Sold2023American Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Pierced ServerAmerican Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Pierced Servercirca 1900, mark of Whiting, retailed by J. E. Caldwell of Philadelphia, pattern number 5740, ornate floral motif with intertwining foliate bowl, arcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight American Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Serving ServersEight American Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Serving Serversincluding (2) pierced nut spoons, a sardine fork, and a cream ladle, all in Whiting Lily pattern (5 3/4 in. longest); a Lily pattern salad serSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Art Nouveau Sterling Serving piecesNine American Art Nouveau and other Sterling Silver serving pieces. Including 1 Gorham olive spoon, 1 Whiting Mfg. Co. pierced pastry server in the "Lily" pattern, 1 International Silver sugar spoon aSee Sold Price
Sold2017ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER SPOON BY ALVINAmerican Art Nouveau sterling silver serving spoon by Alvin, in the Raphael pattern; the beautifully cast handle with a woman holding a large blossom, the design continuing into the pierced, shaped boSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Art Nouveau Silver Service Group, 6American Art Nouveau sterling silver group of service pieces, various makers, various dates, and comprising: a pair of vegetable servers (2) and a berry spoon (1) by Whiting silver in the "Lily" PatteSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Sterling Silver Art Nouveau VaseA large American sterling silver vase with art nouveau foliate repousse and pierced design. Base marked Bailey, Banks, & Biddle 4717. 17-1/2 in tall x 9-1/2 in diameter. Approx. 47.6 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Gorham Art Nouveau Sterling Fish SetAntique Gorham Art Nouveau 2 Piece Pierced Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set. Stamped. Large server measures 12" L, serving fork 9-3/4" L. Approx weight: 13.86 troy ounces. Shipping $42.00 Domestic ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2023THEODORE B. STARR STERLING SILVER ART NOUVEAU BOWLTheodore B. Starr (American 1862-1923), sterling silver Art Nouveau bowl having a pierced foliate rim, marked to the underside with pattern "1332". Approximate dimensions: h. 2.5", dia. 12"; approx. wSee Sold Price
Sold2019A group of continental flatware servers with silverComprising: French set of two flat pastry servers with pierced gilt metal blades, monogrammed, (showing some separation handle/fittings), L. 11 3/4 in; and set 4 servers with art nouveau sterling handSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alvin Sterling "Raphael" Art Nouveau Jelly Cake ServerAlvin Sterling "Raphael" Art Nouveau Pierced Jelly Cake Server. Extraordinary sterling silver Jelly Cake Server measuring 9 1/4" in the pattern Raphael by Alvin. The naturalistic decorations of this pSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO. STERLING FRAMEEarly 20th c. American Art Nouveau Silver Tabletop Photo Frame, by Tiffany & Co., 1902-1907 date mark, heart shape with pierced and chased decoration, engraved CC monogram at top, back stamped "TiffanSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Bread TrayAmerican Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Daisy Motif Bread Tray , l. 16 1/4 in., wt. 31 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2022(17) AMERICAN ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(lot of 17) American Art Nouveau sterling silver flatware, including: (15) spoons, R. Wallace & Sons, in the "Carnation" pattern, designed by Henrick Hillbom, all monogrammed R, (eleven) teaspoons, 5See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of American Art Nouveau Sterling SilverCollection of American Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Flatware: Comprising a pair of Wallace tablespoons; Whiting Louis XV casserole spoon {length 7 5/8 inches}; four Whiting demitasse spoons; Gorham ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eighteen American Art Nouveau Sterling Silver FlatwaresCollection of Eighteen American Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Flatwares: Comprising a Towle Georgian fork; three forks by Lunt; Wallace Violet fork; Whiting Lily fork; Mechanics fork; two InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER ROSE SERVINGServing set. Hallmarked sterling. Dimensions: L 9" Weight: 7.4 ozt Condition: Signs of use including minor denting and surface scratching.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER PUNCH BOWLAmerican Art Nouveau sterling silver punch bowl, Reed and Barton, rim and foot with irises worked in relief, model 136, approx 8"h, 11.25"diam, 49.46ozt Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2021(18) WHITING LILY STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE(lot of 18) American Art Nouveau sterling silver flatware service, Whiting Manufacturing Company, in the "Lily" pattern, designed by Charles Osborne (1847-1920), all pieces monogrammed M or W (?), incSee Sold Price
Sold2020(27) ART NOUVEAU WHITING 'LILY' STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 27) American Art Nouveau sterling silver flatware, Whiting Mfg. Co., in the "Lily" pattern, designed by Charles Osborne, including: (12) hollow handle knives, 9"l, (4) forks, 7 5/8"l, (10) forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Sterling Silver & Glass Floral RingDESCRIPTION: American Art Nouveau Sterling silver ring featuring two green glass cabochons in a setting designed with a sculptural depiction of flowers woven together by a serpent with further etchedSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Sterling Silver Candy Dishes & PitcherAmerican, 19th century. A collection of three pieces of American Art Nouveau sterling silver comprising of a pair of candy dishes with cut crystal bowls by Mauser Manufacturing Company (American (NewSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Reddall Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Garnet BuckleAmerican Art Nouveau sterling silver buckle with a gold wash and set with 8 garnets. Manufactured by John W. Reddall & Co. circa 1900-1910. The Cherubic wing design was taken from the old Italian mastSee Sold Price
Sold20223PC GORHAM ART NOUVEAU SERVING UTENSILSGorham, 1904-1905, three pieces of Art Nouveau sterling silver server utensils comprising one asparagus fork and a two-piece salad serving set, all having wide handles decorated with grapes, berries,See Sold Price
Sold2022Unger Brothers Sterling Silver Center BowlAmerican Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Center Bowl, c. 1900, Unger Brothers, Newark, NJ, act. 1872-1919, everted rim with hibiscus decoration, dia. 11 3/4 in., wt. 12.50 troy ozs.See Sold Price
5 days LeftTaylor & HarrisPair American Sterling Silver Overlay Black Opaque Glass Decanters, circa 1920$200
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsRaphael by Alvin Sterling Silver Butter Pick Twisted Pierced Original 6 3/8"$10
10 hrs LeftJasper52BERTHIER - 11 ORIGINAL FRENCH ART NOUVEAU 950 STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVING PIECES - MUSEUM$1,500
10 hrs LeftJasper52BERTHIER - 24 ART NOUVEAU FRENCH 950 STERLING SILVER DESSERT KNIVES WITH CHEST !$2,000
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsNew Art by Durgin Sterling Silver Ice Cream Server 10 1/4" Antique Serving$10
478 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMedallion aka Warrior by Wood & Hughes Sterling Silver Fish Server Pierced Blade$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFlorentine by Gorham Sterling Silver Macaroni Server Pierced 8 5/8" Serving$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMorning Glory By Alvin Sterling Silver Tomato Server pierced w/leaves 8 1/4"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLes Cinq Fleurs by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Sherbet Server Pierced 9 1/8"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPrincess Fuchsia by Frigast Sterling Silver Tomato Server Pierced 8 3/4" Orig$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsImperial Chrysanthemum By Gorham Sterling Silver Asparagus Server Pierced 9 3/4"$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorge Washington By Mount Vernon Sterling Silver Cucumber Server Pierced 5 5/8"$10
899 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsDebutante by Richard Dimes Sterling Silver Tomato Server Pcd All Sterling 8 3/8"$10