Sold2016George Thompson Pritchard paintingGeorge Thompson Pritchard (American, 1878-1962), "Near Pasadena," oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled verso, canvas: 25"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 29.5"h x 34.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, George Thompson PritchardGeorge Thompson Pritchard (American, 1878-1962), Sailing Boats coming into Dock, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 25.5"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Thompson Pritchard (AMERICAN, 1878-1962),George Thompson Pritchard (AMERICAN, 1878-1962), "Pastoral Scene: Ducks on a placid stream," oil on canvas, signed lower left of face, 25" x 30", gilt wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Thompson Pritchard oilGeorge Thompson Pritchard (American 1878-1962)- Landscape with Cottages and Castle- oil on canvas, signed G. Thompson Pritchard lower left, framed. 20 x 30''See Sold Price
Sold2015George Thompson Pritchard pastelGeorge Thompson Pritchard (American 1878-1962)- Shepherd and Sheep- pastel on paper, signed G. Thompson Pritchard lower right. 20 x 27''See Sold Price
Sold2022G. THOMPSON PRITCHARD "SUNSET COTTAGE LANDSCAPE"George Thompson Pritchard (American/British, 1878 - 1962), "Sunset Cottage Landscape", oil on canvas, signed lower left. Approx. h. 33.75", w. 43.5" (frame), h. 26", w. 36" (canvas).See Sold Price
Sold2023George Thompson Pritchard (New Zealander-American, 1878-1962) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1920, "City Gates,George Thompson Pritchard (New Zealander-American, 1878-1962) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1920, "City Gates, Morocco", H 25" W 30" | Signed in the lower left. Moroccan scene of figures and a camel rider passinSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE THOMPSON PRITCHARD(1878-1962 American), Plowing the field, unframed watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 17 1/2" x 23 1/2", mat 24" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2020George Pritchard (1878-1962), Flower Market PaintingGeorge Pritchard (1878-1962), Flower Market, oil on canvas, signed lower left. Approx. 25" x 30"; frame: 33 1/2" x 38 1/2". Very good original condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018George Thompson Pritchard (1878 - 1962)George Thompson Pritchard (California / United Kingdom, New Zealand, 1878 - 1962) Painting of a China Town Market scene with figures throughout. Signed lower right. Oil on Canvas. Sight Size: 28 x 33.See Sold Price
Sold2020George Thompson Pritchard (1878 - 1962)George Thompson Pritchard (California / United Kingdom, New Zealand, 1878 - 1962) Pastel of a coastal scene with boats in the distance. Signed in lower portion. Sight Size: 16 x 24 in. Overall Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021George Thompson Pritchard (1878-1962) Oil on CanvasGeorge Thompson Pritchard (1878-1962) Oil on Canvas Boats in Harbor. Good condition, craquelure on lower right red boat. Stretcher bar caused crease on top and left edges. Professional cleaning recommSee Sold Price
Sold2020IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962)IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962) La Fete, San Marco, oil on canvas 57 x 74 cm (22 1/2 x 29 1/8 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCEThe artist Mrs. Leonore Miller, New York (the artist's daSee Sold Price
Sold2020IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962)IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962) Portrait of Marie, oil on canvas 91.5 x 76.2 cm (36 x 30 in.) signed upper left PROVENANCENorton Gallery and School of Art, Inc., West Palm Beach, gift ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ivan Olinsky Painting ‘Hamburg Cove’Oil on CanvasIvan Olinsky (Russian American 1878-1962) oil on canvas, 'Hamburg Cove'. Singed lower right. Canvas measures 29.25" x 35", 38" x 44" Framed in a gilt wood frame. Note: Ex-Christie's AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2019James C. Smith "Green Meadows" Oil on BoardJames Calvart Smith (American, 1878-1962) "Green Meadows" oil on board. Depicting an autumnal scene with mountains in the distance, signed to the lower right, in a pine frame. Approx.22.25" x 18.25" (See Sold Price
Sold2022James Calvert Smith (American, 1878-1962)James Calvert Smith (American, 1878-1962), "Autumn Landscape in Connecticut", oil on canvas board, signed lower left, 15 in. x 19 3/4 in., framed Condition: Overall fair condition. Ext. Frame: 18 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018James Calvert Smith Portrait of A Lady, 1922 O/C(American, 1878-1962), seated half length portrait of a lady at ease, signed lower right and dated 1922. Small loss upper center background. 29 1/2" high, 23 1/4" wide. Provenance: Estate of Vincent aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Virginia Clark, Portrait of Mrs. TownsendVirginia Hynson Keep Clark (American, 1878-1962), 1924, oil on canvas depicting an older woman in pearls and a gauzy shawl, signed and dated l.l., 22" x 18" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henriette Amiard Oberteuffer (1878 - 1962)Henriette Amiard Oberteuffer (American 1878-1962) original pencil signed etching. Signed and dated in pencil lower right. Measures 9.75" x 8" (plate size) and measures 13" x 10" (sheet size). ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Edith Whittlesley Newton (American, 1878-1962)Edith Whittlesley Newton (American, 1878-1962) Parlor Organ, lithograph, 1936. Size: 11.5" x 16", 29 x 41 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
SoldIvan Gregorewitch Olinsky (American/Ukrainian, 1878-1962) Self-Portrait; with City View with Stone Ivan Gregorewitch Olinsky (American/Ukrainian, 1878-1962) Self-Portrait; with City View with Stone Bridge verso (A Double-Sided Work), c. 1925 oil on board signed Ivan G. Olinsky (top middle); alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Macrum (American, 1878 - 1970)'Port de Collioure (France)' Oil on canvas laid on board. Signed lower left. 14 1/4 x 19 1/4 in.; 16 1/2 x 19 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, George MacrumGeorge Macrum (American, 1878-1970), Port de Collioure (France), oil on canvas, signed lower right, sight: 19"h x 28"w, overall (with frame): 23.5"h x 32"wSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGeorge Jo Mess, American (1898-1962), mountainous river landscape with buildings, oil on canvas$300
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35013: George Demont Otis (American, 1879-1962) The Arr$1,500
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsLot of 10 Morgan Dollars 1878, 1878-S, 1880, 1883, 1883-O, 1884-O, 1921, 1921-D$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesGeorge Henry Boughton (Anglo-American, 1833 - 1905) | The Judgement of Wouter van Twiller$100
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (Insect Window), 1994$2,000
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanGregory Crewdson (American, b. 1962) Untitled (from Natural Wonder Series), 1992$2,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesChristopher Ellis Daze (American, B. 1962) Oil on Canvas, 1992, "Night at Billy's", H 34.25" W 34.5"$750(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsWilliam Henry Bradley, American (1868 - 1962), Prospectus for Bradley, His Book, print, 9 1/2"H x$10
Oct 10DuMouchellesChristopher Ellis Daze (American, B. 1962) Charcoal And Graphite on Paper, 1992, "Before And After",$375(1 bid)
BonhamsEvri Kwong (American, born 1962) Day on the green, 2003 89 1/2 x 67 1/2in (227.3 x 171.5cm)$10(1 bid)