Sold2021A 19th century devotional carvingWith the Virgin, Jeuss and St. John. Placa religiosa siglo XIX. La Virgen con el Niño y San Juanito, esmalte sobre lámina de cobre, 17,50x12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz."(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz." 6 albumen photographs, each about 9 x 14 inches, on card mounts with printed captions. Folio, 12 x 19 iSee Sold Price
Sold2017“Baraja Erotica Española del Siglo XIX” Limited Edition“Baraja Erotica Española del Siglo XIX” Limited Edition Playing Cards. 40/40 + 2 Title Cards + Original Wrapper. Mint. Number 1 of 400 sets (of 500 printed, 100 were given away to publishers).See Sold Price
Sold2023Bullfighters by Algora. 1986. Limited edition "Toreros Del Siglo XIX"Bullfighters by Algora. 1986. Limited edition "Toreros Del Siglo XIX" Figures depict a Matador, a Banderillero and a Picador #254 DIMENSIONS : Height 15.50 inch / 39 cm Length 5 inch / 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bullfighters by Algora. 1986. Limited edition "Toreros Del Siglo XIX"Bullfighters by Algora. 1986. Limited edition "Toreros Del Siglo XIX" Figure depict a Matador, a Banderillero and a Picador #231 DIMENSIONS : Height 14 inch / 36 cm Length 5 inch / 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bullfighters by Algora. 1986. Limited edition "Toreros Del Siglo XIX"Bullfighters by Algora. 1986. Limited edition "Toreros Del Siglo XIX" Figures depict a Matador, a Banderillero and a Picador #180 DIMENSIONS : Height 14.50 inch / 37 cm Length 5 inch / 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Russian sculpture in iron.Escultura rusa en hierro fundido de Kaslí, segunda mitad del siglo XIX. "Judith", titulada en cirílico arcaico en la base. Medidas: alto 56 cm - ancho 19 - profundidad 17 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lucas Villamil, 19th C. Oil on Mahogany PanelEugenio Lucas Villamil (Spanish 1858-1918), 19th C. Oil on Mahogany Panel, Genre Scene. "Une Bantazio a pricipios del Siglo XIX" (Baptism at the beginning of the 19th Century), interior with many figuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pintura Espa_ola y Cubana y Litograf_as y Grabados CubaPintura espa_ola y cubana y litograf_as y grabados cubanos del siglo XIX (Colecci_n del Museo Nacional de la Habana). Cat_logo de la exposici_n celebrada en el Museo del Prado / Secci_n del siglo XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century Russian carriage bronze triptych iconIcono de viaje ruso siglo XIX. TrÃptico con la Virgen, Dios padre y santos, en bronce con restos de esmaltes, 10x14,50 cm. abierto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Antonio Fresquis, La Virgen del Carmen Retablo Panel Painting ca.1790Retablo Panel Painting. La Virgen del Carmen: Our Lady of Mount Carme. Attributed to the Truchas Master Painter Pedro Antonio Fresquis (Truchas, 1749-1831). *Collection of J.B. Neumann, New York (labeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Virgen del Carmen con NinoCuzco School, Virgen del Carmen con Nino, 1804 Dimensions:42 3/4 x 32 5/8 inches Artist Name:Cuzco School Medium:oil on canvas Circa:1804See Sold Price
Sold2015MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela.MONJA CORONADA. MÉXICO, SIGLO XIX. Óleo sobre tela. Con la inscripción: "Sor Mª. Dominga de San Silvestre profeso..." 189 x 122 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento de Sr. S. Joseph . . . de la Puebla. Armorial engraving on second leaf. [18], 603, [7] pages. FolioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial Cusco School Painting, La Virgen del ApocalipsisSpanish Colonial Cusco School painting, depicting, La Virgen del Apocalipsis (Virgin of The Apocalypse), oil on canvas, framed sight: height 27 in. x width 20.5 in.,See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Spanish Colonial Painting Virgen del CarmenSpanish Colonial, 19th century CE. A captivating painting of The Virgen del Carmen (Nuestra Senora del Carmen - Our Lady of Mt. Carmel) who holds the Christ Child while the pair float upon billowing cSee Sold Price
