Sold2023Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombia Comercio Triangular, ScreenprintArtist: Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombian (1942 - 2014) Title: Colombia Comercio Triangular Year: circa 2006 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75, HC 10 Size: 22 x 30 in. (55.88See Sold Price
Sold2017Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Sin Titulo - Portrait, LithographArtist: Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombian (1942 - ) Title: Sin Titulo - Portrait Year: circa 2005 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 36/75 Size: 20 x 30 in. (50.8 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ana Mercedes Hoyos, San Basillio I, LithographArtist: Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombian (1942 - 2014) Title: San Basillio I Year: circa 2005 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Size: 20 x 30 in. (50.8 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Ana Mercedes Hoyos, San Basillio II, LithographArtist: Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombian (1942 - 2014) Title: San Basillio II Year: circa 2005 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Size: 20 x 30 in. (50.8 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Dress and Bow (Blue), LithographArtist: Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombian (1942 - 2014) Title: Dress and Bow (Blue) Year: circa 2005 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 12/30 Size: 30 x 22 in. (76.2 x 55.88 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Ana Mercedes Hoyos, San Basillio II, LithographArtist: Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombian (1942 - 2014) Title: San Basillio II Year: circa 2005 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Size: 20 x 30 in. (50.8 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Ana Mercedes HOYOS: Bronze ParrotIn the manner of Ana Mercedes Hoyos (Columbian, 1942-2014) bronze sculpture modeled as a parrot on a perch; unsigned. [12 1/2" H x 3 1/4" W x 5" D]. Light adhesive residue to back, light wear and rubbSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Pink Knife, LithographArtist: Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombian (1942 - 2014) Title: Pink Knife Year: circa 2006 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Size: 30 x 22 in. (76.2 x 55.88 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024PEDRO ALCANTARA (1942, Colombia) SIn Titulo, sf.Impresion sobre papel Medidas: 50 x 35cm Edicion AbiertaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANA MERCEDES HOYOS (1942-2014, Colombia) Bodegon, 2005ImpresiĆ³n litografica sobre papelMedidas: 67 x 145Edicion 30/300See Sold Price
Sold2023ANA MERCEDES HOYOS (1942-2014, Colombia)Fruit Market, 1991 Lapiz sobre papel pergamino Medidas: 19.5 x 15 cm Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANA MERCEDES HOYOS (1942-2014, Colombia) Bazurto I, 1991Serigrafia sobre papelMedidas: 100 x 70 cmEdicion A/XISee Sold Price
Sold2017Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Bazurto I, LithographArtist: Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombian (1942 - ) Title: Bazurto I Year: circa 2006 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Size: 22 x 30 in. (55.88 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Ana Mercedes Hoyos, San Basillio I, LithographArtist: Ana Mercedes Hoyos, Colombian (1942 - ) Title: San Basillio I Year: circa 2005 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Size: 20 x 30 in. (50.8 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024ENRIQUE GRAU (1920-2004, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1988Grafito y pastel sobre papelMedidas: 100 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO SAMUDIO (1934, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 9 x 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID MANZUR (1929, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 1985Grabado sobre papelMedidas: 70 x 100 cmEdicion 37/160See Sold Price
Sold2024LUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Tinta sobre papel Medidas: 19 x 27.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ana Mercedes Hoyos, SandiaAna Mercedes Hoyos Sandia 1991screenprint in colors image: 23.5 h × 23.625 w in (60 × 60 cm) sheet: 40.75 h × 28.75 w in (104 × 73 cm) Signed, titled, dated and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUIS CABALLERO (1943-1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Litografia sobre papelMedidas: 46 x 32 cm Edicion 32/60See Sold Price
Sold2016Ana Mercedes Hoyos Still Life I & Still Life V (2)Still Life I & Still Life V (2) drawings, pencil on paper, by Ana Mercedes Hoyos 1996. Signed "HOS" lower right. Framed. 13.25" x 13.125" and 15.325" x 16.325". Proceeds from this sale benefit the MusSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manolo Valdés. TabacaleraVALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Sin Título (1985)". Aguafuerte, aguatinta y China Colé sobre papel. Perteneciente a la serie "Nuevos tipos urbanos". Año 1985. Firmado en el ángulo infSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oswaldo Vigas (Venezuela, 1923-2014) Untitled/Sin Titulo, Paris 1964, oil on canvas, 6 in x 8.5 in.Oswaldo Vigas (Venezuela, 1923-2014) Untitled/Sin Titulo, 1964, oil on canvas, 6 in x 8.5 in, Frame Size: 13 x 16 x 1/2 in. Signed on the bottom right and on the back. Paris, 1964. This lot comes withSee Sold Price
Sold2019A.M. Hoyos, (2) pencil drawings, 1998A.M. Hoyos, (2) pencil drawings, 1998, Hoyos Ana Mercedes (Colombian, b.1954), Untitled, figure with bowl of fruit, signed lower left and right, larger: 13.5 x 11"w (sheet), 18"h x 15w (frame), smalleSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.HERB BOOTH (American/Texas 1942-2014) A DRAWING, "Ready to Go," 20TH CENTURY$200
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.HERB BOOTH (American/Texas 1942-2014) A PAINTING, "White Spread," 20TH CENTURY$1,000
3 days LeftChurchill Galleries2014 Mercedes F1 W05 Formula 1, Spark, China, 1/43 Scale, Mint Condition$30
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSabine Charoy, Table light 'Planétaire' - '10367', c. 1965ā¬1,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesUnited States Mint Silver Dollars & Coin Sets, 1977-2021, H 1" W 5.5" Depth 3.5" 27 pcs$100(1 bid)
Jun 03Heritage Auctions54167: Patek Philippe, Superb Ref. 5960P, Brand New Sin$24,000
Jun 03Heritage Auctions54156: Rolex, Exceedingly Rare 18k Yellow Gold Yacht-Ma$16,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper52SHAYNA SAIDE LaBEOUF Mixed Media One of a Kind Framed Collage Dorothy & Tin Man$120
5 days LeftFellowsModern silver bottle stop & double shot cup; plus a silver plated hip flask. (3).Preview Only