Sold2024Anatoliy ZVEREV (1931 - 1986) RussianUntitled, portrait , 1958, watercolour and gouache on paper, 24" x 17" at sight, signed and dated lower right, unframed. Anatoly Zverev is the founder of Russian Expressionism in the 1960s (or TachismSee Sold Price
Sold2020Young girls head by Anatoly Zverev, Ambassador provenenYoung girl's head, gouache by Anatoly Zverev gouache: 19" x 23" Frame: 21" x 24 3/4".-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------See Sold Price
Sold2021Anthea Lewis (AM 20th c ) Jungle CatAnthea Lewis (American 20th c ) Jungle Cat watercolor and gouache 3 x 3.5" signed lower right Ex Irish Love/ Liz Smith NYC CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gouache by Anatoly Zverev, Ambassador ProvenanceGouache by Anatoly Zverev. 14 inches by 19 inches.Provenance is Estate of Giovanni Migliuolo, former Italian Ambassador to the USSR.--------------------------------------------------------------------See Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache by Anatoly ZverevGouache by Anatoly Zverev.24.5" x 18".///////////////////////////////////////Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former Italian Ambassador to the United Nations, USSSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grey and yellow gouache by Anatoly ZverevGrey and yellow gouache by Anatoly Zverev. Measures 28 in. X 20.75 in. frame 22 in. X 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gouache by Anatoly ZverevGouache by Anatoly Zverev. 17.5" x 21.5".//////////////////////////////////////////Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former Italian Ambassador to the United NationSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE PAINTING OF A CAT, SIGNED, 18TH C.A Sleeping Cat, viewed from behind, watercolor gouache on Japan paper, signed, with inscription, seal, in fatigued gilt box frame, linen mat, under glass, OS: 17 3/4" x 17", SS: 10 3/4" x 10 1/2", benSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GOUACHE PAINTING BY ANATOLY ZVEREVA gouache painting by Anatoly Zverev (Russian, 1931-1986) with a male portrait. Signed on the right side of the picture with the initials AZ (Cyrillic) and dated 1979. Presented in a gilded wooden fraSee Sold Price
202119th Century Gouache Watercolor Painting of CatsThree kittens playing with a basket. Gouache, watercolor, and pencil on paper. Artist signed with initials (AHR ?) and dated '92 lower left. Recently professionally framed and matted using antique oakSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Watercolour & Gouache signed D. (David) Skrypnyk'94, 11" x 8 5/8", "Julie".CA$30
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Persian miniature Painting Watercolor & Gouache Signed By Koroush Samadi$900
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Persian miniature Painting Watercolor & Gouache Signed By Koroush Samadi$1,500