Sold2021Fine 18th C. Indian Steel Pata - Gauntlet Sword**Originally Listed At $1200** Central Asia, India, ca. 18th to early 19th century CE. A beautiful example of a hammered steel pata, a lengthy sword blade attached to the front of a half-gauntlet hiltSee Sold Price
SoldIndian Pata sword,Indian Pata sword, 19th century. The sheet iron gauntlet with horse decoration and edged with brass sawtooth border, supporting a thin, flexible, double edge blade. Blade lg. 35 1/2, overall lg. 47 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023AN INDIAN PATA SWORDThe steel gauntlet hilt of characteristic form, retaining most original sheet silver overlay and retaining its applied gilt border and reinforces with pierced terminals. The robust blade with two circSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Bronze Pata HiltAntique bronze Pata, arm guard, cast and pierced arm guard, gauntlet with tiger head. Apprx 12"LCondition: very good for age and use. Missing the sword.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 17th C. Mughal Indian PATA Sword with Original Elaborate Hooded KATAR Hilt. Traces of Gold orRare 17th C. Mughal Indian PATA Sword with Original Elaborate Hooded KATAR Hilt. Traces of Gold or Brass Inlaid and Engraved Decorations. An Exceptionally Seldom Encountered Early Weapon of Fearsome MSee Sold Price
Sold2023MUGHAL INDIAN PATA SWORD ~ CIRCA 18TH-19TH C. ~ NICE CHISELED ARM GUARDMughal Indian Pata Sword ~ circa 18th-19th c. ~ nice chiseled arm guard. Total length: 47", Blade length : 28".~~. Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional informatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MUGHAL INDIAN PATA SWORD ~ CIRCA 18TH-19TH C. ~ NICE CHISELED ARM GUARDmughal indian pata sword ~ circa 18th-19th c. ~ nice chiseled arm guard. Total length: 47", Blade length : 28". ~~ DEAR BIDDERS, Please View More Detailed Close-Up Images by visiting our website - SofSee Sold Price
Sold2022INCREDIBLE RARE VINTAGE GAUNTLET PATA SWORD WARRIOR HAND GUARD ARABIC INSCRIPTIONA RARE ARMOR SET GAUNTLET PATA SWORD INTRICATE ARBIC INSCRIPTION & HAND CHISELED FLORAL DESIGN. Made: Made of hand forged steel, hand hammered &hand chiseled. The entire surface of this rare GauntletSee Sold Price
Sold2021INCREDIBLE RARE GAUNTLET PATA SWORD ARABIC INSCRIPTIONA RARE ARMOR SET GAUNTLET PATA SWORD INTRICATE ARBIC INSCRIPTION & HAND CHISELED FLORAL DESIGN. Made: Made of hand forged steel, hand hammered &hand chiseled. The entire surface of this rare GauntletSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARMOUR PERSIAN RARE STEEL GAUNTLET PATA SWORD SURCFAE LAVISH CHISELED FLOWE MOTIFSAmazing iron Gauntlet Pata SWORD hand engraved flower motifs fine quality. Made : Made of hand forged steel, hand hammered &hand chiseled. The entire surface of this rare Gauntlet has an elaborate chiSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE 17TH C. INDIAN PATA SWORDCirca 1640 Pata, with typical forged iron hand and wrist cover, simple blade, as used by the Marathas, famed in history as yeoman warriors and champions of Hinduism, 45" long overall. The cowling is rSee Sold Price
Sold2019AN INDIAN PATA SWORDThe characteristic steel hilt well-wrought, with scalloped borders and large applied moon and star, finely embellished with silver and gold. The fine, double-edged blade with central fuller and etchedSee Sold Price
Sold2017INDIAN SWORDMughal Sword with fine gold inlaid handle, a 'Talwar' steel blade and gold 'koftgari' decoration to typical disc-hilt, lacking knuckle bow, pivoting pommel pierced iron tab having gold inlay, North InSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Indian Pata, 19th centuryAn Indian Pata, 19th century Zweischneidige, am Ansatz vernietete. Eiserner Faust- und Unterarmschutz mit innenseitig hölzernem Griff und rs. eiserner Armhalterung. Die Oberseite getrieben und teSee Sold Price
Sold202019th century Indian Sword.19th century Indian Sword. size 22 1/2 inches length. Indian short sword with iron blade, hilt decorated with silver inlaid floral design. Ex Dr Joseph Touma VA USASee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE INDIAN PATA FOR A BOYWith characteristic hilt embossed in the form of a monster head, retains its bracelet, the long, rigid blade triple-fullered. 19th-19th century. As found. Overall length 100cm. Condition VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian sword with shaped blade and engraved metalIndian sword with shaped blade and engraved metal handle. 31.5in length.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Indian Sword with Nice Scabbard,Antique Indian Sword with Nice Scabbard,L 38 cm( 15 in.),Preview from Aug. 22nd to 26th from 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
Sold2017Indian Sword Made in 1932Circle shaped Indian Sword with twist lock on holster. Length23''.See Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Sword Cane Walking Stick, 19th CenturyIndian Sword Cane Walking Stick, 19th Century. Measures approx. 36 1/2", the sword measures approx. 29". It appears there was an attachment on top, but has since broken off. || Please carefully read oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toledo and Prieur Fencing Rapiers & Indian SwordThe Prieur Pair Fencing Rapiers exude elegance and precision, reflecting the artistry of the duel. These rapiers are a testament to the mastery of their creators, perfect for both display and admiratiSee Sold Price
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.INCREDIBLE RARE VINTAGE GAUNTLET PATA SWORD WARRIOR HAND GUARD INTRICATE CARVING$440
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR RARE PERSIAN GAUNTLET PATA SWORD ELEPHANT HEAD WITH LONG TURAK FIGURE$400
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL GAUNTLET PATA SWORD WARRIOR FIGURE HAND GUARD SILVER FLOWER MOTIFS$450
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.RARE ARMOUR GAUNTLET PATA SWORD ARABIC INSCRIPTION LAVISH CHISELED FLORLAL$460
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE GAUNTLET PATA SWORD WARRIOR HAND GUARD SURFACE INCREDIBLE FLORAL$480
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL VINTAGE GAUNTLET PATA SWORD WARRIOR HAND GUARD ARABIC INSCRIPTION$480
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL VINTAGE GAUNTLET PATA SWORD WARRIOR HAND GUARD ARABIC INSCRIPTION$490
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsHighly Unusual Heavily Jeweled 18th-19th C. Mughal Indian SHAMSHIR TULWAR Sword with Thick Silver on$750
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFine and Rare 18th-19th C. Mughal Indian ZULFIKAR Shamshir Sword with Gold & Silver Damascened$900
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare 19th C. Mughal Indian SHAMSHIR / TULWAR Sword ~ Vicious Serrated Blade ~ Fine Silver Damascened$600