Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky. Warsaw Old Square. Serigraph.Krasnyansky, Anatole (Ukrainian 20th c.). Warsaw Old Square. Serigraph. Signed, titled, and editioned in pencil. Artists Proof. Framed. 40 1/2" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2024Anatole Krasnyansky Original Mixed Media PaintingAnatole Krasnyansky (Ukrainian, B. 1930) Winters Sounds original watercolor and acrylic painting on handmade Japanese paper, created in 2006. Signed in ink, lower left. A unique work of art. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anatole Krasnyansky Original Mixed Media PaintingAnatole Krasnyansky (Ukrainian, B. 1930) Harp Reflection #5 original watercolor and acrylic painting on handmade Japanese paper, created in 2006. Signed in ink, lower left. A unique work of art. One oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anatole Krasnyansky Original Mixed Media PaintingAnatole Krasnyansky (Ukrainian, B. 1930) Revelry #8 original watercolor and acrylic painting on handmade Japanese paper, created in 2006. Signed in ink, lower left. A unique work of art. One of a seriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatole Krasnyansky Original Serigraph Embossed PrintAnatole Krasnyansky Original Serigraph Embossed "Ecstasy Carnival" Print. Please note, the signature is part of the print and is not original. The framed print is approx 28 1/2" x 1" x 29 1/2" and itSee Sold Price
Sold2018A. Krasnyansky Seriolithograph "Musical Sphere"Anatole Krasyansky (Russian, 1930- ) Original color seriolithograph titled, "Musical Sphere", circa 2005. Signed in the plate, lower right, with gallery shipping label (dated 2006) en verso. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anatole Krasnyansky Original Acrylic Painting Signed Jester Mime Modern AbstractThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Anatole KrasnyanskyTitle: The DealerMedium: Acrylic Painting on HandmadeSee Sold Price
Sold2024HUGE ANATOLE KRASNYANSKY ORIGINAL PAINTINGKRASNYANSKY, Anatole, (American/Russian, 1930-2023): "Orchestra #3", 2008, Acrylic and Watercolor Painting on Handmade Japanese Paper, signed in ink lower left, fine heavy original custom framing, 51.See Sold Price
Sold2023McLoughlin Bros, NY, Christmas ABC picture blocks, copyright 1897McLoughlin Bros, NY, Christmas ABC picture blocks, copyright 1897, complete set, in original wood box, box is 8.25"W x 12.75"T x 3"D, blocks are 2.5" square x 4"T. Provenance the late Sally SiegristSee Sold Price
2024FRANÇOIS STAHLY (1911-2006) LES AILES, 1953 Plâtre original, sculpture organique à patine noire,FRANÇOIS STAHLY (1911-2006) LES AILES, 1953 Plâtre original, sculpture organique à patine noire, non signée. A black tinted original plaster, unsigned. H 75 x L 125 x P 75 cm - H 29 1/2 x W 49 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2018Martha C. Walter, "Crowds on St. Marks Square"Oil on canvas. Signed. Martha C. Walter, American (1875-1976). Approx. 20" x 27" unframed, 26 1/2" x 33 1/2" framed. Provenance: Estate of Marquesa de Caylus. Acquired directly from artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022BEARDSLEY, AUBREY. Le Morte Darthur.BEARDSLEY, AUBREY. Le Morte Darthur. In the original 12 parts. Plates, illustrations and decorations by Beardsley. Square 8vo, original pictorial green wrappers, numbers 2 and 4 with spines darkened aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grey Grain BinLift top grain bin in original grey paint, divided interior with three small pullout small drawers. American, circa 1840. Square nail construction. W 42-1/2" H 29" D 20-1/4". Please refer to link forSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cupboard with Raised Panel DoorChimney cupboard in original gray paint with double panel raised panel door, circa 1825. Square nail construction; finely executed base; original interior shelves. H 72-1/2", W 34", D 14-7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly (American, b.1941), "Roman Red Seaform Pair", 2006Dale Chihuly (American, b.1941), "Roman Red Seaform Pair", 2006 Blown glass, from Chihuly's Seaforms series, with original box and display case. Inscribed Chihuly PP06. Max Ht. 10 1/2 x W 5 1/2 in. DaSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANATOLE KRASNYANSKI - TWO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHSEach titled "Flowers & Venice" and "Prague Tower". Each signed and professionally framed. Overall 25 1/2" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018IMPORTANT 19TH C. FRAMED ITALIAN MICRO-MOSAIC PANELOval View of St. Peter's Basilica and Square, Rome, circa 1870, set into slate with a lapis lazuli banded border, housed in what is probably the original gold gesso frame, OS: 14 1/2" x 16 1/2", SS: 8See Sold Price
Sold2021Small Painted 19th Century GameboardCheckerboard with original paint. Unusual small size and color combination. New England, 19th century. Square nail construction. Inspected under UV light. No restoration. L 14-5/8" W 10-1/2". Please rSee Sold Price
Sold20155 K-O-Fighters Arcade Amusement GameThis 2 player game features 2 manikin boxers in a ring and resembles The National Novelty Co. game circa 1926-1928. The back of the playing field, however, does not show a crowd as the original did. FSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Waterford Ornaments & 9 Ornament StandsOrnaments in original boxes. Ornaments include Times Square New Years' Ball; Let There be Love; Friendship Ball Ornament; and more. Stand measures 7-1/2" wide x 12" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022GOULD (JOHN) A Monograph of the Macropodidae, or Family of Kangaroos, 2 original parts (complete...GOULD (JOHN) A Monograph of the Macropodidae, or Family of Kangaroos, 2 original parts (complete), FIRST EDITION, 30 hand-coloured lithographed plates by H.C. Richter after Richter or Gould, letterprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benny Andrews 1930-2006 Figural Park Oil PaintingBenny Andrews (1930-2006). Original oil painting on board. Titled, "Girl in the Park," depicting a young girl on a park bench, reading a book. Artist signature on recto upper left, titled and dated 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Ɵ Book of Hours, in Latin, illuminated manuscript on parchmentƟ Book of Hours, in Latin, illuminated manuscript on parchment [northern France (Paris or Rouen), c. 1480-90] 87 leaves (plus 2 original endleaves at front and back), with many leaves cut away, lSee Sold Price
Sold2017HOWARD & PAT MILLS PERSONAL WOODSTOCK COLLECTIONHOWARD & PAT MILLS PERSONAL COLLECTION OF WOODSTOCK VENTURES CORRESPONDENCE; INCL. (2) ORIGINAL CONTRACTS SIGNED BY JON ROBERTS, PRESIDENT WOODSTOCK VENTURES DATED MAY 23, 1969 W/ THE ORIGINAL LETTERSee Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsAnatole Krasnyansky Original Embossed Serigraph Talin Cityscape Hand Signed Art$200
BonhamsPatrick Hughes (British, born 1939) Purism 3D lithographic multiple with hand-colouring, 2006, s...£2,000
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc 20th C Art. 1) VLAMINCK Screen Print "Village Square". Signed. 1). SCARLETT Original Painting. F$75
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier, Amelia, 1845 Antique Stone Litho, Early American Folk Art, Framed$190