Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE TRANSFIGURATION OF CHRIST Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE TRANSFIGURATION OF CHRIST Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Restorations. 30.7 x 26.8 cm. IKONE MIT DER VERKLÄRUNG CHRISTI Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DER VERKLÄRUNG CHRISTIA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE TRANSFIGURATION OF CHRIST Russian, circa 1900 Tempera on wood panel. With a gilded polychrome border in the Russian-revival style. The edges minimally chipped, minimal missingSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE TRANSFIGURATION OF CHRIST FROMA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE TRANSFIGURATION OF CHRIST FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 38.6 x 69.2 cm. GROSSE ISee Sold Price
Sold2022FINELY PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE TRANSFIGURATION OF CHRISTFINELY PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON SHOWING THE TRANSFIGURATION OF CHRIST 18th c., 32 x 27,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A DATED ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD, THEA DATED ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD, THE TRANSFIGURATION OF CHRIST AND SELECTED SAINTS HEILIGEN Russian, dated 1835 Russland, datiert 1835 Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. MinimallSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN ICON WITH GILDED BRASS OKLAD SHOWING THE TRANSFIGURATION OF CHRISTRUSSIAN ICON WITH GILDED BRASS OKLAD SHOWING THE TRANSFIGURATION OF CHRIST 2nd half of 19th c., 31 x 26cm On the back information about the owner and the order of the oklad.See Sold Price
Sold2018A RARE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, Palekh,A RARE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, Palekh, 2. Häflte 18. Jh. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Christ wearing a golden halo, portrayed bust-length admist swirling clouds on a red grounSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background stripped to gesso, minimal paint blisterings, minimal losses, minimally restored. 30.8 x 26.See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Minimally restored. 30.9 x 25.5 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. LaubhSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 2ndA LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel, laid down on a later panel. Executed with a gold halo. Minimally restored. 37.8 x 32.8 cm. GROSSE IKONE MISee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1800AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Two selected saints on the borders including the Guardian Angel. Losses, restored. 35.5 x 29,7 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background and border gilded. Six patron saints on the borders including Sts. Catherine, Kosmas and Damian and St. JSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1900AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, Igor Cheryatov, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engraved silver oklad. MarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1900AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1900 Oil on wood panel. Ggainst a gold background, with the border decorated with floral designs. Minimal losses, minimally restored. 35.7 x 31 cm. IKSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Losses. 33 x 27.7 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, Ende 19. Jh. HolztafelSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, mid 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer, ornately punched. Minor wearings. 31.5 x 26.3 cm. IKONESee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Six selected saints on the borders including the Guardian AnSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 22 x 17.2 cm. IKONE MIT CHRSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Restored. 30.5 x 26.6 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed with a gold halo. Losses, restored. 30.3 x 26.6 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. JSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1880AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, circa 1880 Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally worn. 31.1 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR RSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The borders gilded. Four selected saints on the borders. Minimally restored. 35.7 x 27.7 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 33 x 27.3 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier BSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, lateA LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, late 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The edges minimally restored. 46.5 xSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt oklad and cloisonné-enamelled halo, late€2,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt riza, late 19th century (icon), St.€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian wooden icon showing the nativity of Christ, late 18th century€800
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING THE PRESENTATION OF CHRIST INTO THE TEMPLE€100(1 bid)
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT OF CHRIST INTO HADES (ANASTASIS)€100(1 bid)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing the rare topic of young Christ Emanuel among scribes (Mid-Pentecost), 20th€1,500
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING ST. DEMETRIOS, THE MANDYLION OF CHRIST AND SAINTS€200