Sold2020Early 20th C. American art pottery table lampEarly 20th C. American art pottery standard brown glaze vasiform table lamp with floral design, not taken apart to see if it is signed, 15 1/4" (height) vase size, 23" (height) full lamp sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel Co. Bronze Signed 13" Landscape Table LampHandel Lamp Co. (American). Table lamp crafted of fine quality bronze. Features a landscape tree design. Base signed HANDEL. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shipping fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Handel 16" reverse painted table lampHandel 16" reverse painted shade with landscape scene on verdigris Chinese vasiform base. Shade and base marked Handel. 3-light Hubbell socket. 23 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gone With Wind Table Lamp, ABCGGone With Wind Table Lamp, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 19" x 8", Full Russian Cut Pattern With Star Cut Buttons, Full Pattern Cut Base, Pattern Cut Shade, Pattern Cut Chimney Which Is A Modern ReplaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jefferson Reverse Painted Table LampEarly 20th century, American, Jefferson reverse painted lamp. Textured exterior shade with reverse painted country river wooded landscape scene seated bronze painted base with pineapple finial. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2022TABLE LAMP WITH HANDEL SCENIC SLAG GLASS SHADEHandel Lamp Company (American 1885-1941) patinated metal shade and lamp, first quarter 20th century, the frame having a lake or pond landscape with curved slag glass panels, on a scrolled patterned baSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCENIC REVERSE PAINTED TABLE LAMPAmerican table lamp, early 20th c., domed glass shade with reverse painted landscape scene, concealing two lights with pull chains, cast metal base in a gilt finish, on a cast iron foot, marked 1907 uSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Reverse Painted Table LampAn early 20th century American table lamp. Cast metal shade with textured bent glass panels having reverse painted landscape decoration, on a matching illuminated base with filigree design. Older re-pSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Table LampAmerican Brilliant Period Cut Glass Table Lamp, first quarter 20th century, on a tapered standard leading to a wide base with a mushroom-form shade, cut with flowers, hobstars, Russian banding and steSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reverse Painted Table LampA turn of the century American table lamp. Textured glass shade with a reverse painted spring landscape design on a stylized Iron base with hexagonal foot. Minor surface wear, some loss to base patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Table Lamp, ABCG, Mushroom ShadeTable Lamp, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Mushroom Shade, 22" x 12", Shade And Base Are A Marriage, Shade Is Cut In Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond, Prism And Fan Motif, Base Is Cut In Russian, Vesica, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pittsburg Reverse Painted Table LampA turn of the century American table lamp by the Pittsburg Lamp, Brass & Glass Company. Textured glass shade with reverse painted winter landscape on a stylized urn-form Iron base with two handles andSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Reverse Painted Table LampAn early 20th century American table lamp. Domed textured glass shade with reverse painted Dutch landscape decoration with windmills, on a patinated metal base with Neoclassical design. Some wear to pSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SLAG GLASS ELECTRIC TABLE LAMPAMERICAN SLAG GLASS ELECTRIC TABLE LAMP, large octagonal shade with pale amber panes, top of the shade having geometrical metal overlay with the sides having landscape scenes created from metal-overlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reverse Painted Table Lamp20th century American reverse painted lamp. Glass shade with country landscape, base with art deco pattern designed as shown and standing approx 24" tall overall with a 14" dia shade. Working conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Pottery Copper Works Table LampDESCRIPTION: Native American converted pottery table lamp with punched copper and hide woven shade, further decorated with animals and landscape imagery. Shade marked: 'Copper Works' Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reverse Painted Lamp with River Landscape20th century American reverse painted table with lamp with river fall lanscape, two light socket bronzed base. Working condition. Measuring approx 22" tall with a 15" diameter shade. See photos for coSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Handel lakeside landscape table lampA Handel lakeside landscape table lampEarly 20th century; Meriden, ConnecticutShade appears unsigned, but marked to interior: Handel 6433; shade impressed: Handel Pat'd No. 979664; base with cloth tagSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPittsburgh Lamp Co. Reverse Painted Winter Landscape Scene with Homestead Table Lamp$100
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Leaded Glass & Patinated Bronze Pyramidal Table Lamp$2,200