Sold2023American Flyer Prewar O Gauge 1096 Red Box Electric Loco with Two Assorted 1100 Series Passenger CarAmerican Flyer Prewar O Gauge 1096 Red Box Electric Loco with Two (2) Assorted 1100 Series Passenger Cars circa 1926, in C5 plus or better overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Prewar American Flyer O Gauge 490 494 495 495 in boxPrewar American Flyer O Gauge 565 Atlantic locomotive, 564C Atlantic tender, 490 gray whistling express car, 494 red baggage car, 495 red coach, 495 red coach, in original boxes. Loco shell is in piecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tin Car Lot of 5, Passenger Cars, Red American FlyerTin Car lot of 5 - 6" coach, 5 1/2" baggage, 2 5 1/2" coaches, 1 blue, 1 red, red American Flyer tender # 119See Sold Price
Sold2021Hornby Prewar litho First Class passenger cars x 2,Hornby Prewar litho First Class passenger cars x 2, in C7. Dorfan Prewar pullman passenger cars and red litho x 2 and American Flyer Prewar overland flyer litho light blue passenger cars, with all iteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prewar American Flyer Narrow Gauge windup 119 tender 2- coaches baggagePrewar American Flyer Narrow Gauge windup cast iron steam locomotive and 119 lithographed tinplate tender, two lithographed tinplate American Flyer Lines coaches, and one lithographed tinplate AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prewar American Flyer HO Passenger SetIncludes a 5318 NYC Hudson steam loco; 2764 baggage; 2 #3302 coaches; All are diecast and show moderate playwear. From the Estate Collection of Frank Pisani.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-War American Flyer O ga. Train SetPre-War American Flyer Tin Plate Train Set with original boxes includes 2-4-2 Steam Engine with brass trim & green stripes, Baggage Car & 2 Passenger Cars with brass trim and dark green paint -Very GoSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Flyer 3020 Engine Set w/ Pullman CarsPrewar American Flyer #3020 engine, (2) Pullman Illini cars, and #3000 baggage car. The engine and cars have paint loss and wear from use and age.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FLYER O GA. #3188 ENGINE & PASSENGER CARSAmerican Flyer prewar o gauge #3188 Engine and #3189 Tender with #3140 Baggage Car, #3141 Pullman Car, and #3142 Observation Car. Wonderful original condition. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Flyer Pre-war Interstate Limited SetAmerican Flyer Passenger Set, Wind-up Engine #2 AF- 10, Cast Iron w/120 TENDER, 1305 Baggage Green, 1306 Coach Green, Interstate Limited SetSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Flyer/Ives Prewar O Gauge Passenger TrainAmerican Flyer/Ives Prewar O gauge passenger train. There is a restored, powered American Flyer 1096 electric locomotive, two (2) Ives 51 chair cars, and an Ives 50 baggage car. Metal construction.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare c1930 Pre-War American Flyer Line U.S. MailNice tin litho American Flyer Line, U.S. Mail, Express Baggage. c1930 6" x 3" x 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETS ga, 290 Pacific loco & tender w/smoke & choo choo, 718 operating baggage car, w/red pick up arm, 2 #650 New Haven Pullmans, 1 has mildew, all cars are missing couplers, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, ca 1915, #2 loco, cast iron, windup working, wheels painted red, 120 tender, litho tin, 1105 baggage, 1106 UP coach, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three American Flyer prewar O red 1107 winged engine herald passenger coachesThree American Flyer prewar O red 1107 winged engine herald passenger coaches, C6+ as seen in the photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer Prewar Wide Gauge Red 4644 Electric Loco with Three (3) Red Passenger CarsAmerican Flyer Prewar Wide Gauge Red 4644 Electric Loco with Three (3) Red Passenger Cars, including 4644 Red Electric Loco in C6 and 4331/4332/4331 Passenger Cars in C6 or better overall.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer Prewar O Gauge Red Loco and Tender with Yellow/red Passenger CarsAmerican Flyer Prewar O Gauge Red Loco and Tender with Yellow/red Passenger Cars, with the red Loco and Tender in C6 and the three Passenger Cars in C7 minus overall condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Flyer Prewar O Gauge Red 3103 Steeple Cab Loco and 1206 - 1205 American Flyer Litho CarsAmerican Flyer Prewar O Gauge Red 3103 Steeple Cab Loco and 1206 - 1205 - 1207 American Flyer Litho Passenger Cars circa 1923, in C4 missing parts for the electric Loco and the three (3) Passenger CarSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN FLYER 12 RED LAMPS & 2 TRACK TRIPS NIBAMERICAN FLYER 9 455 14 VOLT RED LAMPS & 3 14V 27455 RED LAMPS & 2 TRACK TRIPS 26673 NIBSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Flyer Prewar O Gauge Steam Engine and TenderAmerican Flyer Prewar O gauge 2-4-2 steam engine and 121 tender. Powered, metal construction. Locomotive is missing a couple of pilot wheels.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Flyer Prewar O Gauge 2-4-2 Steam EngineAmerican Flyer Prewar O gauge 2-4-2 steam engine. Powered, metal construction. No tender.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Flyer 420 Locomotive2-4-2American Flyer prewar locomotive 420, 2-4-2. O gauge. Front wheels in rough condition. Contact our recommended 3rd party "for profit" shipper Pak Mail at (260) 637-4809 or contact@pakmailshipsfortwaynSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Flyer Prewar O Gauge 2-4-4 Steam Engine andAmerican Flyer Prewar O gauge 2-4-4 steam engine and tender. Powered, metal construction. Generally good condition with signs of use and age.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Flyer Prewar O Gauge 2-4-0 Steam EngineAmerican Flyer Prewar O gauge 2-4-0 steam engine. Powered, metal construction. No tender.See Sold Price
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer prewar HO New Haven 133 baggage and 135 passenger cars in original boxes$24(4 bids)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge K5340 - T Set 343 Nickel Plated Passenger Set$20
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge Franklin Old-Timer Frontiersman steam passenger set$24(7 bids)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge 322 New York Central Loco and Tender and red Passenger Cars$20
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer Prewar O gauge 547 passenger cars in original box$214(23 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCGilbert American Flyer prewar HO partial steam freight set in original box$62(13 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MITCH JONES (American 20th/21st Century) A PAINTING, "AB/Landscape Red #2," 2000$200
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCAmerican Flyer S gauge 20550 Frontiersman steam passenger set in original box$42(5 bids)