Sold2022A Chinese Blue Ground Enamel Glazed Porcelain VaseA Chinese Blue Ground Enamel Glazed Porcelain Vase. Ht. 48.3cm, Wd. 38cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Enamel Glazed Porcelain VaseChinese Enamel Glazed Porcelain Vase with a wide trumpet neck. Height: 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024CLOISONNE ENAMEL GLAZED PEACH PATTERN PORCELAIN VASEQing Dynasty; High: 6.0 inch; Diameter: 3.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese 19th C Enamel over Celadon Porcelain VaseChinese 19th Century Famille Rose Enamels over Celadon Glazed Porcelain Vase with a design to the front of auspicious objects in blue on white slip, the reverse with Birds, Butterflies, Fruit & FlowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinese Enamel on Crackle Glazed PorcelainA Pair of Chinese Enamel on Crackle Glazed Porcelain Vases 19TH CENTURY each having a stout body supported by a spreading foot, enameled to the exterior with officials and attendants flanked by moldedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Jingdezhen Yellow Glazed Porcelain VaseChinese Jingdezhen marked white enamel decorated and yellow glazed porcelain vase, h. 11 inches, circa early 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese painted porcelain vasesLate 19th/Early 20th Century Each baluster-form, white glazed porcelain vase with polychrome enamel painted figural medallions against a blue ground and mounted to a wood base, 2 pieces Each: 27" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Enameled Porcelain VaseDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese crackle glazed, porcelain vase with multicolored enamel battle scenes throughout. Character markings underneath.CIRCA: Early to Mid 20th Cent.ORIGIN: ChinaDIMENSIONS: HSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASEWucai glazed porcelain vase with overglaze enamels in red, green, and yellow with gilt accents on white ground. Decorated with large dragon motif, clouds, florals, and butterflies. With gilt bronze moSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Polychrome Enamel Glazed VaseBaluster form with flared foot and mouth, decorated with rockwork and flowering branches, a diaper pattern on the shoulder, with inscription in overglaze iron red enamel to foot. 14 in.h. Condition: mSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE FLYING CRANES VASECirca 1920s Pale Blue Glazed Porcelain Vase, with over-glaze enamel painted decoration of cranes amid vertical bamboo stripes, on wooden stand, 12 1/4" high, 5 3/4" diam. Losses to bamboo. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022A RED GLAZED PORCELAIN VASEA RED GLAZED PORCELAIN VASE The ovoid vase is potted with a waisted neck rising to a flaring mouth rim, supported on a short foot. The exterior is decorated with elegant ladies against pink enamel groSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Enamel Silver Beauty w CertificateChinese Glazed Porcelain Vase. 10.5cm H .The weight is 310gram. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a dSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Big Chinese Gilt Black Glazed Porcelain VaseA Big Chinese Gilt Black Glazed Porcelain Vase: Of Oval Form Rising To A Cylindrical Neck With A Garlic Head Shaped Rim, The Body With Pine Trees Amid Rockery On A Black Glazed Enamel Ground, Signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese 19th C Turquoise Glazed Porcelain VaseChinese 19th Century Turquoise enameled Porcelain Vase with 4 applied porcelain Lion Head and Ring handles,the mouth and rings in gold. Very small glaze chip to turquoise enamel on one Lion head, tinySee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE ANTIQUE CELADON GLAZED PORCELAIN VASEA Chinese Antique Celadon Glazed Porcelain Vase: Of Globular Form Rising To A Cylindrical Neck, The Body Even Glazed in A Light Blue Celadon Enamel; Size: H: 7" (17.78cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE BLUE GLAZED PORCELAIN VASEA Chinese Blue Glazed Porcelain Vase: Of Globular Form Rising To A Cylindrical Neck And Garlic Head Rim, The Body Evenly Glazed in A Blue Enamel, Six Character Guangxu Mark Signed in Cobalt Blue On ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese White Glazed Porcelain VaseWhite Chinese white glaze porcelain vase with molded foo lion handles; some ware, some losses to enamel; H 12" x W 9 3/4" x L 6 3/4" (approx.)See Sold Price
15 mins LeftWilliam's Auctions, LLCGLASS MADE CLOISONNE ENAMEL GLAZED FLORAL AND BIRD PATTERN PORCELAIN VASE$80
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Small Chinese Aubergine Glazed Porcelain Vase and a Yellow Glazed Water Coupe, Probably Kangxi$450
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesChinoiserie Famille Verte Style Porcelain Vase W/ Roosters 23.5" H$180
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Huge Enamel Purple Glazed Lotus Pattern Double-Ears Vase$2,400(6 bids)
Oct 02PiasaChina - 18th/19th c. Pair of porcelain elephants with polychrome enamel and gold, pink family style,€3,000