Sold2020AMERICAN INLAID BOX AND HANGING BOX.Mid 19th century. Walnut, dovetailed hanging box with lift lid. Refinished. 8.25"h. 12.5"w. and a cherry, dovetailed lock box with inlaid diamonds and turned feet. Refinished with missing interior divSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Hanging SignDSP, in original frame, has good color and gloss, shows some wear and chipping, flame has been custom made, 58.75"x74.5", 8.5+ & 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN HANGING WALL POCKET.Second half 19th century, pine. Mixed nails including square. Two divided pockets and a heart cut out hanging hole. Original red paint with traces of black graining. Wear, age split and minor edge losSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four American Hanging Banjo Clocks4 (Four) American Banjo Clocks: (1) New Haven Clock Co., New Haven, Conn., "Washington" banjo clock with a spring driven 30 day brass time and quarter strike movement in a solid mahogany case, c1923.See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE AMERICAN HANGING BOXES.Mid 19th century. Walnut with shaped crest, dovetailed case and drawer and open top well. Damage to crest. 7.5"h. 14.25"w. 7.25"d., pine with shaped sides and back, dovetailed case and late distressedSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO AMERICAN HANGING SLAG GLASS LAMPS.First quarter 20th century. Unusual octagonal, brass openwork frame with butterscotch slag panels. Rewired with some oxidation, 18"h. plus chain and ceiling cap. 11"w. 6"d. And rectangular hall lamp,See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN HANGING CORNER CUPBOARD.First half 19th century, pine. Square nail construction. Cove molded cornice, paneled door and interior shelves. Old blue paint. Minor wear, some surface scuffs. 34.75"h. 33.75"w. 18.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY AMERICAN HANGING CABINET17/18th c.; poss. Pennsylvania; applied flat molded top; paneled door, original iron hinges, escutcheon, and hanging brackets; interior fitted with two shelves and three cubby holes; molded base; 24"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN HANGING PIE SAFE.Possibly Southern, mid 19th century, pine. Frame with single door covered in matching punched tins featuring stars and medallions. Two front tins marked "Bread Safe". Interior shelves. Ages splits, weSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN HANGING WALL BOX.Second half 19th century, pine. Iron tacks. Possibly a scrub box with compartment in bottom. Original blue paint. Iron tacks, ring hanger. Slide lid is a replacement. Late note on back "From Aunt MyrtSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN HANGING WALL BOX.Third quarter 19th century, pine. Large slant lid box with original red paint with blue and white rosettes. Applied panel on front dated "1875". Peg and square nail construction. Crest has hook to holSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN LOCKBOX.Pine. Designs and date "1796" impressed with punch tool. Lift top with interior shelf, chip carved edges, wrought iron hinges and staple latch, and remains of iron nails. Old blue/green paint and initSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN HANGING WALL BOX.First half 19th century, poplar. Square nail construction and two pockets with a shaped hanger. Layers of worn paint including later slate blue. Minor edge loss. 7.25"h. 12"w. 8.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN HANGING SHELVES.Late 18th-early 19th century, mixed wood including worm wood. Two shelves, top has spoon holders. One removable plate rack. Rose head nails, layers of red paint. Wear and some edge loss. 31"h. 44"w. 1See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN HANGING WALL BOX.Mid 19th century, poplar. Dovetailed with wrought iron nails. Canted front panel, curved back with hole. Later yellow over old brown paint. Flaking, wear and some warping. 7"h. 15"w. 6"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN HANGING CORNER CUPBOARD.First half 19th century, pine. Molded cornice and base, paneled door and interior shelves. Square nail construction. Refinished with late turquoise paint on the inside. Replaced rattail hinges, edge lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Five American Hanging Ship's Clocks and Two Hanging5 (Five) American, 8 day, time only, spring driven ship's clocks with lever movements: Chelsea Clock Co. for U.S. Navy, black dial and black phenolic case, serial #21615E; Seth Thomas Clock Co., withSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN HANGING PLATE RACK.Second half 19th century, pine. Dovetailed, thick boards with shaped sides. Mixed nails including some square. Layers of flaking green and red paint. Wrought iron hinge straps on the sides. One plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN HANGING CORNER CABINET.Nineteenth century, pine. Reworked and reconstructed with added lower shelf. 32"h. 26.25"w. 14"d. And takes a 19" corner.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN HANGING WATCH HUTCH.Mid 19th century. Dovetailed case with hanging crest and single door with round glass window and tin hinges. Later green paint over yellow. Door may be late reconstruction. Some wear. 10.75"h. 6.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023African American Hanging Wall CupboardH53" x W27" x Depth 6" found in Virginia. A fantastic African American hand made cupboard ca. 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN HANGING WALL CABINET.Mid 19th century, cherry with pine secondary. Replaced cove molding, two three-pane glass doors and lower dovetailed drawer. Refinished, 45"h. 27.75"w. 13.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN HANGING CORNER CABINET.Mid 19th century, pine and poplar. Molded cornice and two panel door. Refinished with edge wear and loss. 33"h. 25"w. 15.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN HANGING CORNER CUPBOARD.Mid 19th century, pine. Small, open front cupboard with scalloped sides. Square nails with late replaced nails. Old green and white paint has some wear and flaking. Interior shelves with plate rails.See Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Patinated Metal Hanging Light with Quezal "Pulled Feather" Shade$600(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesChicago Mosaic (American) Stained Leaded Glass Hanging Shade, Cherry Tree & Leaf Pattern, H 14.5"$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesAttributed to Wilkinson (American) Nasturtium Leaded Glass Hanging Shade, Flowering Dogwood Pattern,$600
Oct 10DuMouchellesAttributed to Chicago Mosaic (American) Slag Leaded Glass Hanging Shade, Tulip Pattern, H 17" Dia.$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesAttributed to Chicago Mosaic (American) Leaded Slag Glass Hanging Shade, Grape Cluster And Vine$400
Oct 10DuMouchellesAttributed to Chicago Mosaic (American) Leaded Slag Glass Hanging Shade, Lotus Flower Pattern, H$450
Oct 10DuMouchellesAttributed to Edward Miller & Co. (American) Leaded Slag Glass Hanging Shade, H 14.5" Dia. 26.5"$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesAmerican Leaded Slag Glass Hanging Shade, Floral Garland Pattern, H 14" Dia. 24"$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesAmerican Leaded Slag & Stained Glass Hanging Shade, Wreath Garland Pattern, H 14" Dia. 22.75"$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesAmerican Leaded Slag & Stained Glass Hanging Shade, Scrolling Pattern, H 13" Dia. 19"$100
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GallerySamuel Yellin (1885-1940), Pair of Wrought Iron Hanging Lights$9,000