SoldA GILT SILVER AND CORAL BRACELET AND BUCKLEA GILT SILVER AND CORAL BRACELET AND BUCKLE Ottoman Turkey, 19th century, both inlaid with coral cabochons and colored glass, with green enamel details, lg. 6 1/4 in. For further information on this lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Avar Gilt Silver Belt Set10th-11th century AD. A group of silver-gilt belt ornaments comprising: a D-section hollow-formed hoop; a buckle with tongue-shaped plaque and reserved quadruped on a punched field; a tongue-shaped stSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ottoman Silver BeltLate 19th-early 20th century AD. A silver-gilt belt with loop border, shield shaped devices to each with central boss and lozenge to the top and bottom; wire work bow shaped buckle with rosette to theSee Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE GILT-SILVER BELT BUCKLE, 19TH CENTURYA LARGE GILT-SILVER BELT BUCKLE, 19TH CENTURY Central Asia, presumably Uzbekistan, 19th century. Composed of two halves with a hook joint and clasp in the middle, the front gilded and embellished wSee Sold Price
SoldA Pair of Indo-Persian Gilt Silver Belt BucklesA Pair of Indo-Persian Gilt Silver Belt Buckles Circa 19th Century A.D. Width of largest 4 1/4 inches (10.8 cm). This lot is located in Chicago. Size Width of largSee Sold Price
Sold2015A RARE AND FINE WHITE JADE GILT-BRONZE BELT BUCKLE,A RARE AND FINE WHITE JADE GILT-BRONZE BELT BUCKLE, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, 18TH CENTURY - 9,5 cm long, 6 cm high - The two sides rolls finely carved with a geometric svastik motif jointed by a elegant iSee Sold Price
Sold2016(Lot of 4) Shell cameo, cinnabar, silver-gilt and metal(Lot of 4) Shell cameo, cinnabar, silver-gilt and metal items including two carved floral motif cinnabar plaques, 45 x 32 mm, set in a silver gilt belt buckle; one painted portrait and metal framed brSee Sold Price
Sold2015RUSSIAN SILVERED BRASS, METAL AND WOOD ICON OF OUR LADY17th Century. The silver gilt rizza set with amethyst, topaz and various stones. Measuring 14" by 9 3/4". (400/600)See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Chinese Gilt, Silver, Enamel Jewelry and SmallsIncluding an oval pierced and carved jade plaque set in a silver gilt buckle accented with blue enamel, measuring approximately 44.3 x 35.5 mm; a silver gilt bookmark featuring a scrolled plique a jouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ming carved jade belt buckle,Chinese Ming carved jade belt buckle, depicting a deer under a pine tree. PROVENANCE: From the DN Rodinsky Collection. 1.875"L x 1.125"W, Circa - 16th - 17th C.See Sold Price
Sold2018Islamic Ottoman Gilt Silver Ornament Group16th-17th century AD. A silver-gilt suite comprising: a trichinopoly necklace with three hollow polyhedral beads; a band of rectangular plaques with granulation and raised discoid plaques; a three-strSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Ottoman Turkish Gilt Silver Belt.Antique Ottoman Turkish Gilt Silver Belt. Size 38 1/4 inches length x 1 1/2 inches wide. total weight 0.71 pounds. Long silver belt with ornate buckle, signed Tugra, Sah. wearable. Ex Maryse Helal NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Antique Ottoman Gilt Silver and Carnelian Locket Amulet Pendant, c. 17th-18th CenturyThis intricate design locket amulet pendant, made from gilt silver and featuring carnelian as the main centered stone. Dating back to the Ottoman period (c. 17th-18th Century), it exemplifies the exquSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Antique Ottoman Gilt Silver and Carnelian Carved Animal Stamp Seal Signet Ring, c. 17th-18thThis exquisite carved animal stamp seal signet ring, made from gilt silver with carnelian as the main centered stamp seal stone, dates back to the Ottoman Empire's 17th-18th century (c. 1600-1799). ItSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Jade-Set Hand MirrorAntique Chinese Jade-Set Hand MirrorAntique Chinese Silver hand mirror,open worked carved belt buckle,large carved round plaque surrounded by cabochons.L 8"See Sold Price
Sold2015Avar Gilt Belt Suite9th-10th century AD. A silver-gilt belt buckle with two triangles; stylised flower motifs in the centre of each; projecting from the sides, three rivets to the back; two silver gilt shield mounts withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Navajo Silver Belt BucklesGroup of Navajo Silver Belt Buckles late 20th century lot of 4, includes: a buckle set with coral and turquoise nuggets and accented with silver applique, marked HTTM; length 3 inches x width 2-1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022TURKISH OTTOMAN GILT SILVER CARNELIAN STONES BELTAn antique Turkish Ottoman era gilt sterling silver belt. The belt is made in filigree and a chain design. The links are adorned with a chased foliage pattern. The belt buckle is adorned with hand chaSee Sold Price
Sold2022TURKISH OTTOMAN ERA GILT WASH SILVER TUGHRA BELTA high grade antique Turkish Ottoman era gilt wash silver belt. The belt is made in filigree and chain design. The belt buckle is adorned with hand chased traditional foliage ornaments and encrusted wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo and Kewa Sterling Silver Belt BucklesNavajo and Kewa Sterling Silver Belt Buckles late 19th century lot of 3, includes: a rectangular example set with a central turquoise stone with highly defined matrix; marked .925 RMT for Roderick andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Navajo Sandcast Silver Belt BucklesPair of Navajo Sandcast Silver Belt Buckles mid-20th century lot of 2, both unmarked, sizes include: one example set with a single turquoise cabochon length 2-7/8 inches x width 2-1/4 inches, belt widSee Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Large Statement Sterling Silver Belt BuckleNavajo Large Statement Sterling Silver Belt Buckle third quarter 20th century set with turquoise, coral, and claw, accented with silver leaf applique; marked D STERLINGlength 7 inches x width 5-3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Ottoman Repoussé and Embossed Silver Belt BuckleOttoman Empire, circa 1900 Set with green and red glass beads. Weight:293 g. L. 25 cm W. 14.5 cm Part of Javitri Shah CollectionSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare Russian Caucasian Cossack SHASHKA Sword with Rare 17th C. Blade and Fine Niello Silver & Horn$1,200
5 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsVery Fine Large Arabic Algerian or Moroccan NIMCHA Sword in Ornate Silver Mounts with Islamic$900(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsMuseum Quality 16th-17th C. German Nobleman Swept-hilt Rapier Sword. Top of the Line Example with$6,000
4 days LeftJasper52Islamic Ottoman Silk and Metal-Thread External Curtain Cover for the Holy Kaaba$10,000
Sep 29AlmaOttoman (Crimea Khanate) magnificent silver buckle decorated with filigree and textile devices -$450(1 bid)