Sold2023LITHOGRAPH'Demolition de Paillasses', depicting a mob burning mattresses while a man runs off right, captioned 'Voila la Peut etre Comme Je Serai Dimanche!!!!', printed by Benara, shrinkwrapped, SS: 9" x 12". CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro 1963 lithograph portfolio Je Travaille Comme un JardinierMiro, Joan (Spanish, 1893-1983), Je Travaille Comme un Jardinier, 1963 (Mourlot 283-313), The complete set of nine lithographs in colors (one on the portfolio, one on the wrap-around cover and seven hSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO - "JE TRAVAILLE COMME UN JARDINIER" - Lithograph in colorsJOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983) "JE TRAVAILLE COMME UN JARDINIER"one plate (Mourlot 381; see C. books 85)JOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983) "CHEVAUCHEE" (Horse Ride - Green Violet Brown) (M. 611, M. 543) Lithograph in cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (1893-1983): Variant of the Cover of Je Travaille, Comme un JardinierJoan Miró (1893-1983): Variant of the Cover of Je Travaille, Comme un Jardinier Lithograph in colors on wove paper, 1964, unsigned, apart from the edition of 75. 14 1/4 x 22 in. (sheet), unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro - Untitled from "Je travaille comme unArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled from "Je travaille comme un jardinier" Year: 1963 Dimensions: 16in. by 13in. Edition: From the limited edition Publisher: Mourlot ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roberto Matta Etching "Etre un Sol"Roberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) etching "Etre un Sol", etching and aquatint, pencil signed lower right, edition 23/50, 21-14" x 16-3/4", framed 33" x 28-1/2", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - Untitled from "Je travaille comme unArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled from "Je travaille comme un jardinier" Year: 1963 Dimensions: 16in. by 13in. Edition: From the limited edition Publisher: Mourlot ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1893) Color Lithograph on Paper, from "Je Travaille Comme Un Jardin"Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1893) Color Lithograph on Paper, from "Je Travaille Comme Un Jardin" | #68/115, unsigned and unframed. Provenance: Ferdinand Roten Galleries, Baltimore, Maryland (paper labelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro - Untitled from "Je travaille comme unArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled from "Je travaille comme un jardinier" Year: 1963 Dimensions: 16in. by 13in. Edition: From the limited edition of 145 Publisher:</See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miró (1893-1983): Intermediate State of Je Travaille Comme un Jardinier (cover)Lithograph in colors on wove paper, 1964, unsigned, apart from the final edition of 30. 14 1/4 x 22 in. (sheet), unframed. Literature: see Mourlot 412; Cramer 90. Provenance: The artist; Pierre MatissSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Springman, Le Cage Peut-EtreUSA, 1978 chromogenic print 10” x 8” Le Cage Peut-Etre by Charles Springman. This example number one in an edition of ten. Signed and dated in pencil [Charles Springman '78] with the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983)Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Je travaille comme un jardinier (M.417)", 1964, color lithograph, pencil-signed lower right, numbered "6/30" lower left, sheet 8 11/16 in. x 8 11/16 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Joan Miro, Lithograph, "Inkblot", SignedJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Inkblot" (M. 415; C.90) from "Je Travaille Comme un Jardinier" (I Work Like a Gardener) published by XXe Siecle Editeur, Mourlot, Paris, France in1964, color aquatintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bordenave (French, 1900-1970)Pierre Bordenave (French, 1900-1970) "Voiliers au Port, Peut-etre St. Tropez" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 21-5/8" x 31-7/8", framed 25-3/4" x 36-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024GAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024)GAETANO PESCE (ITALIAN 1939-2024) THREE POSTERS one NOBODY'S PERFECT lithoprint on paper, one OLO POSTER, 2001, lithoprint on paper, and one LE FUTUR EST PEUT-ETRE PASSE lithoprint on paper; togetherSee Sold Price
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetPEINTURE SOUS VERRE a decor de scene de travail des champs pres du chateau. Travail du XVIIIeme€800
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSHundred Days. Napoleon's decree abolishing the slave trade. Bullettin des Lois n. 8. Decret Imperial€400
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetJean-Baptiste PIGALLE (1714-1785) d'apres. Enfant a la cage. Platre patine façon terre cuite.€300
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers18K WHITE GOLD CARTIER JUSTE UN CLOU BRACELET Size 18 This Cartier Juste Un Clou Bracelet,$260(5 bids)