Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, La Virgen y El NinoMexican Retablo, depicting La Virgen y El Nino (The Madonna and Child), oil on copper, circa 19th century sight: height 5.75 in. x width 4.75 in., frame: height 14 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) 19th C. Mexican Retablos, Alma De Maria and La Virgen y El NinoTwo (2) Mexican retablos, depicting Alma De Maria (The Soul of Mary) and La Virgen y El Nino (The Madonna and Child), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 10 in. x widtSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Mexican Retablo, La Virgen y El NinoMexican retablo, depicting La Virgen y El Nino (The Madonna and Child), oil on wood circa, 19th century height 13 in. x width 10 in. x depth 2 in. Condition: Retablo is separating from frame ShippSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, La Virgen y El NinoMexican retablo, depicting La Virgen y El Nino (The Madonna and Child), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 13.5 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: The colSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, La Virgen y El NinoMexican retablo, depicting La Virgen y El Nino (The Madonna and Child), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 14.25 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: The coSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, La Virgen y El NinoMexican retablo, depicting La Virgen y El Nino (The Madonna and Child), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 8.75 in. x width 8.75 in. Provenance: The cSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Mexican Retablo, La Virgen y El NinoMexican retablo, depicting La Virgen y El Nino (The Madonna and Child), also referred to as Nuestra Señora del Refugio (de los Pecadores) (Our Lady, Refuge (of Sinners), oil on tin, circa 19th centSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, La Virgen y El NinoMexican retablo, depicting La Virgen y El Nino (The Madonna and Child), circa 19th c., oil on tin height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: A San Antonio,See Sold Price
Sold2019Neapolitan School, late 18th century - Santa Rosa deNeapolitan School, late 18th century Santa Rosa de Lima con la Virgen y el Niño Oil on canvas Measurements 166 x 116.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mexican Amate Painting by Lorenzo VenancioMarvelous folk painting entitled "Historia de la Epidemia de Mexico y el Milagro de la Virgen de Guadalupe" by Lorenzo Venancio, of Ameyaltepec, Guerrero. Detailed scene of village life, showing the dSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century devotional carvingWith the Virgin, Jeuss and St. John. Placa religiosa siglo XIX. La Virgen con el Niño y San Juanito, esmalte sobre lámina de cobre, 17,50x12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare oversize map of Mexico on 2 sheets 1896Heading: (Mexico - Map) Author: Title: Carta De Comunicaciones De Los Estados Unidos Mexicanos Formada de orden de la Secretaria de Estado y del Despacho de Comunicaciones y Obras Publicas, por el CoSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Retablo, Nuestra Madre Santisima de La Luz Con La Virgen Maria y CristoMexican retablo, depicting Nuestra Madre Santisima de La Luz Con La Virgen Maria y Cristo (Our Lady of Light with the Virgin Mother holding the Christ-child) in her left handing and holding onto a manSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rafael Coronel (MEXICAN, 1932 - 2019) color lithograph having an abstract design titled "La Madre YRafael Coronel (MEXICAN, 1932 - 2019) color lithograph having an abstract design titled "La Madre Y El Hijo". Mounted in a silver painted wooden frame with mat behind glass screen. Paper measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold20202) LIFE-SIZE RODOLFO LEAL BLACKWARE CATRINA & CATRIN(lot of 2) Life-size Day of the Dead blackware pottery figures, La Catrina y El Catrin, Rodolfo Leal, Capula, Michoacan, Mexico, Catrina with feathered hat and serpent boa, El Catrin with top hat andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mexican cookbook, 2 volumes, 1890Heading: (Cookery - Mexican) Author: Title: La Cocinera Poblana y el Libro de las Familias. Novísimo manual práctico de cocina Española, Francesa, Inglesa y Mexicana, higiene y economía domésticSee Sold Price
Sold2023Javier Arévalo - Etchings, Group of 3Lot 121 Javier Arévalo Mexican (1937-2020) Etchings, Group of 3 (1994/95) etching comprising Los mexicanos somos sinceros; ¡Somos mexicanos y Que!; and El Cuaco each signed lower right and eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Roberto Montenegro, "El dia y la Noche"Roberto Montenegro (Mexico, 1885-1968), "El dia y la Noche", 1968, acrylic on canvas, includes Certificate of Authenticity as from The Collection of Vikki Carr sight: 30.5 x 30.5 in., frame:See Sold Price
Sold2024Enrique Chagoya, Illegal Alien's Meditations on el Ser y la NadaEnrique Chagoya Illegal Alien's Meditations on el Ser y la Nada 2012lithograph in colors with chine colle and gold metallic powder open: 14 h x 88 w in (36 x 224 cm) closed: 14 h x 11 w in (36 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Ted DeGrazia (1909-1982), "El Soldado y La Apache," 1971Ted DeGrazia(1909-1982)"El Soldado y La Apache," 1971Watercolor and ink on paperSigned and with the artist's device: DeGrazia; also titled, dated, and inscribed, all in ink directly below thSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAFAEL CORONEL - El Tastoan y la Niña de Jerez - Color offset lithographArtist: Rafael Coronel (Mexican, 1931-2019). Title: "El Tastoan y la Niña de Jerez [detail]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Printed 2003. Dimensions: Overall size: 22 x 17 7/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024CONTEMPORARY SCHOOL (21st century). El Amor y La Muerte, Oil on panel. Trompe L 'oil paintingCONTEMPORARY SCHOOL (21st century). El Amor y La Muerte, Oil on panel. Trompe L 'oil painting including cards, prints, postcards, Goya engraving, and others. Indecipherable signature in center; likelySee Sold Price
Sold2022DIEGO RIVERA [d'après] - El Sombrero y la Canasta - Pencil drawing on paperArtist: Diego Rivera [d'après] (Mexican, 1886 - 1957). Title: "El Sombrero y la Canasta". Medium: Pencil drawing on paper. Date: Composed 1940s. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 x 10 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Amighetti, (Costa Rican, 1907-1998), El NinoFrancisco Amighetti, (Costa Rican, 1907-1998), El Nino y la Nube, 1969, woodcut, titled in pencil lower left, signed and dated lower right, 23.5" x 14".See Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCERVANTES SAAVEDRA. El ingenioso hidalgo Don Quixote de la Mancha.€6,500
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJose Maria Mijares (n. La Habana , Cuba ; 23 de junio de 1921), artista cubano.A la edad de 47$1,500
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEUCLID. La perspectiva, y especularia de Euclides & Libro des instrumentos nuevos de geometria.€5,000
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.European Gardens, Statuary Illustrated Bks 3 1979-00$1(1 bid)
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEMerit and Commemorative Medal for the Battle of Chiva the Battle of Chiva€10
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJosep Guinovart (20 March 1927 in Barcelona – 12 December 2007 in Barcelona) was a Catalan painter$650