Sold2020An Art Deco 800 European silver and wooden cantileverAn Art Deco 800 European silver and wooden cantilever cigarette box, 5.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Art Deco Shagreen & Silver Cigarette CaseFine English Shagreen mounted cigarette case. Sterling silver interior and trim, with English hallmarks. Personal inscription TOM, MY LOVE. HOLLIS 3.9.32. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery offers in-houseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Poland Art Deco Gilt Silver Ladies Cigarette CasePoland Art Deco Gilt Silver Guilloche Ladies Cigarette Case with coral mounted on clasp, weight: 70gr Hand crafted. Guilloche. Engraving. Polish Silver Hallmark inside Maker’s mark: T.Z Size: 7See Sold Price
Sold2023AN EXTREMELY RARE ENGLISH SILVER ART DECO MODEL OF THE SULEMANKI HEADWORKSAN EXTREMELY RARE ENGLISH SILVER ART DECO MODEL OF THE SULEMANKI HEADWORKS by Wright & Davies (William Frederick Wright), with moving features and cigarette box top, mounted on a moulded ebonised baseSee Sold Price
Sold20193 French Art Deco Silver Plate & Marble Trophies3 French Art Deco Silver Plate & Marble Trophies. Two awards are mounted on marble bases, one on a wooden base. Largest measures 13.5 inches x 4.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022SILVERPLATE. Art Deco Silverplate and Wood LiddedBox. Beautiful Art Deco silverplate mounted wooden box with lid and ball form feet. With a frosted glass insert. By consignor provenance this was purchased from the Silver Vaults in London. From a QueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco SculptureFound object Art Deco sculpture. Figural cigarette dispenser, crystal ashtray, wooden container with matchsticks. Mounted on a wood stand. 44" H x 14" stand diameter. Wear to paint on dispenser, scuffSee Sold Price
Sold2022Black, Starr & Gorham Silver Cigarette CaseArt Deco cigarette case, ruby and 14K gold mounted on sterling silver, monogrammed inside. 4.1 ozt. [3" x 3 1/2"]. Dents and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Art Deco-Style TorcheresPair of Silver and Gold Polychromed Torcheres third quarter 20th century, in the Art Deco style, each with a marbleized bowl-form glass shade with a circular gilded wooden rim mounted to a tapering foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Cigarette 25 Cent Vending MachineWith sign. 25 Cent Silver Quarter Only. Chrome mounted. Was in the Empire State Building.See Sold Price
Sold2023A George VI silver cigarette box, in theA George VI silver cigarette box, in the Art Deco style, of rectangular form with engine-turned decoration, the hinged cover opens to reveal a wooden lined interior, engraved, "T.D.M / 15th February 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Thomae Co Sterling 925 Art Deco Cigarette Case BoxEarly 20th century American origin sterling silver 925 cigarette case / business card holder. Features the side profile of the legendary mythological Griffin bird creature mounted in the center, in aSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Art Deco Agate Cigarette Box By CartierAn Art Deco Agate Cigarette Box By Cartier come its fitting box, Cartier, New York 653 5th Ave, Paris 13 Rue De La Paid, London 175 New Bond St. 4"x3"See Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 3 Art Deco Silver Cigarette CasesGroup of three Art Deco sterling silver cigarette cases. One with black enamel and a geometric design, one with an incised design of radiating lines, and the third with a decorative panel depicting anSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Art Deco silver cigarette case with enamel Spaniel dog decoration, engine turned detail andAn Art Deco silver cigarette case with enamel Spaniel dog decoration, engine turned detail and gilded interior. Bearing import marks for London 1927, T K & Co. 3 1/" x 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20222 ENAMELED ART DECO SILVER CIGARETTE CASES2 ENAMELED ART DECO SILVER CIGARETTE CASES: Comprising; 1- Case by an unknown maker, monogrammed. 1- Case by unidentified maker, impressed #14452. Approx. 7.72 Troy ounces. Largest Approx. 4.75" l x 3See Sold Price
Sold20224 ART DECO SILVER CIGARETTE CASES4 ART DECO SILVER CIGARETTE CASES: Comprising; 1- Curved English case, by an unidentified maker. 1- Curved English case, by Samuel M. Levi. 1- Case with etched geometrical designs, unidentified maker,See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE ART DECO SILVER CIGARETTE BOXES. Chester 1937, Birmingham 1946 & 1956. 697 grams overall. LargTHREE ART DECO SILVER CIGARETTE BOXES. Chester 1937, Birmingham 1946 & 1956. 697 grams overall. Largest 13.5 cm x 8.75 cm. (3)See Sold Price
Sold20224 ART DECO SILVER CIGARETTE CASES4 ART DECO SILVER CIGARETTE CASES: Comprising; 1- Curved Birmingham, England case, unidentified maker. 1- Webster Company case with a Niello golfer. 1- Edward Ball Co. of New York, having a geometricaSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE AMERICAN ART DECO SILVER CIGARETTE CASEA vintage American sterling silver cigarette case manufactured in the Art Deco style, featuring striped exterior design. Holds an inset hinged silver lid with a dedication engraved inside To Dorothy FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco silver mounted glass bowl by Maison GHISO circa 1930An Art Deco period silver mounted black glass bowl with red enamel inlay by Ghiso, Paris circa 1930. French silver hallmarks and "Ghiso, Paris, Made in France" engraved on the silver rim. ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Silver Cigarette Case, 1930s.Art Deco Silver Cigarette Case, 1930s. Engraved ornaments. Gilt interior. Marked (900). 8x8.5cm. 78gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian Art Deco Silver Cigarette Case, Vienna, Circa 1940.Austrian Art Deco Silver Cigarette Case, Vienna, Circa 1940. Engraved dated dedication to the interior. Marked. 11x8.5cm. 165gr.See Sold Price
Sold2020AN ART DECO SILVER CIGARETTE CASE. 144 grams. 8 cm xAN ART DECO SILVER CIGARETTE CASE. 144 grams. 8 cm x 9.5 cm.See Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. 18k Gold Agate Enamel Diamond & Sterling Silver Art Deco Clock$3,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Swedish ‘Art Deco’ sterling silver cigarette dispenser, Stockholm£1,200
2 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesVintage Art Deco Style Sterling Silver Mounted Leather Coin/Wallet$75
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George V Art Deco sterling silver and enamel cigarette case, Birmingham 1931 by James Walter£120
Dawsons AuctioneersA collection of costume and other jewellery; including a silver cigarette case, various compacts, tw£240(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George V Art Deco parcel gilt sterling silver dressing table set, London 1935 by Mappin and Webb£300
8 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Inlay Carved Wood Cigarette Box Holder Dispenser with Ashtray and Mechan$380
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare 18th C. Islamic Persian KHANJAR Dagger with Silver Mounted Agate Stone Grip & Very Fine Black$300
Oct 27SJ AuctioneersSTERLING SILVER JAPANESE PAIR RED CRESTED TSURU BIRD CRANE LUCKY CHARMS OKIMONO$240