Sold2020Amelia Pelaez Mixed Media on PaperAttributed to Amelia Pelaez, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media on paper. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Amelia Peláez del Casal (5 January 1896 - 8 April 1968) was an important CubanSee Sold Price
Sold2019AMELIA PELAEZ MIXED MEDIA WORK V$1,000MEASUREMENTS: The piece is 35 inches high and 30 inches wide. SIGNED:"A. Pelaez 1953"TYPE OF SIGNATURE: Oil pastel in the bottom right corner./MINTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amelia Pelaez 1963 Mixed Media PaperAttributed to Amelia Pelaez, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media paper, 32 x 26 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Amelia Pelaez del Casal (5 January 1896 - 8 April 1968) was an impSee Sold Price
Sold2016Amelia PELAEZ (1897-1968) PAINTINGAmelia PELAEZ (1897-1968) MIXED MEDIA ON BOARD PAINTING 15" X 12"See Sold Price
2022Mixed media on cloth, attributed to Amelia PelaezMixed media on cloth "abstract", attributed to Amelia Pelaez (Cuba, France, 1896-1968), 27"x27.2"See Sold Price
Sold2021AMELIA PALEAZ MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER V$28,000MEASUREMENTS:31"HX37"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Amelia Peláez del Casal was an important Cuban painter of the Avant-garde generation.n 1935, Pelaez had a solo exhibition at a women�See Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar "Amelia" &"Patsy" Mixed Media, PrKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), "Amelia" and "Patsy," pair of mixed media portraits, 1998, signed and dated on reverse. Image: 7" H x 5" W; frame: 9" H x 7" W. Provenance: Removed from an estaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amelia Pelaez WatercolorAmelia Pelaez appears in Lower right. Attribute to Amelia Pelaez Technique: Watercolor Measures: Medium: Paper Image size 9.50 x 7.75 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (January 189See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Romoser Mid-Century Mixed Media PaintingPossibly Ruth Amelia Romoser, Florida (Born 1916). Mixed media painting signed bottom right. Measures 22.5" H x 32.5" W; framed 30" x 40.5". Condition report: good with plexiglass from coming out of fSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMELIA PELAEZ (1896-1968) ABSTRACT OIL ON PAPERAttributed to Amelia Pelaez, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 36"WX29"H FRAMED, ok condition, browning throughout Biography: Amelia Peláez del Casal was an important Cuban paiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amelia Pelaez, Gouache on paper.Attributed to Amelia Pelaez (1896 - 1968) Title: Las 2 hermanas, Medium: Gouache on paper, Size: 29" H x 26" W (inches), Date: 1961. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of Attribution and is notSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amazing Amelia Pelaez 1956 Oil canvasAttributed to Amelia Pelaez, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 25 x 21 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1896 - 1968. Amelia was born in 1896 in Yaguajay, in the former Cuban proSee Sold Price
Sold2024REGINALD MARSH (1898-1954) "TRIPTYCH".American (New York), first half 20th Century. Mixed media on paper, matted and framed. Vertical triptych, each panel with a portrait of a woman on a bench. 13.5"h. 5"w. (sight). Frame, 24.75"h. 14.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM SOMMER (1867-1949) "PORTRAIT OF WOMAN AND CHILD".American (Ohio), late 19th or early 20th Century. Mixed media in a gilt Hackman frame. Watercolor, pen, and ink of a woman holding a baby and walking with an older child. Signed on lower left. 7"h. 5.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Original Abtract Mixed MediaIllegible Signature- Framed- Approximate frame size 41 x 53 Image size 29 x 42 Heavy frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024“SAG HARBOR SERIES NO. 47?? MIXED MEDIA BY JOHN ROZELLE (B. 1944).American (St. Louis, Missouri), dated 1990. Colorful abstract form on paper. Pencil signed, titled and dated. African American artist Rozelle’s work is represented in various museum collections, incSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRAMED STEPHEN D'HANSON ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA.American, late 20th Century. "Whirlybird". Colorful abstract hummingbird in vibrant colors. Decorated shadowbox frame. 24.5" square. With COA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Art Deco Style Mixed Media Table LampsLot 92 Two Art Deco Style Mixed Media Table Lamps of aviation interest, each with single light over a figure of Amelia Earhart with parachute 14 x 6 1/4 x 6 1/4 inches Provenance: Property from the CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amelia Pelaez (Cuban, 1896-1968)Medium: Serigraph. Lithograph. Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 30 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBisi Fabunmi (Born 1945) Important Nigerian Abstract Figural Wool Thread Canvas Mixed Media Tapestry$30(2 bids)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 426, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor Moreau$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 398, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor Moreau$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, The Reasoning of Poetical Mood, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s$90
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Advancing Passion, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, Introspective Movement, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausVictor Moreau, The Growth of a Thought, Surreal Painting, Mixed Media, 1990s Framed$90