Sold2023ANTIQUE DIAMOND, EMERALD AND PEARL WISHBONE INSECT BROOCHANTIQUE DIAMOND, EMERALD AND PEARL WISHBONE INSECT BROOCH. high carat gold emerald is vibrant with good claritydiamonds are lively, well matchespearl believed to be natural (untested)Length: 17 cm. WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANT ANTIQUE NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND BROOCHIMPORTANT ANTIQUE NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND BROOCH, The brooch of openwork scrolling and guirland design, set with a central natural button shaped pearl of 15.72 ct. further set with 4 larger old cutSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND BROOCH, 19TH CENTURY in yellow gold and silver, the scrollingAN ANTIQUE NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND BROOCH, 19TH CENTURY in yellow gold and silver, the scrolling body of openwork design, set with a trio of pearls of 5.0mm, 4.8mm and 4.8mm, accented throughout bySee Sold Price
Sold2015An antique natural pearl and diamond brooch, c1915, theAn antique natural pearl and diamond brooch, c1915, the single pearl centre flanked by two brilliant cut diamonds in cross over form, with scroll, pearl and diamond terminals, in original silk lined tSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE NATURAL PEARL, ENAMEL AND DIAMOND BROOCH,AN ANTIQUE NATURAL PEARL, ENAMEL AND DIAMOND BROOCH, 19TH CENTURY in yellow gold and silver, set with a central pearl within a border of ribbon designs of blue enamel, set with old cut diamonds, suspeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE ANTIQUE NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND HORSESHOE BROOCH, LATE 19TH CENTURY in yellow gold andA FINE ANTIQUE NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND HORSESHOE BROOCH, LATE 19TH CENTURY in yellow gold and silver, designed to depict a trio of horseshoes all jewelled with old cut diamonds, the central one setSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND BOW BROOCH set withANTIQUE NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND BOW BROOCH set with old cut diamonds totalling approximately 3.54 carats and suspending a pearl drop of 9.1mm, 4cm, 9.7g. Gemological report: Natural, saltwater origiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Silver-Topped-Gold Natural Pearl and Diamond Brooch / PendantAntique Silver-Topped-Gold Natural Pearl and Diamond Brooch / Pendantof oval form centering on a natural saltwater button pearl (8.25mm) and with two pearl accents (4.8mm and 4.9mm) (origin not testedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN GOLD DIAMOND NATURAL PEARL BROOCHAn antique Russian 56K Gold jewelry brooch. The brooch is made in the shape of a leaf and encrusted with diamonds to the center and surrounded by natural pearls. Marked with a standard Gold hallmark aSee Sold Price
Sold2020AN ANTIQUE PEARL, DIAMOND AND ENAMEL FORGET ME NOTAN ANTIQUE PEARL, DIAMOND AND ENAMEL FORGET ME NOT BROOCH, 19TH CENTURY in high carat yellow gold, the stylised body depicting a flower set with rose cut diamonds, within a green, black and white enamSee Sold Price
Sold2020AN ANTIQUE PEARL, DIAMOND AND ENAMEL FORGET ME NOTAN ANTIQUE PEARL, DIAMOND AND ENAMEL FORGET ME NOT BROOCH / PENDANT, 19TH CENTURY in high carat yellow gold, the stylised body depicting a flower set with rose cut diamonds, within a green, black andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique Diamond Natural Pearl PendantSilver on gold diamond pearl drop pendant, can be folded on both side of the brooch. Old European and rose cut diamonds weighing aprpox. 4.5 cts, measures 3 x 3 1/4 inches, weight 29.8 dwtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian Pearl and Diamond BroochAntique Victorian Conch Pearl, Natural Gray Pearl, Approx. 1.25 Carat TW Old Mine Cut Diamond, 14 Karat White Gold and Silver Pendant Brooch. Diamonds E-F color, VS1-SI1 clarity. Conch pearl measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sterling Marcasite Brooch w Natural PearlAntique Sterling Marcasite Brooch w Natural Pearl. Edwardian style brooch, hallmarked, sterling silver with marcasite and center with natural high luster pink / white tone pearl. Measures just under 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 19th C Rose Cut Diamond Natural Pearl PinAntique 19th C Rose Cut Diamond Natural Pearl Pin. Large scale antique 19th c brooch in a leaf and bow design. Made in sterling silver and gold. Set with rose cut diamonds and natural colored pearls.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique, Pearl, diamond, broochAntique Pearl, diamond, and silver-topped gold brooch Of starburst design, set with pearls (not tested for natural or cultured), and radiating old mine and rose-cut diamonds, and seed pearls; 1870s SiSee Sold Price
