Sold2015Francesco Lojacono. Paesaggio Siciliano, oil(Italian, 1841-1915). Paesaggio Siciliano con Il Monte Pelligrino, oil on canvas, signed "F. Lojacono" lr, 20 x 29 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Taylor Arms etchingJohn Taylor Arms (American 1887-1953)- ''Il Sacro Monte, Varese'' (Fletcher 191); ''Via Facchini, Pisa'' (F. 194)- 2 etchings, 1927, both signed and dated in pencil, editions of 100 and 110, Italian SSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Taylor ARMS "Il Sacro Monte-Varese"John Taylor ARMS (1887-1953): "Il Sacro Monte-Varese". Etching on laid paper with unidentified watermark, 1927. Ref: Fletcher 191. From The Italian Series. Edition of 100. Signed and dated in pencil.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Capo di Monte Porcelain FiguresItalian, 20th C. "Il Pescatore" and "Il Cacciatore." Overall: 13-3/4"h x 17"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018(Gino) BOCCASILE Italian Poster. Cappello Bantam.(Gino) BOCCASILE Italian Poster. Cappello Bantam. Signed in print. Figural poster of man with green hat. Affissione autorizzata per tutto il regno...-- Dimensions: H: 54 inches: W: 39 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Enrico BAJ: "Il Generale Bazooka" - ScreenprintEnrico Baj (Italian, 1924-2003) "Il Generale Bazooka", 1973 screen print, on Wove paper, signed in pencil, numbered 121/250. [Art: 39 1/4 x 27 1/2 inches; Frame: 41 x 29 3/4 inches]. Fair condition, sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Gioli (Italian, b. 1942) A group of threePaolo Gioli (Italian, b. 1942) A group of three polaroids (Untitled (Double Male Portrait), 1985; Omaggio a Muybridge, 1985; L'uomo con il Petto di Donna, 1985) polaroid prints signed, titled, and datSee Sold Price
Sold2021FERRARI 1995, book "Ferrari F50 Il concetto. TheFERRARI 1995, book "Ferrari F50 Il concetto. The concept", 108 pages with Italian and English text, hardcover, limited edition (1322), print number 1002/95, in the original box, very good condition GeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Prints, Francesco Piranesi and Luigi Rossini(lot of 2) Francesco Piranesi (Italian, 1758-1810), "Veduta delle due Chiese, l'una detta della Madonria di Loreto l'altra del Nome di Maria, presso la Colonna Trajana, Salita al monte Quirinale," etcSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sigismondo Scarsella (Il Mondino) (ITALIAN, 1530–1614)Sigismondo Scarsella (Il Mondino) (ITALIAN, 1530–1614) oil on relined canvas, Annunciation, 22-1/2 x 17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Jacopo Palma il Vecchio (Italian, B.C. 1479–"After Jacopo Palma il Vecchio (Italian, B.C. 1479–1528) Portrait of a Young Woman Known as 'La Bella' Oil on canvas40 5/8 x 34 3/4 in. (103. x 88.3cm) Provenance The Rosenbach Gallery, PhiladSee Sold Price
Sold2022KIMIKO YOSHIDA (Née en 1963)KIMIKO YOSHIDA (Née en 1963) Self Portrait C-Print sous diasec monté sur dibond aluminium Signé, titré et daté nov.2002 sur un cartel au dos Numéroté 1/6 sur un cartSee Sold Price
Sold2022KIMIKO YOSHIDA (Née en 1963)KIMIKO YOSHIDA (Née en 1963) The silver berbere bride , Maroc C-Print sous diasec monté sur dibond aluminium Signé, titré et daté nov.2002 sur un cartel au dos NumérotSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Pier Francesco (Il Ticinese) MolaAttributed to Pier Francesco (Il Ticinese) Mola (Italian, 1612-1666) Maddalena penitente oil on canvas 59 x 44 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN/FRANCE, 1881-1973)"Quatre Femmes Nues et Tete Sculptee", etching, pencil signed, no 82 from the Vollard Suite, Picasso watermark on left hand margin of print, in distressed carved Italian style frame, under ivory silkSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILHELM VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Il FaunoWILHELM VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Il Fauno 1898 stampa ai sali d'argento cm 22x16 provenienza: Galerie Au Bonheur du Jour di Nicole Canet, Parigi Il Fauno 1898 silver print 8,66x6,29 in provenance: GaleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Franco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - MonzaFranco Renato Gambarelli (Reggio Emilia 1918 - Monza 2007) Large hanging teak wood bookcase composed of six panelswith three cupboards, two fall-front receptacles, 14 shelves. Italian production, MilaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ermanno Toso (1903 - 1973) - Vaso cilindrico in vetro aErmanno Toso (1903 - 1973) - Vaso cilindrico in vetro a murrine rosse, bianche e gialle, Murano, prima meta degli anni 50 (h cm 28) Bibiliografia: L. Pina, Fratelli Toso. Italian glass 1854-1980, A ScSee Sold Price
Sold2020Archizoom Associati Italian Safari SofaItalian modular vintage Safari sofa designed by Archizoom Association originally in 1967 in Poltronova, Italy. White polished fiberglass and animal print upholstery. Each of the 3 pieces seats 2 peoplSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000) ‘Io non ho mani che mi accarezzino il volto’ (ThereGelatin silver print, printed in the early 1980s 30,3 x 40,3 cm Signed by the photographer in pencil on the reverse PROVENANCE Private Collection, Italy LITERATURE Enzo Carli (ed.), Giacomelli: La forSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELE ROCCA (Italian, c. 1670 -c. 1751)Known as Il Parmigianino (Michele da Parma) La Bocca della Verità Oil on canvas Size: 28.5 x 34 in. Proveance: Private Collection, Toronto; by descent. We are grateful to Professor Giancarlo SestieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988) Citta de CPiero Fornasetti (Italian, 1913-1988)Citta de Carte Folding Screen, designed 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Nicola Simbari, Italian (1927-2012), Sunset in Formia, 1966, oil on canvasNicola SimbariItalian, (1927-2012)Sunset in Formia, 1966oil on canvassigned and dated lower right, gilt-framed.Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago, IL32 x 42 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, Il pane IIfirmato sulla base, bronzo e ferro cromato, W. 16 - D. 16 - H. 60 Cm, M. De Micheli, Gérald Gassiot-Talabot, Fabbri, Vangelista Editore, Milano, 1972, p.80, F.Bellonzi, Contemporary Italian SculptuSee Sold Price
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCurtis Krueger Limited Edition 40/300 Framed Monterosso Italy Photo Print$1
BonhamsFollower of Giovanni Battista Salvi, called il Sassoferrato (Italian, 1609-1685) The Madonna in ...$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseGREG J LAWLER Signed GELATIN SILVER PRINT Ascendance, Venice Italy LIMITED EDITION$30