Sold2015CONSTELLATION, AMERICAN GIRL & GLOBE Tobacco TinsNice lot includes small Constellation Cut Plug, Globe, and American Girl Tins. Nice colors with some wear. 4 1/2" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Washington Cut Plug American Tobacco Tin CanGeorge Washington Cut Plug American Tobacco Tin. Manufactured by R.J. Reynolds of Winston Salem, NC. Excellent graphics and colors. Empty can with hinged lid, clasp and original handle. Shows some weaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Central Union cut plug Native american tobacco tinCentral Union cut plug Native american tobacco tinSee Sold Price
Sold2021THIRTEEN AMERICAN "EDGEWORTH" TOBACCO TINS.Twentieth century. Blue lithographs on tin in various shapes and sizes. Varying wear. .75" to 6.5"h. From the Collection of Maxine and Dave Tronnes, Mitchell, South Dakota.See Sold Price
Sold2020Assorted American & English Tobacco TinsSeven (7). American & English. 1920s-40s. Lithographed tin. Includes: J.G Dill's Best, Edgeworth, Gallagher's Honey Dew, and Prince Albert examples. 4 to 6.5" (l). Surfaces exhibit minor to moderate wSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN "CAMP GIRLS" TIN SIGN.Fourth quarter 20th century. Hand painted sign with roaring fire and stenciled "Camp Girls". Distressed surface, multiple nail holes along edges. Two holes near top edge. Modern stretcher back. 48"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Doll Accessories incl The American Girls Collection Tin with Asst Doll Shoes,Doll Accessories incl The American Girls Collection Tin with Asst Doll Shoes, Wicker Doll Suitcase, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2016Am. Spirit Addictive Free Tobacco Advertisement TinAmerican Spirit Tobacco Tin, 150 g. features the American Spirit logo of an Indian Chief Smoking a Peace Pipe, mesures 3.75'' x 5''See Sold Price
Sold2024American Girl Doll Handbook, Tin, Historical Games and moreAmerican Girl Doll Handbook, Tin, Historical Games and more ------------------ please review all pictures carefully because they are part of the description and show condition issues if any ----------See Sold Price
Sold2016American Eagle Tobacco Co. Frog TinAmerican Eagle Tobacco Co Detroit Mich Chew or Smoke Frog Tin with paper label and embossed hinged lid. Discoloration to the paper label. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2024LUCKY STRIKE flat fifties Cigarette Tin, The American Tobacco Company, Case 5.5 x 4.5 inchesBidding on this item will be indication that the Bidder acknowledges that they have read and agreed to the Terms and Conditions posted to this AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Continental Cubes Tobacco Pocket TinContinental Cubes Tobacco Pocket Tin. The American Tobacco Co. Mfg. Light rubs and scratches otherwise very good condition. 3 1/4 X 3 3/4 X 1 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024American Girl Doll Samantha Stereoscope, Tea Tin Lunchbox, Book Strap and SuppliesAmerican Girl Doll Samantha Stereoscope, Tea Tin Lunchbox, Book Strap and Supplies ------------------ please review all pictures carefully because they are part of the description and show condition iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lot Of Advertising Tins.Lot includes: two Dr. Hess Instant Louse Killer containers, two Campbell's Soup tins, Forest Giant tobacco, Girl Scout Peanuts, Good Kind Bird Grit and others. Condition (Very Good - Excellent). SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023MOHAWK CHIEF TOBACCO TIN W/ OUTSTANDING NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHIC & 5¢ LOGO.Maker's marked "The Liberty Can Co., Lancaster, PA." C. 1920s Mohawk Chief Tobacco lithographed tin. CONDITION: The tin has good color and gloss, with crackle paint throughout all sides of the piece,See Sold Price
Sold2021American Girl Doll School Dress and Tea Tin LunchboxPleasant Company American Girl Doll Samantha Buster Brown School Dress and Tea Tin LunchboxSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 2 EARLY TOBACCO TINS W/ CHILDREN & NATIVE AMERICAN GRAPHICS.Early 1920's Sweet Miss Chewing Tobacco and Orcico Tobacco tins. (A) Sweet Miss Chewing Tobacco. CONDITION: Outstanding graphics of children playing in the fountain. Areas of paint loss and areas of rSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Tobacco Company, cigarette signAmerican Tobacco Company cigarette sign 1963enameled tin26.75 w x 6 h in (68 x 15 cm) Signed with stamped manufacturer's mark to lower edge: [1963 by The American Tobacco Company].See Sold Price
Sold20231937 COCA-COLA "RUNNING GIRL" TRAY1937 American Artworks Drink Coca-Cola "Running Girl" tin lithograph tray. Measures 13" x 10".See Sold Price
Sep 29Raia Auctioneers, Inc.American Girl Doll Addy Tin Pail Lunch, Pitcher, Satchel and Supplies$10(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGem Mint 10 HONUS WAGNER T206 American Tobacco RP Baseball Card$40(3 bids)
Sep 29Raia Auctioneers, Inc.Pleasant Company American Girl Kirsten Larson Doll in 1986 dress$20(2 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateTom Petty "American Girl" Signed Electric Guitar Photo Frame 42 x 38 x 8$5
Sep 29Raia Auctioneers, Inc.American Girl mini Addy Doll, Family Album Quilt and Ida Bean Rag Doll$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Raia Auctioneers, Inc.American Girl Doll Kirsten Slate Bag, Supplies and Pioneer School Lunch$10
Sep 29Raia Auctioneers, Inc.American Girl Doll Josefina Summer Riding Dress and Harvest Outfit$15(2 bids)