Sold202218K Pearl Diamond & Sapphire BroochLadies 18K yellow gold brooch featuring 4 natural pearls and 1 cultured pearl (later replacement) accented by 4 round brilliant diamonds approximately 0.24 carats total, Clarity-SI1, Color-I, and acceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Rose Diamond Spider and the Fly 14k Gold PinVictorian animal insect reticulated brooch 21 mine cut diamonds, approx. .75ctw Natural pearl 14K gold and silver Condition; Part of 1 spider leg missing Length: 3/4" Width: 1 7/8" Total weight:See Sold Price
Sold202114K Gold High Quality Baroque Pearl and Diamond Swan Br14K Gold High Quality Baroque Pearl and Diamond Swan Brooch Pin. -- Dimensions: H: 1.5 inches: W: 1.5 inches--- Weight: 6.3 DWT --- US Shipping charge: $20 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundred.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Rose Diamond Ruby Pearl 14k Gold Lovebird PinVictorian bird brooch 48 pave rose cut diamonds, approx. 1ctw Natural pearl Ruby eyes 14k gold and silver Length: 5/8" Width: 2" Total weight: 5.6 grams Provenance: Former inventorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Ruby Sapphire Emerald 14k Gold Butterfly PinAntique insect brooch 36 mine cut diamonds, approx. .75ctw 22 natural pearls 10 rubies, approx. .50ctw 6 sapphires, approx. .20ctw 1 emerald, approx. .15ctw 14K gold and silver Length: 1 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold202214K WHITE GOLD "OSCAR CAPLAN" DIAMOND BROOCH14K WHITE GOLD "OSCAR CAPLAN" AQUAMARINE, DIAMOND & PEARL PIN (BROOCH) / PENDANT - OVAL CENTER FACETED NATURAL AQUAMARINE MEASURING 13.80mm X 11.00mm X 3.50mm WITH APPROX. TOTAL WEIGHT OF 10 CTS - 20See Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Bow BroochA Late Victorian Yellow Gold Bow Brooch with Diamonds, Pearls, & Turquoise. Centered by a single natural pearl, hung with a pearl pendant, overall diamond and turquoise bead accents. Unmarked. One misSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Art Deco Black Starr Frost Platinum GIA Natural Pearl & Diamond Bar Pin$1
2 days LeftEtrusca AuctionsMAGNIFICENT AND RARE LARGE, CERTIFICATED NATURAL SALTWATER PEARLS AND DIAMOND FLORAL DOUBLE 'EN£2,000
Oct 20Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Antique Art Deco Diamond Pearl Platinum Double Clip Brooch Pin$5,800
1 day LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Belle Epoque Platinum Multi Color Pearl Diamond Wreath Circle Pin Brooch$1
7 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique 18K Yellow Gold Pearl Diamond Florentine Finish Large Flower Brooch Pin$1
22 hrs LeftJasper52Rare! Authentic Mikimoto Platinum Diamond Tahitian South Sea Pearl Brooch Pin$7,000
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Art Nouveau 10k Gold Diamond Seed Pearl Enamel Flower Petal Brooch Pin$1
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14k Gold Diamond & Seed Pearl Flower Burst Pin Brooch Pendant$1
7 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 10k Gold Diamond Ruby & Seed Pearl Elk Textured Brooch Pin$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Edwardian French 18k Gold & Platinum 0.80 ctw Diamond Pearl Bar Pin Broo$1
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 15k Yellow Gold Old Mine Cut Diamond Seed Pearl & Onyx Bar Pin$1
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Belle Epoque Plat 10k Gold Diamond Blue Stone Pin Brooch w/ Pearl Dangle$1
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique 14k Gold Diamond Baroque River Pearl Detailed Textured Rose Brooch Pin$1
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTWO TONE ITALIAN 18K GOLD DIAMOND FLORAL BROOCH MARKED ITALY 18K An Impressive High Relief Two$15(2 bids)