Sold2015JOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechadaJOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada 77, Mixta sobre tela, 96 x 96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ana Mercedes Hoyos, SandiaAna Mercedes Hoyos Sandia 1991screenprint in colors image: 23.5 h × 23.625 w in (60 × 60 cm) sheet: 40.75 h × 28.75 w in (104 × 73 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ana Mercedes Hoyos, San Basillio I, LithographArtist: Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombian (1942 - 2014) Title: San Basillio I Year: circa 2005 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Size: 20 x 30 in. (50.8 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023ANA MERCEDES HOYOS (1942-2014, Colombia)Fruit Market, 1991 Lapiz sobre papel pergamino Medidas: 19.5 x 15 cm Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ana Mercedes Hoyos Still Life I & Still Life V (2)Still Life I & Still Life V (2) drawings, pencil on paper, by Ana Mercedes Hoyos 1996. Signed "HOS" lower right. Framed. 13.25" x 13.125" and 15.325" x 16.325". Proceeds from this sale benefit the MusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ana Mercedes Hoyos, San Basillio II, LithographArtist: Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombian (1942 - 2014) Title: San Basillio II Year: circa 2005 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Size: 20 x 30 in. (50.8 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Dress and Bow (Blue), LithographArtist: Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombian (1942 - 2014) Title: Dress and Bow (Blue) Year: circa 2005 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 12/30 Size: 30 x 22 in. (76.2 x 55.88 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Bazurto I, LithographArtist: Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombian (1942 - ) Title: Bazurto I Year: circa 2006 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Size: 22 x 30 in. (55.88 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombia Comercio Triangular, ScreenprintArtist: Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombian (1942 - 2014) Title: Colombia Comercio Triangular Year: circa 2006 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75, HC 10 Size: 22 x 30 in. (55.88See Sold Price
Sold2022Ana Mercedes Hoyos, San Basillio II, LithographArtist: Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombian (1942 - 2014) Title: San Basillio II Year: circa 2005 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Size: 20 x 30 in. (50.8 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Ana Mercedes HOYOS: Bronze ParrotIn the manner of Ana Mercedes Hoyos (Columbian, 1942-2014) bronze sculpture modeled as a parrot on a perch; unsigned. [12 1/2" H x 3 1/4" W x 5" D]. Light adhesive residue to back, light wear and rubbSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Pink Knife, LithographArtist: Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombian (1942 - 2014) Title: Pink Knife Year: circa 2006 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Size: 30 x 22 in. (76.2 x 55.88 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Sin Titulo - Portrait, LithographArtist: Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombian (1942 - ) Title: Sin Titulo - Portrait Year: circa 2005 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 36/75 Size: 20 x 30 in. (50.8 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Ana Mercedes Hoyos, San Basillio I, LithographArtist: Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombian (1942 - ) Title: San Basillio I Year: circa 2005 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Size: 20 x 30 in. (50.8 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada yFRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada y fechada 1983, LitografÃa 25 / 100, 56 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO RUIZ PICASSO - "Niño con máscara deLitografía sobre papel Richard de bas. Firmada y fechada en plancha 11.1.64 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Basada en una aguada realizada por Picasso para el 350 aniversario de Cervantes;See Sold Price
Sold2020WOLF VOSTELL - "Sin título"Numbered. Numerada 199/250, firmada y fechada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 63 x 90 cm Technique: Litografía. LithograSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pedro Hernández TorresPedro Hernández Torres (La Habana, Cuba, 1953) Paisaje nocturno. Acuarela sobre papel. Firmada y fechada en 2005 Dimensions: 34 x 47See Sold Price
Sold2019A.M. Hoyos, (2) pencil drawings, 1998A.M. Hoyos, (2) pencil drawings, 1998, Hoyos Ana Mercedes (Colombian, b.1954), Untitled, figure with bowl of fruit, signed lower left and right, larger: 13.5 x 11"w (sheet), 18"h x 15w (frame), smalleSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Atmósfera Cromoplástica IV-2. SerigraphMúltiple sobre tabla, Firmada y seriada al dorso: "Luis Tomasello 45/75" Artist: LUIS TOMASELLO 1915 La Plata 2014 París Dimensions: 43.5 x 43.5 x 5 cm Type of Object: Pintura contemporáSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Atmósfera Cromoplástica III. SerigraphMúltiple sobre tabla, Firmada y seriada al dorso: "Luis Tomasello 42/75" Artist: LUIS TOMASELLO 1915 La Plata 2014 París Dimensions: 43.5 x 43.5 x 5 Type of Object: Pintura contemporáneSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONÃ GAUDÃ (Reus, Tarragona, 1852 - Barcelona, 1926). Mirror. After a design by Antoni GaudÃ,ANTONÃ GAUDÃ (Reus, Tarragona, 1852 - Barcelona, 1926). Mirror. After a design by Antoni GaudÃ, ca. 1904. In wood and gilded stucco. Label on back of Ediciones Hoyos, Esteva y Cia. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOANA MERCEDES HOYOS (1942-2014, Colombia) Bodegon, 2005COP 2,500,000(1 bid)
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOANA MERCEDES HOYOS (1942-2014, Colombia) Palenquera, 1990COP 1,500,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOANA MERCEDES HOYOS (1942-2014, Colombia) Bazurto II, 1991COP 1,500,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOANA MERCEDES HOYOS (1942-2014, Colombia) Bazurto I, 1991COP 1,500,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOANA MERCEDES HOYOS (1942-2014, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 2012COP 1,600,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOANA MERCEDES HOYOS (1942-2014, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 2012COP 1,600,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOANA MERCEDES HOYOS (1942-2014, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 2014COP 2,000,000
1 day LeftBidhausHERMES Kelly 2 Outer Sewing Ethane - Y Stamped (Around 2020) Women's Vaux Epson Bag$455(5 bids)
7 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryY Two Korean red lacquer cabinets inlaid with mother of pearl£600(1 bid)
4 days LeftLocati, LLCTwo Pennsylvania Folk Art Watercolor Frakturs, David Y. Ellinger (1913-2003)$325(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanEugene Berman (American/Russian, 1899-1972) The Balloon Vendor (Luna Mexicana y los Globos), 1949$2,500