Sold2019STUNNING PR CHINESE SOAPSTONE PANELSAN IMPRESSIVE PAIR OF VINTAGE CHINESE SOAPSTONE PANELS OF THE EMPEROR AND EMPRESS THAT MEASURE 38" TALL BY 24". CONDITION OF THE PAIR IS GREAT. SHIPPING AND HANDLING IS $85 WITHIN THE CONTINENTAL U.S.See Sold Price
Sold2021CONTINENTAL GLASS CANDLESTICKS & VASE C. 1890CONTINENTAL GLASS CANDLESTICKS & VASE C. 1890. Comprising a pair of ruby flashed cut back candle sticks, possibly French. And a large and impressive bohemian trumpet vase with cut panels and gilt decoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Continental slate and gilt metal tazzePair Continental slate and gilt metal tazze, 19th c., European, 12.25"h (each) Provenance: Palmetto Hall: The Jay P. Altmayer Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair 18th Century Gilt Wood MirrosImpressive pair of continental late 18th or early 19th century gilt and gesso wood framed mirrors. Â Cherub or putti form primary accents with floral swags. Â Reverse indicates the pair was previouslySee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Continental Painted PanelsPair of Continental Painted Panels fourth quarter 19th century, oils on canvas, one with central motif of a woman on horseback, the other of a gentleman gazing at a castle on a rocky coast, each withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Continental relief-carved wood panels19th century, depicting the Annunciation, within later carved frames, panels 31 1/2 in. H, 22 1/2 in. W, overall 39 1/2 in. H, 33 1/4 in. W.; From the Estate of Harry C. MeyerhoffSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair large Continental chinoiserie panelsPair large Continental chinoiserie panels, 19th/20th c., oil on canvas on wood panel, depicting Asian-inspired figures painted en grisaille, each 48"h x 24"w Provenance: A Private Collection: 160 EastSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Continental polychrome painted panelsPair Continental polychrome painted panels, 19th c., probably Tyrolean, each depicting an amorino amongst floral scrolls, each 8.25"h x 38.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Continental Relief Carved PanelsPair Continental Relief Carved Panels. Grotesques. Size: Largest: 26.5" H x 21.5" W x 2.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Continental needlework panels19th century; each panel with birds among flowers with gold thread floral border, framed, 14 in. W., 36 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Continental Tapestry Panelseach Aubusson-style panel mounted to board, within a carved giltwood frame sight: 20 3/4 x 34 3/4 in. (52.7 x 88.3 cm.), Frame: 29 1/4 x 42 1/2 in. (74.3 x 108 cm.) Provenance: Property from The EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) IMPRESSIVE GILT METAL MOUNTED DRINKING HORNS(pair) Impressive Continental gilt metal mounted drinking horns, each in a foliate accented frame, rising on a leafy standard, above stepped base, horn: approx 18"l, 3.5"w, overall: approx 25"h, 21"w,See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF CONTINENTAL CARVED & PAINTED PANELSeach curved panel depicting figures the largest: 16 3/4 x 45 1/2 inches; the other, 17 1/2 x 39 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024IMPRESSIVE PAIR of FRAMED KESI PANELSEach panel depicting a large group of figures in a landscape with one including numerous on horseback. Both done on a gilt thread ground. Framed under glass. First frame measures 60 1/2" x 51", secondSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Continental Painted Mahogany PanelsA Pair of Continental Painted Mahogany Panels Early 20th Century Each: 4 1/2 x 13 3/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Lance Cameron Fraser, Minneapolis, MinnesotaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Carved Oak Panels of Putti MusiciansPair of Continental Carved Oak Panels of Putti Playing Musical Instruments ca. 1900, the deeply carved putti playing lutes, cymbals and lyres, and holding sheet music, framed in carved trees. h. 18",See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Continental Oval Framed Portraits/PanelPair Continental Oval Framed Portraits/Panel inscription, signature and legend verso, with date of 1790; approximately 12" highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of 19th Century Continental Architectural PanelsPair of 19th Century Continental Architectural Panels Carved oak with classical urns and lion head masks. 7 ft. 4 in. x 9 3/4 in. Provenance: The important collection of Dr. Martin May, Plantation, FlSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR POLYCHROMED CARVED ITALIAN WOOD PANELS C1930A pair of polychromed and carved Italian wood panels having scroll form iron inserts circa 1930. Ht: 39.75" Wd: 38" Dpth: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Continental 19th C. Embroidered PanelsRectangular panels with heavy metal thread embroidery.ξ Length: 62 inches Width: 24 1/2 inches Condition: Condition: Some minor areas of thread fraying and discoloration. ξOverall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CONTINENTAL FRAMED OVAL TAPESTRY PANELSEach depicting scenes from the nativity, in a parcel gilt ebonized frame. Height 15 in. Width 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of 19th C Continental Embroidery PanelsPair of late 19th century Continental Hand Woven Silk and Metal Embroidery Panels. Each embossed hand woven silk and gilt metal embroidery panel is designed with a floral and bee motif in a symmetricaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of continental patinated bronze inlaid urnsPair of continental patinated bronze, black slate, and malachite inlaid urns on stand. Measure appx 8" t x 4" across base.See Sold Price
2024Pair of Continental paintings of saints on wood panelPair of Continental paintings on wood panel, figures of saints holding staff & book, gilt border, 16th-17th C, approx 12" x 6"See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Pair of Rococo Style Frame Wall or Console Mirrors, Carved Gilded Wood Surrounds$5,000
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF PORCELAIN CAMPANA URNS OF PARIS TYPE, CONTINENTAL£100