Sold2017SAINT ANTHONY OF PADUA. MÆ’XICO, SIGLO XIX. WoodSAINT ANTHONY OF PADUA. MÆ’XICO, SIGLO XIX. Wood carving with glass eyes. Satin dress. Height: 61cmSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C Mexican Retablo Oil on Tin Virgen del RosarioA Mexican retablo oil on tin Our Lady of the Rosary (19th Century) depticing Virgen del Rosario (Virgin of the Rosary) in a landscape setting, wearing a crown, dressed in blue and red robe garment holSee Sold Price
Sold2023Josefina Aguilar Pottery Sculpture - Virgen del Carmen**Originally Listed At $150** Josefina Aguilar (Mexican, XX-XXI century). Religious sculpture - hand painted terracotta figures, 20th century. Signed on back of golden robe. A lovely painted pottery sSee Sold Price
Sold2023SPANISH COLONIAL, CUZCO SCHOOL, 18th c.La Virgen del Carmen holding the Christ Child o/c, 61 by 39 in.; carved frame 65 by 43.5 in. Both figures are holding images of the shield of the Carmelite Order, the Child also holding a cross and deSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chofeta en plata. Punzón Francisco Carreras.Chofeta en plata. Punzón Francisco Carreras. Barcelona. Siglo XIX. 20,5 x 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 4) Spanish Colonial tin retablos(lot of 4) Spanish Colonial tin retablos, late 19th/early 20th century, including the Virgen del Rosario and Nino Salvador, largest: 7.5"h x 10.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emilio Poy Dalmau, Litergical parade scene, o/c.Dalmau, Emilio Poy (Spain, 1876-1933). "Procesion de la Virgen del Sagrario, en Toledo." 19th / 20th century. Oil on canvas. Signed l.r. Signed & titled on reverse of canvas. 30 1/4" x 36 1/4". Frame:See Sold Price
May 23Templum Fine Art AuctionsSpanish or Mexican School of the 17th century Spectacular Virgen del Popolo€1,800
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana dell'inizio del XIX secolo Due studi di mani Olio su cartone pressato 18,5 x 27,5 cm€2,500
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLVaso ad anfora Porcellana Guan color Celadon Cina, Dinastia Qing, prima metà del XIX secolo h 30€200(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLTabacchiera con micro mosaico raffigurante Piazza San Pietro Tartaruga Roma, inizio del XIX secolo€1,200
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScultura Busto di ragazzo Marmo Italia, inizio del XIX secolo h 50 cm A Sculpture Bust of a Boy€1,500
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLMaestro purista italiano del XIX secolo San Rocco Olio su tela 135 x 83 cm Risale al 1842 il€2,000
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLPorta profumo Argento vermeil e vetro rosso Francia, inizio del XIX secolo 10,5 x 4 x 2 cm A€400
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLPeter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) copia del XIX secolo Marte e Venere Olio su tela 114€1,200
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di bimba Olio su tela 46,5 x 38 cm Firmato in basso al€300
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di fanciullo Olio su tela 100 x 75 cm Firma poco leggibile€700
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana dell'inizio del XIX secolo Autoritratto di pittore con ritratto dell'amata Olio su€3,000
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola indiana del XIX secolo La danza Raaslela di Sri Krishna Pigmenti su tela 118 x 77 cm€100
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLPorta thè in argento Germania, fine del XIX secolo h 13,5 cm 305 g A Silver Tea Holder Germany,€140
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Natura morta con rapace Olio su tavola d 24 cm Italian school of€300
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLConsolle Legno intagliato e laccato Italia centrale, inizio del XIX secolo 86,5 x 113 x 65 cm A€1,000
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Bozzetto per Miracolo Olio su tela 21 x 41 cm Italian school of€1,300
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLCornice Liberty Legno e pastiglia Italia, fine del XIX secolo 180 x 143 cm Misure della luce 144 x€100
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLCiotola e coperchio con decoro floreale policromo Porcellana Cina, Dinastia Qing, fine del XIX€160
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Vedute costiere Coppia di olio su tela 19 x 37 cm Italian school€500