Sold2019Southwestern Native American Indian Blanket, c1980A Southwestern American Indian blanket offers repeating geometric feathered design in red, black, grey and cream white, c1980. Measures - 82.5" l x 51" w. ***IN-HOUSE SHIPPING & DELIVERY QUICK QUOTESSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Navajo Tribe Saddle BlanketNative American Navajo tribe wool saddle blanket, features repeating geometric patterns in red, black, white, and grey. Measures 56"L x 32"W. Condition report: Good condition, common wear for age andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Native American Indian Wool Rug / BlanketGrey background, black, white, tans. Stylized arrows pattern. Clean. size: 73x38See Sold Price
Sold2020HANDMADE AMERICAN INDIAN RUGAPPROX. 4' 10" X 2' 10"--GREY CENTER FIELD W/ BLACK & WHITE BORDERSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) SMALL NAVAJO RUGS1930s Vintage Rugs, including: Blood red center with black figure, grey, white and black wind pattern border, (probably a saddle blanket), 46" x 28"; PLUS Three Grey Hills mat, sand field with two bufSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pendleton Wool Blanket "The Montana Power Co."In this lot is a "The Montana Power Co." wool blanket made by Pendleton Mills OR. The blanket is grey with a black end border, a black stripe on top and bottom, and a reverse panel in the center. OneSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Jumper Carousel HorseAmerican Jumper Carousel Horse early 20th century with two-tone cream and brown body, glass eyes, black saddle with red and orange stripes, amber jewels, fancy blanket with amber jeweled border, tasseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian saddle blanket in tan and cream. 28 1/2" x 30 1/2"Native American Indian saddle blanket in tan and cream. 28 1/2" x 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Native American Indian Saddle Blanket,banded design with geometric diamond designs and linear trim, light brown field, 2'6" X 3'10".See Sold Price
Sold2017Bright Red Native American Indian Saddle BlanketBright Red Native American Indian Wool Saddle Blanket with Bear Motif. In good, clean condition with one 1/2 inch hole. Measures 45 x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Southwestern American Indian BlanketSouthwestern Native American Indian blanket, black and tan with geometric designs, circa early 20th c. to mid 20th c., 21" (h) x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2018Navajo Saddle Blanket, Native American IndianVintage Native American Indian Navajo saddle blanket, hand-woven in orange, browns, and whites. 23.5" W X 43.5" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Indian Rug or Saddle Blanket"Storm" pattern, interesting geometric designs, ivory, red and indigo with gray field, 31" X 62", excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Indian Navajo Chinle saddle blanketNative American Indian Navajo Chinle saddle blanket weaving with unusual design. 31" x 18 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Indian Navajo Wool Saddle Blanket RugCa. 20thC. Very good with no holes or stains, possibly needs cleaning. Otherwise excellent as shown. Found with five more Indian blankets listing within this auction sale.See Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Navajo Chief's Saddle Blanket 1890-1900RARE Native American Indian Navajo Chief's Saddle Blanket Germantown Pattern CA 1890-1900 framed in the 1930's Era. Measures 46" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Native American Indian Klagatoh blanket in cream, black, gray and maroon. 33" x 43"Navajo Native American Indian Klagatoh blanket in cream, black, gray and maroon. 33" x 43"See Sold Price
Sold20181930s Authentic Antique Navajo Rug 23"X58"23"x58" Authentic Antique Navajo Rug, Native American Indian Hand woven Double Saddle Blanket rug , 100% Hand spun Churro Sheep Wool, this rug was purchased in 1933 from Hubbell Trading Post store inSee Sold Price
Sold20181930s Authentic Antique Navajo Rug 1.11x4.1023"x58" Authentic Antique Navajo Rug, Native American Indian Hand woven Double Saddle Blanket rug, 100% Hand spun Churro Sheep Wool, this rug was purchased in 1933 from Hubbell Trading Post store in ASee Sold Price
Sold20181930s Navajo Single Saddle Blanket Rug 2.x2.431"x28" Authentic Antique Navajo Rug, Native American Indian Hand woven Single Saddle Blanket rug, 100% Hand spun Churro Sheep Wool, this rug was purchased in 1933 from Hubbell Trading Post store in ASee Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY INDIAN TRADE BLANKET - SHULER & BENNINGHOFENA very early and rare production color Native American Indian trade blanket. It is green with black red yellow and blue stripes. It has 4 measure mark lines. Label reads, All Wool Mariposa Blanket MadSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Indian 'Chimayo' Wool BlanketNative American Indian 'Chimayo' Wool Blanket Vivid orange having black 'Thunderbird' design and fringe Length: 83 1/2 inches, Width: 51 inches (without fringe) Condition: Good, moderate wear; staininSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 2 Navajo Style Saddle Blankets with Metal Accents$100
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.5pc Native Indian Sterling Silver Thunderbird Jewelry. 3 Pins and 1 Pair Earrings. Stone Inlays incl$125
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseZuni Turquoise Coral Jet Black & Mother of Pearl Inlay Cuff Bracelet$25(1 bid)