Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MODERNIST BRONZE,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MODERNIST BRONZE, DANCING FIGURES, SIGNED H.S.M. HEIGHT 14 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sculpture, Abstract Winged FigureAmerican School (20th century), Abstract Winged Figure, 1983, bronze sculpture, signed "Marshall '83" verso, overall: 18.5"h x 35"w x 10.5"d. Provenance: Property of a prominent Hillsborough, CA estatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Modern Brutalist Bronze Figural Sculpture, SignedAmerican School, 20th century. Modern Brutalist bronze figural sculpture depicting four abstracted figures in various poses on an L shaped pierced wall, three with aggressive gestures and the other wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Signed Bronze figure of a StagAmerican Signed Bronze figure of a Stag 47/50 on Black marble and Wood base. Total H 14", L 12". Provenance; From collection of a distinguished American collector. Please note the absence of a conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Marion Russell, American, Signed Bronze FigureCharles Marion Russell, American (1864-1926), Signed Bronze Figure of a Seated Cow Mounted on a Marble Base. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Length of Bronze- 6" x W-3". Marble L- 7.5" x WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large signed Bronze figure of American IndianLarge signed Bronze figure of American Indian. Numbered 26/30. Mounted on Green Marble and wood. Total H 28", Total W 11, L 12". Provenance; From collection of a distinguished American collector. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2021LATIN AMERICAN BRONZE FIGURE, SIGNED.Bronze sculpture 2 women resting, nice greenish brown patina, signed and member MEX 4/10, on wood base, 11” H x 12”L.See Sold Price
Sold2018American School, Signed "Avery"American School, seascape with figure, signed LRC "Avery". Oil on canvas. 16" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American School Modernist Painting Of Figures, SignedMixed media. Size 29.5 x27 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, Brutalist FigureAmerican School (20th century), Brutalist Figure, bronze sculpture, unsigned, overall: 31.25"h x 6"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bergman Style Austrian Bronze FigureBergman Style Austrian Bronze Figure of Native American. Signed at the Bottom. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: H- 8.5". Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. Please note the absence of a ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Horwood (1907 - 1975) Beach SceneCharles Horwood (1907 - 1975) was active/lived in United Kingdom. Charles Horwood is known for paintings. American School Beach Scene with figures. Signed lower right. Oil on board. Mid 20th C. SightSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Circa 1950,), Abstract figures., OilAMERICAN SCHOOLCirca 1950Abstract figures. Signed lower left "E. Kline".Oil on board, 28.5" x 18.5". Framed 32" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2020South American School, Embraced FiguresSouth American School, Embraced Figures, gouache, signed indistinctly LRC. Sight 11 1/2" x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018American School, Figures in Landscape. SignedAmerican School, Figures in Landscape. Signed indistinctly lower left. Oil on board. Housed in a gilt carved frame. Sight Size: 11.5 x 8.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024American School Modernist Interior Scene With Figures Signed VersoE. Silver. Oil on board 14 x 10 in, 17 x 13 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017MIGUEL LOPEZ (MILO) (EUROPEAN 1955-), POLYCHROMEMIGUEL LOPEZ (MILO) (EUROPEAN 1955-), POLYCHROME BRONZE, FIGURE OF A NATIVE AMERICAN, SIGNED MILO. HEIGHT 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021O/B RIVER VIEW W/ FIGURES SIGNED ARNOLDO/B RIVER VIEW W/ FIGURES SIGNED ARNOLD, AMERICAN/WOODSTOCK SCHOOL, 20TH C., 8" X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016American Schoolearly 20th century, bronze of polo player marked "Basky Foundry, New York". cold-painted bronze figure of standing polo player with mallet. H15 ½" Estate of Dale K. and Judy Firestone Thiel. Note: HaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Bronze figure ( The Buffalo Chant )Signed Bronze figure ( The Buffalo Chant ). Dated and number 28/30 On wooden base. Total H20". Provenance; From collection of a distinguished American collector. Please note the absence of a conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021American School Bronze20th Century. Bronze figure of Native American warrior with spear in hand atop black marble base, no signature detected. Well rendered piece with nice patina. Good overall condition ,one foot is detacSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Bronze Figure of Children front of MirrorSigned Bronze Figure of Children in front of mirror. Dated 1992 and numbered 21/21. H 8.5", W 5.5". Provenance; From collection of a distinguished American collector. Please note the absence of a condSee Sold Price
Sold2019American School, Signed Oil on Canvas LandscapePossibly Hudson River Valley school, mid to late 19th century; autumnal toned mountainous landscape with a waterfall and two Native American figures on a cliff. Signed lower right "J Durand". Approx.See Sold Price
3 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers20th century school, a large patinated bronze figure of rkneeling man, indistinctly signed and£450
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Large American Bald Eagles Bronze Sculpture - 14" x 12"$475
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsBronze Sculpture by Mexican Artist Victor Salmones (Mexico 1937-1989), Signed$100
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresBronze Western Sculpture Cowboy on Horseback Statue Figure - 14" x 11"$450
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresBronze Western Sculpture Cowboy on Horseback Statue Figure 14" x 11"$450
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.138', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975$300
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger Fsii.140', Framed Announcement-Card, 1975$300