Sold2024American Express money orders porcelain flange signDSP (double sided porcelain) American Express world service money orders for sale here porcelain sign flange. 13.5" H x 18" W x 1.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024American Express Money Orders Sold Here Lighted Clockrated 6.75, 15"D., the plastic face is in good condition, the plastic bezel is broken, lights up and clock works.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN EXPRESS COMPANY MONEY ORDERS PORCELAIN FLANGE SIGN.DSP. Sign is Maker Marked Baltimore Enamel. Early CA. 1920's Porcelain Flange Sign for American Express advertising Money Orders and Telegraphs. CONDITION: Sign shows moderate to heavy wear throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage American Express Money Order Lighted ClockVintage American Express Money Orders lighted advertising clock by The Ohio Advertising Display Co.. Good condition with scratches and wear from use andage. Displays with plastic face and outer bubbleSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Express Money Orders Advertising Light Up Sign and ClockAmerican Express Money Orders Advertising Light Up Sign and Clock: Not working. Plastic bubble top front metal housing missing one bulb cover. Made by the Big Time Advertising Display Clock Co. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dominion Express Money Orders SignCanadian. 1910s. Double sided porcelain (DSP). Marked, "Acton Burrows Co. Ltd, Toronto" lower edge. Double sided corner mounting sign. Although it may appear so, this sign never had a flanged mountingSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Express Co. Porcelain Flange SignDSPF. Very good gloss and color. Shows areas of wear and discoloration on one side. It also shows chipping along the perimeter. Marked made in England. Overall it displays very well. Measures: 13"X17"See Sold Price
Sold2021American Express Co Porcelain Sign by MarslandAn older American Express porcelain sign made by F. E. Marsland in New York. It measures 18 1/4" by 16 1/2" and it si a real beater condition wise. What can you do? It's an authentic piece of historySee Sold Price
Sold2023Federal Express Money Orders Sold Here w/Logo Metal Signrated 8, 34.5"x26", SST embossed sign has very good color and shine, has light wear in the field, has paint loss around the perimeter, marked PressSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN EXPRESS MONEY ORDERS CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPH W/ MONEY ORDER GRAPHIC.Maker's marked "September 1921." C. 1920s American Express Money Orders cardstock lithograph. CONDITION: Litho has good color throughout, with areas of surface staining and minor brown staining in theSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Express Money Orders Advertising ClockAmerican Express Money Orders Advertising Clock, not working. Crack in front. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 24 x 13 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage American Express Metal Money Order Sign [168131]Nice original embossed American Express Money Order/Foreign Drafts/Travelers Cheques etc. red metal sign in wood frame. Sign 27.25x19", frame 31.25x23". Some surface rust and a little on edges, a goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Express Co. 1904 Porcelain Double Sided Flange Telegraph SignAmerican Express Co. 1904 Porcelain Double Sided Flange Telegraph Sign American Express Co. 1904 Porcelain Double Sided Flange Telegraph Sign. Sign measures 17" x 13" with a 1 3/8" flange. Flange hasSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Express Co. Agency Porcelain Signrated 6.9, 16.5"x18", the SSP sign has good color and gloss, has staining in the field large chips around the perimeter, dated 1914.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Fidelity Money Orders Sold Here Single Sided Metal Sign20" x 28" SSM painted sign with scratches, bends, fading, and paint flakes. The back side was painted over at some point. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHISee Sold Price
Sold2016Canadian Pacific Express Porcelain SignCanadian Pacific Express Porcelain Sign. Money Orders for Sale Here. Couple of perimeter chips otherwise good condition. 24 X 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dominion Express Money Orders Flange SignCanadian. 1920s. Double-sided porcelain- flange (DSP). 10" x 16" x 1.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Canadian Pacific/National Express SignsTwo Canadian Pacific/NationalExpress "Money Orders" Porcelain Signs. Edge chips otherwise very good condition. 24 X 3 and 30 X 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020American Express Original Porcelain Flange SignAmerican Express DS Porcelain Flange Sign, original as-found condition, one side very good condition, brilliant color, chips to porcelain all around edges, reads "American Express Co,"reverse side bluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canadian National Express Money Orders SignCanadian. 1920s. Single sided porcelain (SSP). Exhibits heavy porcelain losses with accompanying oxidation, mainly within the right half and surrounding mounting holes. Scattered surface scratches. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020SSP Dominion Express Money Orders Door PushNice vintage single sided porcelain Dominion Express "Mandats D'Argent" door push. Nice condition with porcelain loss and wear from use and age. Displays well. Measures approximately 24" across by 3"See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Tiffany and Co American Express Co Montana Brass Belt BuckleThis is Signed Tiffany and Co along with Tiffany Broadway NY. This Belt Buckle. It has Great Natural Patina but We are Not Certain this is an Original therefore it is being Sold to the Highest BidderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Express ItemsCanadian Pacific Express money orders desk sign, small postal scale and American Express stamp book, 5"x9" or less in size. Good condition.See Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsUnusual American Flag Colored Grip US WW II M3 Fighting Knife Dagger, Blade Maker Marked ''AERIAL,$100(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSigned Tiffany Broadway NY American Express St. Louis Brass Belt Buckle$24(2 bids)
5 days LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersMintons for Tiffany and Co., Gilt Cups and Saucers$70(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsStandard Oil Co. Indiana Measurement Guaranteed SS Porcelain Gas Pump Plate Sign$25(1 bid)