Sold2022APOLLO 11 ASTRONAUTS SIGNED AMERICAN FLAGAmerican Flag signed by Apollo XI Astronauts in blue ink. All three signed across the red and white striped on the flag. Comes with the inscription, ‘Apollo 11.’ Three young men, all bornSee Sold Price
Sold2023APOLLO 11 ASTRONAUTS SIGNED AMERICAN FLAGAmerican Flag signed by Apollo XI Astronauts Buzz Aldrin, Neil Armstrong and Michael Collins in blue ink. Comes with the inscription, ‘Apollo 11.’ Three young men, all born in 1930, sharedSee Sold Price
Sold2023APOLLO 11 CREW SIGNED & INSCRIBED AMERICAN FLAGAmerican Flag Signed and Inscribed by Apollo XI Astronauts in blue ink. Three young men, all born in 1930, shared the same dream: To soar through the skies. The one from New Jersey joined the Air ForcSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1929) A PAINTING, "A Gentlemen," 21ST CENTURYDAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1929) A PAINTING, "A Gentlemen," 21ST CENTURY, oil on panel, signed L/R, "Adickes;" 11 3/4" x 9", framed 17 1/2" x 14 1/2". Provenance: Collection of Sylvia and SaveriSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRED DARGE (American/Texas 1900-1978) A PAINTING, "Horse in the Yard," 20TH CENTURYFRED DARGE (American/Texas 1900-1978) A PAINTING, "Horse in the Yard," 20TH CENTURY, oil on board, signed L/R, "F. Darge;" 9" x 12", framed 11 1/2" x 14 1/2". Provenance: Collection of Mark A. ChapmanSee Sold Price
Sold2024F.J.W. Howell (American, 20th Century) Autumn River Landscape, Signed lower right, Oil on Canvas 20"F.J.W. Howell (American, 20th Century) Autumn River Landscape, Signed lower right, Oil on Canvas 20" x 27" Framed-24 1/2" x 31 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American Realist WPA Lithograph Young Male SignedVintage American Realist WPA Lithograph Young Male Signed, pencil signed lower right, 13 x 10" OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American School Portrait Of A Young Girl Signed E. MartinOil on canvas 10 x 8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Waterman Wood (American, 1823–1903)(after Trumbull) - Portrait of a Gentleman togetherThomas Waterman Wood (American, 1823–1903)(after Trumbull) - Portrait of a Gentleman together with (19th Century American) Portrait of a Young Lady Thomas Waterman Wood (American, 1823–190See Sold Price
Sold2024American Irene Rice Pereira Abstract PaintingVery fine abstract painting by listed American artist Irene Rice Pereira ( 1902-1971). Signed with presentation for Bill.Irene Rice Pereira was active/lived in New York, Massachusetts / Spain. Irene PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, American School (20th century)American School (20th century), Untitled, oil on board, signed indistinctly lower right, board: 48"h x 48"w, overall (with frame): 48.5"h x 48.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frame Gouache on board signed Herbert Weintraub. 20th century Titled "Tugboat"Frame Gouache on board signed Herbert Weintraub. American 20th century depicting the tugboat "Martha Moran" in the channel. DIMENSIONS with frame: Height 14.50 inch / 37,8 cm &nSee Sold Price
Sold2024A very fine American W/C landscape depicting a path through the woods lined with white birch trees,A very fine American W/C landscape depicting a path through the woods lined with white birch trees, late 19th century, signed illegibly (twice) bottom left corner - note the label on reverse marked "TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wolf KahnWolf Kahn American, 1927-2020 Young Apple Trees and Barn, 1969 Signed W. Kahn (lr) Oil on canvas 31 1/2 x 51 3/8 inches (80 x 130.5 cm) Provenance: Gallery Reese Palley, Atlantic City, NJ CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dan Ostermiller ''Young Grizzly'' 1996 Bronze SculptureDan Ostermiller (b.1956 American) ''Young Grizzly'' 1996 Bronze Sculpture 42''x23''x17''. Exceptional large wildlife bronze of a standing grizzly bear. Signed and numbered 2 of 15 edition. Excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2021BLAS A FAGIONI (AMERICAN, 19TH CENTURY).Oil on canvas. Two sleeping babies. Signed and dated lower left. From a Rockland County, NY collection. - Dimensions: 31.25" high x 43.5" wideSee Sold Price
343 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTiger Woods Signed Masters Pin Flag 1997 Vintage Sigature BAS #AD64141$30(5 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsMarie Wilner (B.1910) Antique American Rayonist Abstract Mid Century Framed Modern Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsJ S Buchanan 1897 Antique American Sunset River Landscape Signed 19th Century Luminous Oil Painting$100(4 bids)
20 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCRobert Hogg Nisbet (1879-1961) Across the Railroad Tracks$50(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsWalter Steding, Striking Young Portrait of Andy Warhol Signed Contemporary School Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.HIRAM PEABODY FLAGG (American 1858-1937) A PAINTING, "Moonlight," 19TH/20TH CENTURY$200(3 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery Auctions19th Century New England Coastal Seascape Signed Framed Original Oil Painting Onset Massachusetts$10
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.LAJOS MARKOS (American/Texas 1917-1993) A PAINTING, "The Conductor," 20TH CENTURY$125(2 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsKenneth Polinskie (B.1952) Vintage American Modernist Young Male Portrait Original Painting$10
379 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseFramed Oil on Canvas Signed Alhades Sherman (American, 20th Century) Signed lower right,$75
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Large Mid Century Modern Signed Framed Cityscape Original Oil Painting$10
251 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed Marjorie Kubala American (20th Century)$350
518 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsEdwin Buzz Aldrin Apollo 11 "Best Wishes" Signed 8x10 Photo BAS #AD64297$21(3 bids)