Sold2022Deccan South Indian Sword Circa 1800Gold and silver decoration. Overall patina of age. Length 34" Shipping: In-House Shipping OfferedSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Federal Inlaid Mahogany Pembroke Table Height 29 1/4A Federal Inlaid Mahogany Pembroke Table Circa 1800 Height 29 1/4 x width 22 1/2 x depth 29 1/2 inches. Property from the Historic Sword Gate House, Charleston, South CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Federal Red-Painted Blanket Chest Height 24 x widthA Federal Red-Painted Blanket Chest Circa 1800 Height 24 x width 37 x depth 17 inches. Property from the Historic Sword Gate House, Charleston, South CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Bronze Indian and Nepali Artfacts3 Bronze Artfacts, Nepal and India, including a bronze ceremonial lamp with leaves pattern, copper tones, circa 1800; a south India brass lamp with Goddess design, circa 1900; and a sitting Nepalese gSee Sold Price
Sold2019TWO MAIDENS WITH AN ELDERLY WOMAN DECCAN CIRCA 1800TWO MAIDENS WITH AN ELDERLY WOMAN DECCAN CIRCA 1800 gouache with gold on paper laid horizontally on an earlier album page the two young women resting on a charpoy on a garden terrace one listening toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Likely British Naval Officer's Sword, Circa 1800Likely British Naval Officer's Sword, Circa 180029 in. curved blade, turned wooden grip, pierced brass knuckle bow terminating in a finial engraved with an anchor. Without scabbard. Property DeaccessiSee Sold Price
Sold2018A JAPANESE YOSHIMICHI WAKIZASHI SWORD, CIRCA 1800Origin: Japan, circa 1800. Dimensions: total length – 57 cm, blade's length – 43,2 cm, blade’s width 2,1 cm. Blade: slightly curved single edged blade, with brass fitting near theSee Sold Price
Sold2022A gold-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800A gold-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800Geschwungene, an der zweischneidigen Spitze leicht verbreiterte, doppelt gekehlte Rückenklinge. Griff umlaufend mit in Gold tauschierten Sonnenschirmen deSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Indian khanjar, circa 1800An Indian khanjar, circa 1800Geschwungene Klinge aus Wootz-Damast mit verstärkter Spitze, breiter Hohlkehle und geschnittenem, goldtauschiertem Ansatz. Eisernes Gefäß mit reicher, floraler GoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A gold-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800A gold-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800Schmale Rückenklinge mit zweischneidiger Spitze. Am Ansatz einseitig Reste des geschnittenen Dekors. Typisches, vollflächig floral in Gold tauschiertesSee Sold Price
Sold2023MUGHAL INDIAN PATA SWORD ~ CIRCA 18TH-19TH C. ~ NICE CHISELED ARM GUARDMughal Indian Pata Sword ~ circa 18th-19th c. ~ nice chiseled arm guard. Total length: 47", Blade length : 28".~~. Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional informatiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MUGHAL INDIAN PATA SWORD ~ CIRCA 18TH-19TH C. ~ NICE CHISELED ARM GUARDmughal indian pata sword ~ circa 18th-19th c. ~ nice chiseled arm guard. Total length: 47", Blade length : 28". ~~ DEAR BIDDERS, Please View More Detailed Close-Up Images by visiting our website - SofSee Sold Price
Sold2022A silver mounted Indian scabbard, circa 1800A silver mounted Indian scabbard, circa 1800Hölzerne Scheide mit originalem roten Textilbezug. Beschläge aus fein reliefiertem und durchbrochen gearbeitetem Silber, das Ortblech in einen plastisSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SOUTH INDIAN TULWAR SWORDWith characteristic hilt terminating in a lion’s head with integral knucklebow and lionhead quillon finials. The blade wrought of actively-grained Indian wootz with scarfweld. 19th century. Worn oveSee Sold Price
Sold2022A silver-inlaid and gold-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800A silver-inlaid and gold-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800Massive, mehrfach gekehlte und an der Spitze zweischneidig zulaufende Rückenklinge mit einseitig gravierter Kartusche und punziertem DekSee Sold Price
Sold2022A silver-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800A silver-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800Kräftige, beidseitig dreifach gekehlte Rückenklinge mit zweischneidiger Spitze, am Ansatz mehrfach gemarkt. Das Gefäß umlaufend mit floralem DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Indian tulwars, circa 1800Three Indian tulwars, circa 1800Zwei Tulware mit glatter, leicht geschwungener und an der Spitze zweischneidiger Rückenklinge. Eine einseitig doppelt gemarkt. Einer der Tulware mit kugelförmig aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Indian tulwars, circa 1800Three Indian tulwars, circa 1800Unterschiedliche Tulware jeweils mit kräftiger, leicht geschwungener Rückenklinge und zweischneidiger Spitze. Zwei der Tulware beidseitig doppelt gekehlt, der driSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Indian tulwars, circa 1800Three Indian tulwars, circa 1800Geschwungene Rückenklingen mit zweischneidigen Spitzen, zwei davon mit beidseitiger mehrfacher Kehlung. Am Ansatz einer der gekehlten Klingen einseitig eingeschnitteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Indian tulwars, circa 1800Three Indian tulwars, circa 1800Geschwungene, schmale Rückenklinge mit zweischneidig zulaufender und leicht verbreiteter Spitze. Eine der Klingen am Ansatz einseitig gemarkt, eine mit Spuren des geSee Sold Price
Sold2022A silver-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800A silver-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800Massive, beidseitig gekehlte Rückenklinge mit zweischneidiger Spitze.Gefäß umlaufend silbertauschiert und seitlich mit Blattornamenten versehen. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022A silver-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800A silver-damascened Indian tulwar, circa 1800Geschwungene Rückenklinge mit zweischneidiger Spitze, am Ansatz einseitig gemarkt. Das typische, mit in Silber tauschierten Rankenornamenten dekorierteSee Sold Price
Sold2022COTTERILL BAKEWELL GRANDFATHER CLOCKCOTTERILL BAKEWELL OAK & MAHOGANY CASED GRANDFATHER CLOCK, 8 DAY PAINTED DIAL. SOUTH YORKSHIRE. CIRCA 1800. 2 WEIGHT WITH PENDULUM AND KEY. HEAVY CRAZING TO DIAL. 91" H. ALL CLOCKS ARE SOLD AS IS WE DSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Indian sosun pata, circa 1800An Indian sosun pata, circa 1800Leicht geschwungene Rückenklinge mit zweischneidiger, gegrateter Spitze. Reste des in Silber tauschierten Blumendekors am Gefäß in silberner Farbe ergänzt.See Sold Price
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENSüddeutscher oder alpenländischer Bildschnitzer€2,600
May 15Kew Auctions AN INDIAN PAINTING FROM A RAGAMALA SERIES, RAJASTHAN, AMBER, CIRCA 1800£350(1 bid)