Sold2018Large Wooden Restaurant SignItem measures approx. 24" x 95". It is made of plywood and retains its original paint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Horseshoe Trade SignA blacksmith trade sign having a large wooden horseshoe in original green and silver paint suspended within a decorative forged iron frame. American. Early 20th century. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: EnSee Sold Price
Sold2024FARMERS HYBRID TIN SIGNLARGE FARMERS HYBRID DOUBLE SIDED TIN SIGN IN WOODEN FRAME. PAINT LOSS, SCRATCHES. 62" x 39" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023LG ORIGINAL COCA-COLA BOTTLE METAL ADVERTISING SIGNLG ORIGINAL COCA-COLA BOTTLE METAL ADVERTISING SIGN - WOODEN FRAMED METAL SIGN DISPLAYING A LARGE COCA-COLA BOTTLE - WEAR AND 4 BULLET HOLES - PLEASE VIEW ALL PHOTOS FOR DETAILS AND CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Large Primitive Wooden Dough BowlsBoth show signs of wear from age. Largest is 17"D.See Sold Price
Sold2023A double sided wooden trade sign in the form of a large boot, marked "A.D. RUTH / BOOT AND SHOEA double sided wooden trade sign in the form of a large boot, marked "A.D. RUTH / BOOT AND SHOE MAKER / REPAIRING NEATLY DONE" - appears to retain original paint, late 19th to early 20th century. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2024MOLINE PLOW CO-LINE METAL SIGNLARGE SST MOLINE PLOW CO-LINE TIN SIGN IN ORIGINAL WOODEN FRAME. 119" x 20 1/2" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 1900s Antique Wooden Carved Bull Cow Butcher Shop Advertising Sign21" x 12.5" - great original wooden carved bull from the early 20th century. Large carved scrotum.See Sold Price
Sold2022Syracuse Plows for Sale By F. Widmayer Manchester, Michigan Original Wooden SignThis sign obviosuly came from another Syracuse plow dealer, and under the Whitmayer stenciling you can still make out W. A. BERT MGT FREMONT MICH. This turn of the century single sided sign measures 7See Sold Price
Sold2015'Henry Africa's Saloon' original wooden sign (The'Henry Africa's Saloon' original wooden sign (The original Fern Bar); 48"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Large Wooden Sign 'GEO G. MILLER' AdvertisementAntique large wooden sign, 'Geo G Miller' advertisement or shop sign. This large piece is fairly oxidized and heavily worn on back some letters have cracks. Has a nice beveled edge detail. Shows its aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A large wooden signA very large vintage solid painted wooden sign of "Candy" with hanging chains; H: 26" x W: 29"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Burton's Studio The Shoppe Original SignRon Burton Studio " The Shoppe" hand painted original wooden sign. This sign was hand made and painted by Ron Burton. It hung in his studio. Has paint loss, discoloration, and wear from use and age. DSee Sold Price
Sold20235.5-ft Wood Sign, Dr. C.O. Sahler Sanitarium, Kingston NYLarge Wooden Sign, Dr. C.O. Sahler Sanitarium, Kingston, NY. Vintage sign has a rich patina and distressed look, black and gold with signs of wear. Charles Oliver Sahler was a noteworthy physician andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Large Wooden Sake SignJapanese large wooden sign, in the shape of sake barrel, marked with Registered Trademark, approx. 25"h x 23"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019La Barca Mexican restaurant sign, San FranciscoLarge Wooden Sign, "La Barca" from La Barca Mexican restaurant, San Francisco, California. 2 sided, painted. 60" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE HAND PAINTED ANTIQUE WOODEN SIGNLarge wooden sign with hand painted lettering that reads 'ANTIQUES' and embellished with a floral motif. Good condition,some wear to wood and paint fading. Measures approx. 48 inches long.Weighs approSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large "Studebaker" Wooden SignLarge "Studebaker" Wooden Sign - Offered Without ReserveProfessionally hand-painted yellow lettering with red-shadowing on dark green background, 59” x 5’. - Oversized ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE LARGE WOODEN POPCORN SIGN 3DLarge Vintage Carved and Painted Wood Popcorn Sign with Dimensional Popcorn Cart. Measures 47" x 36" x 2.5". Total Weight 29 lbs. PROVENANCE: Terri Henning Collection, The Peoples Building Penthouse,1See Sold Price
Sold2024Sailor Jerry Flash Day Tattoo Large Novelty Wooden SignCelebrate the iconic legacy of Sailor Jerry with this large novelty wooden sign, measuring an impressive 49.5 inches by 25.25 inches. The sign is a tribute to Flash Day, commemorating the renowned tatSee Sold Price
Sold20212 large wooden advertising signs2 large wooden advertising signs, one is 2-sided 48"H x 95"L "Grace Yeagle Academy K-8, 8840 Calumet Avenue", second is 1-sided 36"H x 48"L "Cinnamon Rolls Home Baked"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Wooden Construction Signs Incl. Men Working, Total of ThreeConstruction Signs Incl. Men Working, Total of Three. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 48 x 48 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Wooden Construction Signs Incl. Road Constructions, Total of TwoLarge Wooden Construction Signs Incl. Road Constructions, Total of Two. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 48 x 48 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Abbotts Dairies Metal Store Sign Milk ManMetal Abbotts Milkman Die-Cut Sign. All original large metal sign is 44 - 1/2 inches tall and 20 inches wide.See Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOriginal Photo of Cross Keys Hotel, Rohrstown, PA.$25
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNice antique mahogany china buffet, paw feet$250
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsOUTSTANDING N.O.S. LEE UNION MADE SHIRTS & PANTS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL WOOD FRAME AGS 93.$1,500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsPLEASE DO NOT PARK IN FRONT OF THIS GARAGE HAND PAINTED WOODEN SIGN W/ BEVELED EDGE.$500
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsNOTICE RIDING, DRIVING & BICYCLING NOT PERMITTED ON THE FIELD HAND PAINTED WOOD SIGN.$750
4 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyVery Large Original Vintage Gulf Double Sided Light-Up Sign CHFÂ 1,500