Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CARNIVALAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CARNIVAL SCENE, SIGNED L. ALLEN '57. SIGHT 9 1/4 X 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, (20th c.) WatercolorAn unsigned watercolor in a carved giltwood frame. Dimensions:Sight is 10 1/2" x 14 1/2", the frame 17 1/2" x 21 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED COUNTRY ROAD, SIGNED JULIAN ONDERDONK. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 12 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 18 3/4"See Sold Price
2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED VASE OF FLOWERS, SIGNED JANE PETERSON. SIGHT 10 5/8 X 14 3/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 1/2 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CITISCAPE,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, CITISCAPE, SIGNED. FRAMED & GLAZED-19 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, REFLECTIONS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, REFLECTIONS, SIGNED LAFARGE. SHEET 9 3/4 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ROSES,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, ROSES, SIGNED C.L. MAXFIELD, 1902. FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FRENCHAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FRENCH STREET SCENE, SIGNED E. LAWSON. SIGHT 7 1/2 X 10 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-16 X 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BREAKWATER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BREAKWATER, SIGNED MARIN '26. SIGHT 10 X 14"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 1/2 X 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED CHUCK. SHEET 26 X 39 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 32 X 46"See Sold Price
Sold2016American School (20th Century), watercolor, NightAmerican School (20th Century), watercolor, Night Tongues Surfacing, titled in pencil, 24" x 36" overall , Property from the Estate of Daniel Dietrich, IISee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ILLUSTRATION, ARTIST'S HISTORY, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 12 X 8 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 1/2 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, "THE STATUE OF LIBERTY", SIGNED AND DATED, BEARS BLIND STAMP "LANA 57-311". SIGHT 14 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FLORALAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FLORAL ARBOR, SIGNED DAYO N.W.S. 12 7/8 X 11 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-22 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, "SUMMERTIME", SIGNED J. COBB. 14 1/2 X 17 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 24 X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, GRIEVING WOMAN, UNSIGNED. FRAMED AND GLAZED 21 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FLORIDAAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FLORIDA HOMESTEAD, UNSIGNED. SHEET 7 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-9 1/2 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FACTORYAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, FACTORY BUILDING, SIGNED HENRY '61. SIGHT 20 1/2 X 28 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-28 1/2 X 36"See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLORAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND PASTEL, ART NOUVEAU FIGURE, SIGNED K. STRAUB 4-23-96. FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020American School,(20th Century) WatercolorA large unsigned harbor scene. Dimensions: Sight is 21" x 28", the frame 30 1/2" x 37 1/2". Provenance: From a Delaware estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Circus Posters, Erik Stockmarr(lot of 3) American School (20th century), "Carnival and Fun Fair," circa 1930, vintage lithographic poster in colors on linen, printed by Willsons Show Printers (Leicester, England), poster: 40"h x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL PORTRAIT HANDSOME BOY SIGNEDAmerican School, 20th century, watercolor portrait of a young man, signed illegibly, dated '52 Measures: H 29" x W 26" Sight: 19 3/4" x 17 3/4" Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, Polich Tallix FinSee Sold Price
Sold2021POST IMPRESSIONIST WATERCOLOR (AMERICAN SCHOOL, 20THPOST IMPRESSIONIST WATER COLOR (AMERICAN SCHOOL, 20TH CENTURY)Watercolor on paper, signed Prendergast lower right. Horse-drawn carriage and figures in period clothing feeding geese; matted and gilt frSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONIST PAINTINGAmerican School, 20th century, watercolor, ink, signed illegibly, dedicated. Framed, under glass. Measures: H 18 1/2" x W 11 1/2" Paper: 14" x 7 1/2" Provenance: Collection of Dick Polich, Polich TallSee Sold Price
May 16Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), View of an old bridge., Watercolor on paper, 16" x 20" sight.$100
May 16Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Bird's-eye view of a commercial harbor, likely Portland, Maine.,$150
May 08Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), "Fulton Fish Market", Mixed media on paper, 12" x 18" sight. Framed$100
May 16Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Still life of red carnations., Oil on canvas over board, 19" x$150
May 16Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Scene of a river valley., Oil on board, 9" x 12". Framed 11.5" x$50
May 16Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Lifeboat heading out on a rescue., Oil on canvas, 24" x 36". Framed$200
May 16Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Pueblos., Oil on board, 23" x 17". Framed 28" x 22".$100
May 16Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Continental street scene., Oil on canvas, 24" x 18". Framed 29.5" x$100
May 16Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Pair of yaching scenes., Gouaches on paper, 12" x 16" sight. Framed$150
May 16Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Canal scene., Oil on canvas board, 12" x 16". Framed 14.5" x 18.5".$40
May 16Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Blossoming apple trees., Oil on canvas, 7" x 10". Unframed.$50