Sold2019Abstract watercolor by Anatoly Zverev, circa 1980Abstract watercolor by Anatoly Zverev, circa 1980./////////////25" x 19" in a frame 26" x 20".//////////////////////////Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former ItSee Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor by Anatoly Zverev, circa 1980Watercolor by Anatoly Zverev, c.1980./////////////////////////////////////////////Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former Italian Ambassador to the United NationsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor by Anatoly Zverev, from Ambassador EstateWatercolor by Anatoly Zverev, circa 1970. //////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former ItSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anatoly Zverev watercolor, Don QuixoteAnatoly Zverev watercolor, Don Quixote. Dimensions without frame 10.5" x 7.5", with frame 12" x 9".////////////////////////////////////////////Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni MigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor of young man by Anatoly ZverevWatercolor of young man by Anatoly Zverev. Watercolor 18.5" X 13.5", in a frame 20" X 15.5". From the NYC Estate of Dagmar and Giovanni Migliuolo, former Ambassador to the USSR from Italy.------------See Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor of face by Anatoly Zverev, c.1975Watercolor of face by Anatoly Zverev,c1975. Watercolor 19" x 15", in a frame 20.25" x 16.25". ------From the NYC Estate of Dagmar and Giovanni Migliuolo, former Ambassador to the USSR from Italy.-----See Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor abstraction by Anatoly ZverevWatercolor abstraction by Anatoly Zverev. The watercolor is 16" x 20" in a frame 17.5" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV 1931-1986 RUSSIAN CHURCH CUPOLAS OIL ONANATOLY ZVEREV 1931-1986 RUSSIAN CHURCH CUPOLAS OIL ON BOARD. Image size 21in by 16in. Shipping cost incluing pack and delivery to US address 30 USD and International 100 USD. ANATOLY ZVEREV (1931 - 1See Sold Price
Sold2022ANATOLY ZVEREV 1931-1986 FEMALE PORTRAIT WATERCOLOR ON THICK PAPERANATOLY ZVEREV 1931-1986 FEMALE PORTRAIT WATERCOLOR ON THICK PAPER. Anatoly Zverev Female portrait. Watercolor on thick paper. Image size 23in by 16.5in. ANATOLY ZVEREV (1931 - 1986) IS AN INGENIOUS RSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN PAINTING ON PAPER BY ANATOLY ZVEREVA mixed media on paper painting depicting a female portrait with a cigarette by Anatoly Timofeivich Zverev, Russian Soviet, 1931 to 1986. Signed with initials and dated 1982. Anatoly Zverev, a NonconfSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two: Jim Weidle (American 20/21st Century)Two: Jim Weidle (American 20/21st Century) "Over Construction", circa 1982 Watercolor Frame 13 1/4" x 25" "Construction with Dangler" Watercolor Frame 16 1/2" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor by Anatoly Zverev of faceWatercolor by Anatoly Zverev of face. 18"x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2018Horse watercolor by Anatoly Zverev-AmbassadorHorse watercolor by Anatoly Zverev. Frame H 17" x 13.5", wc H 15.25" x 12". /////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////Estate of GiovaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor by Anatoly Zverev-faceWatercolor by Anatoly Zverev of a face. Frame H 15.5" x W 10.5", watercolor H 14" x W 9" ///////////Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former Italian Ambassador toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatoly T. Zverev (1931-1986) RussianAnatoly Timofeevich Zverev, the artist’s daughter, watercolour, signed and dated 58’ lower left, 23 x 16 inches. Provenance: important Ottawa, Canada Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A DRAWING,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A DRAWING, "Untitled (Girl in Yellow with Reflection)," CIRCA 1982, pastel and watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Anzalone," verso a paper gallery label and ruSee Sold Price
Sold2020Katarzyna Gawlowa (Polish/Poland) Church ProcessionKatarzyna Gawlowa (Polish/Poland, 1896-1982) Procession to Church, circa 1973-1980 Paint on board Dimensions: 23 x 40 1/4 inches (dimensions include artist decorated frame) Lot essay: Katarzyna GawlowSee Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor/gouache by Anatoly ZverevWatercolor/gouache by Anatoly Zverev.18" x 16" in a frame 19" x 17".///////////////////////Estate of Giovanni and Dagmar Migliuolo, NYC.Giovanni Migliuolo is the former Italian Ambassador to the UniteSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Rooster, 1981 watercolor and colored pencil on paper full sheet measuring 41 x 30 cm (16 1/8 x 11 3/4 in.) monogrammed and dated along lower margin PROVENANCE EstSee Sold Price
2022Anatoly T. ZVEREV (1931-1986) RussianAnatoly Timofeevich Zverev, abstract portrait, the artist's daughter, watercolour, signed and dated 58 lower left, 23" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Winter Beauty, 1979 watercolor on paper 49 x 37 cm (19 1/4 x 14 5/8 in.) [sight] monogrammed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Estate of Levon AirapetianSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Bichon Frise, 1981 watercolor and colored pencil on paper full sheet measuring 41 x 30 cm (16 1/8 x 11 3/4 in.) monogramed and dated upper left PROVENANCE EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor/gouache of nudes by Anatoly Zverev-AmbassadoWatercolor/gouache of nudes by Anatoly Zverev, 24.5" x 21" in frame, 23" x 19.5" (watercolor).Provenance: from the Estate of Dagmar and Giovanni Migliuolo in NYC, Ambassadors from Italy to the USSR anSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986)ANATOLY ZVEREV (RUSSIAN 1931-1986) Blue-eyed Woman with Rose in Her Hair, 1978 watercolor on paper 55 x 37 cm (21 5/8 x 14 5/8 in.) [sight] monogrammed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Estate of LeSee Sold Price
Oct 11New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroHyannis, Massachusetts Red and White Family Quilt$75(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933), Two European Street Scenes, Watercolor$900
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35076: Walter Inglis Anderson (American, 1903-1965) Pel$6,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMonumental Tiffany Studios Chandelier, First Presbyterian Church$22,000
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Taos Pueblo, circa 1927$2,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Morning, Grand Canyon$3,500
24 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPiet Mondrian Botanical Watercolor - Original frame and matting - Circa 1908$5,250(4 bids)