Sold2019Vintage Natural Carved Turquoise Dragon Beads NecklaceVintage Natural Carved Turquoise Dragon Beads Necklace, Length: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2020Asian Carved GREEN stone DragonAsian carved turquoise dragon. Nice intricate carving out of a beautiful piece of turquoise. Nice color and veining. Unsigned. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Qing Dynasty Chinese carved snuff bottleA carved turquoise - glaze dragon snuff bottle Height 7.0 cm Provenance: Purchased at Lawson's Auction in the late 1980s and early 1990s in Australia .See Sold Price
Sold2016A 18th century carved turquoise glaze snuff bottleA carved turquoise - glaze dragon porcelain snuff bottle.Height 8.5 cm .Provenance: Purchased at Lawson's Auction in the late 1980s and early 1990s in AustraliaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Turquoise Glaze Meiping VaseChinese Turquoise Glazed Mei Ping Vase, carved with dragons and flaming pearls in clouds and finished in a turquoise color crackled glaze. 17 1/2"H x 8 1/2" diameter. 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED GREEN JADE AMULET PENDANTAn antique Chinese hand carved patinated turquoise and brown Jade amulet pendant. The pendant is made in the shape of a pig dragon, engraved with detailed patterns, and adorned with an opening in theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Two Chinese Silver Braceing BowlsTwo antique silver bracing bowls that one is jade and another one is turquoise. Braced silver are being carved as flowers and dragon surrounded bowls. Dimension: H 5.5cm, Diameter 10cm with TurquoiseSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF CHINESE FILLEGRE INLAID BANGLESPair of silver gilt filigree bangles, cast with nine protruding dragon heads, each mouth grasp a carved turquoise bead. The interior decorated with cloud motif. Dimension (inner ring): 69.85mm (outerSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Chinese snuff bottlesThree (3) Chinese snuff bottles. 1st item: Lavender crystal snuff bottle with low relief dragon design. 2 1/2" H. 2nd item: Carved turquoise snuff bottle, the front decorated with a dancing figure holSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Tibetan Silver & Conch Shell Ritual HornAntique Tibetan Silver & Conch Shell Ritual Horn, the silver in repousse with a Dragon and other animals and inlaid with coral and turquoise, the shell carved with a double vajra. Light age related weSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE CLOISONNE DRAGON BOAT ON CARVED WOODSTAND. Late 19th, early 20th century. The impressive boat with large dragon head on front supporting pagoda in the center, the exterior decorated in turquoise enamel displaying crashing waves around tSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Tibetan Antique Jeweled Lidded VaseA Tibetan Antique Jeweled Lidded Vase: fine and unusual, of high shouldered form, the body detailed with the scene of dragons, inlaid with agate and turquoise beads, four jade carved plaques with variSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE GILT SILVER FILIGREE ENAMEL DRAGON CENSERChinese enameled silver censer with dragon form handles on tripod legs. Accented with carved jade medallions and turquoise cabochons. Marked Silver to underside. Measures 6 3/4" height x 6" width.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Silver Double Head Enameled Dragon CensorAntique Chinese silver enamel double headed dragon incense burner or censor.. Features fine enameling with inlaid hand carved white celedon jade and turquoise. Expertly crafted of solid sterling goldSee Sold Price
Sold2017Finely Carved Antique Horn Opium PotA finely carved antique horn lidded opium pot renforced by silver decorative dragon and frogs in which outlet of opium pot shows dragon head. The lid handle show turquoise bead. Dimension: H 15.00cm;See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Gilt Silver & Enamel DeerDESCRIPTION: A Chinese gilt silver and enamel deer with antler, scale, and dragon decorated saddle designs, completed with turquoise cabochons and tigers eye inset eyes, displayed on wood carved base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Turquoise Glaze Qianlong Porcelain VasesDESCRIPTION: Chinese pair of porcelain vases carved with floral medallions along the body with a turquoise glaze, centered by raised dragon motifs with projecting eyes,flanked on either side with ruyiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Carved Dragon White Jade PitcherMedium: White Jade Pitcher Size: 6 1/2H x 4 1/4L x 2W inches Style: Antique Condition: Great overall condition Mark: None Great for collection or home decoration. Provenance: Private Collection From NSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Turquoise Carved Eagle高古 绿松石雕老鹰See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Turquoise Carved Figure Group綠鬆石童子仙女組件 A Chinese Antique Turquoise Carved Beauty: finely carved from the turquoise of natural blue color as a celestial beauty carryinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Turquoise Carved Figural Group - NH StateA fine turquoise carving depicting a figure playing an instrument with a dog standing by their side. Provenance: From a Private New Hampshire Collection H on Stand: 3" Figure H" 2 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Turquoise Carved Figural Study - NH StateTurquoise carved as a figural study of two ladies, one carrying a fan. Provenance: From a Private New Hampshire Collection H on Stand: 4" Figure H: 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Turquoise Carved BeautyA Chinese Antique Turquoise Carved Beauty: finely carved from the turquoise of natural blue color as a beauty kneeling in flowing robes holding blooming branches, presented on a wood stand, of Late QISee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE TURQUOISE DRAGON BUCKLE HOOKANTIQUE TURQUOISE DRAGON BUCKLE HOOK L: 2 5/8"See Sold Price
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Pair of Gilt Silver Inlaid Turquoise and Agate Carved Dragon Pattern Ornament$300
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA369 Fine and Heavily Carved Dragon Motif Antique Chinese Side Cabinet$2,400
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14K Gold Turquoise & Carved White Stone Dangle Brooch Pin$1
4 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsUnusual Antique Chinese Hand Carved Jade Double Chop with Dragon Top$10
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsExquisite Japanese Samurai WAKIZASHI Sword in Signed Carved Dragon Red & Gold Lacquer Mounts. Unique$750
4 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsAntique Hand Carved Chinese Brown Jade Stacking Ink Stone with 3 Chops, Carved Dragon$10
Oct 05Royal Sea LLCChinese Qing Dynasty Cixi period Dayazhai Mark Turquoise dragon porcelain pen holder$50
4 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsAntique Signed Hand Carved Cinnabar Covered Round Box with Dragon$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsHand Carved Chinese Jade Chop Box with 4 Chops & Carved Dragon Cover$10
14 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Arts & Crafts 18K Gold Flower Carved Turquoise Crystal Dangle Necklace$1