Sold2024Mid-Century Modern Boy's Portrait Oil on CanvasAmerican School, Portrait of a Boy, Oil on Canvas, circa mid-20th century. Image: 16" H x 14" W; frame: 20" H x 17.75" W. Keywords: Paintings, Portraits, Figural painting, MCMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert McCaine 20C. Figural Dog & Boy Oil PaintingRobert McCaine (American, 20th Century). An original oil painting on canvas. Features a nostalgic composition in the style of the Mid Century Modern American School. Depicts a young boy figure and hisSee Sold Price
Sold2021American School(early/mid 20th century) Young Lady in a Green Blouse, unsigned, oil on canvas, 16 x 11-1/2 in.; modern gilt wood frame, 20-1/2 x 16 in. Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019American School, Mid-Century Modern Abstract, Oil onAmerican School, Mid-Century Modern Abstract, Oil on Canvas, Bears initials RH and Dated ’66, Image Size 23 1/2 x 19 1/2 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large American School Mid-Century Modern Abstract Painting, SignedOil on masonite 50 x 38 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large American School Mid-Century Modern Abstract Park Scene w/ DogOil on canvas 41.5 x 35 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2024American School Mid-Century Modern Abstract Portrait Of A WomanOil on canvas 36 x 24 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nelson for Herman Miller desk chairs Set of (5)Set of (5) George Nelson for Herman Miller vintage stainless rolling desk chairs Dimensions 34" x 20" x 18" American 20th Century Mid Century Modern Dimensions: 34" x 20" x 18" Origin: American PeriodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Eames Herman Miller tableOne (1) Charles Eames/ Herman Miller conference table - walnut top, chrome and black pedestal base Dimensions 28-1/2" x 84: x 42" American 20th Century Mid Century Modern Dimensions: 28-1/2" x 84: x 4See Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT MCCAINE MID CENTURY SHORE BIRDS PAINTINGRobert McCaine (American, 20th Century) Mid Century Modern MCM painting of shorebirds. Signed lower left McCaine. Measures 36" x 36" on canvas and 37.5" x 37.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Shaya, American (20th century)Shaya, American (20th century) Mid Century Modern Bronze Sculpture on Wooden Base, Abstract Figural Bronze, Signed and Dated 1968. Sculpture measures 26" H x 8" W x 12" D. Overall measures 29-1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Norbert L. Witkowski, American (20th Century)Norbert L. Witkowski, American (20th Century) Mid Century Modern Geometric Acrylic and Lucite Sculpture on Lucite Pedestal Base "Willows" Signed and Dated. Sculpture measures 16" H x 26" W x 11-1/2" DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mid Century Modern Walnut 4 Drawer DresserAmerican, 20th century. Mid century modern walnut wood four drawer dresser of rectangular form with four long pull out drawers (top drawer with two drawer faux front), all drawers with recessed trapezSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling &10k gold money clip from the NYC "21" ClubOne (1) Sterling and 10k gold (Mid 20th Century money clip from the NYC "21" Club Hayward *** Dimensions N/A American 20th Century Mid Century Modern Dimensions: N/A Origin: American Period: 20th CentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bettye and Don Reagan MCM Lathe Turned Maple VaseDon & Bettye Reagan (American, 20th Century). Mid Century Modern lathe turned natural maple wooden vase. Hand painted details and outlined polychrome staining. Artist signature on bottom, dated 1972.See Sold Price
Sold2019Helaine Gould, American (20th Century)Helaine Gould, American (20th Century) Mid Century Modern Acrylic Sculpture on Revolving Wooden Base "Contours" Tag Applied to Base. Measures 35-1/2" H x 10-1/4" W x 9" D. Condition: Good condition EsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert McCandless Modern Art Glass BowlRobert McCandless (American, 20th century). Mid-century modern art glass pedestal bowl. Frosted glass with geometric design, control bubble pedestal. Signed on the underside. 8 1/2"H x 8 7/8"-diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kenneth STARBIRD: Glazed Covered VaseTall glazed Kenneth Starbird (American, 20th century) mid-century modern vase having an unusual cover with small bowl as finial in purple, blue and brown; signed. Exhibited at Ceramic National CircuitSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT SONNEMAN "CITYSCAPE" CHANDELIER C. 1970Robert Sonneman (American, 20th century) A mid century modern 'Cityscape' chandelier in Brutalist form in three dimensional layout. Composed of interconnected rectilinear brushed steel panels housingSee Sold Price
Sold2021MCM ADRIAN PEARSALL HIGH BACK UPHOLSTERED ARMCHAIRAdrian Pearsall for Craft Associates (American), mid 20th century. Mid-Century Modern high back lounge chair, model 2056-C with walnut legs. Paper tag under cushion. Approx h. 53.5", w. 30", d. 23.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018FREDERICK WEINBERG ILLUMINATING WALL SCULPTUREFrederick Weinberg (American, 20th century) A mid century modern polychrome fiberglass illuminating wall sculpture. Ht: 44.5" Wd: 30" Dpth: 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Mid Century Modern Otmar Teak BenchAmerican, 20th century. A mid century modern bench in teak by Otmar of Cincinnati, having upholstered seat with adjustable surface, rising on splayed legs; ht. 15, wd. 50, dp. 15.5 inches. Overall goSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sarreid Mid Century Modern Brass 3 Drawer TableSarreid Ltd. (American, 20th century), 1970s. Mid Century Modern brass veneered low chest or side table having three drawers with shaped bail brass handles. The whole with copper nail head decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul McCobb Mid Century Double Pedestal DeskPaul McCobb for Planner Group (American, 20th century) A mid century modern double pedestal desk with mahogany veneer and five drawers Paper label on interior of drawer Approx. h. 29", w. 53", d. 26.3See Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Mid Century Abstract Expressionist Kulicke Framed Signed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage American School Abstract Expressionist Mid Century Modern Original Oil Painting$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Abstract Expressionist Architectural Framed Signed Mid Century Modern Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Abstract Expressionist Framed Original Mid Century Modern Oil Painting$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton Dimension Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 8 - 40 Pieces$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKen Burna Vintage American School Mid Century Modernist Abstract Large Oil Painting$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Interior Scene Framed Modernist Mid Century Kitchen WPA Oil Painting$40(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftJasper52Mid 20th Century French Signed Oil Moody Atmospheric Green River Landscape Town 1950's$700
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsVintage Copper & Enamel Plate by Miguel Pineda for Los Castillo, Signed, Mexico 20th Century$100