2022Ancient bronze gilded jade dragon shaped ornamentsHeight:14.5cmBase Length:22.5cmWidth:10cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Bronze Inlaid Silver And Gold 'Dragon And Phoenix' CombA Ancient Chinese Bronze Inlaid Silver And Gold 'Dragon And Phoenix' Comb.The red comb topped with a dragon-shaped ornament, decorated with gold and silver inlay with archaistic beast motifs. Size: 11See Sold Price
Sold2023AN ANCIENT JADE DRAGON-SHAPED CARVING PENDANT.Ancient Jade Dragon-Shaped Carving Pendant.See Sold Price
Sold2023AN ANCIENT JADE DRAGON-SHAPED CARVING PENDANT.Ancient Jade Dragon-Shaped Carving Pendant.See Sold Price
Sold2022A group of bronze gilded dragon ribbon ornaments of Liao and Jin Dynasties in ChinaLength: 8cm width: 3.2cm length: 5cm width: 3cm weight: 319gSee Sold Price
Sold2017[CHINESE]A JADE CARVED DRAGON SHAPED ORNAMENT L:5.75"[CHINESE]A JADE CARVED DRAGON SHAPED ORNAMENT L:5.75" H:1.5"玉雕龙形把件See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Chinese Bronze Dagger W/ Jade Dragon HandleDESCRIPTION: Ancient Western Han period bronze dagger featuring a celadon green jade handle with spots of dark brown decorated on pommel and hand guard with serpentine dragon designs. Piece is embelliSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Thai Ban Chiang Bronze & Leaded Bronze Ornaments**Originally Listed At $250** Southeast Asia, Thailand, Ban Chiang culture, ca. 1500 BCE. A group of 5 ancient bronze and leaded-bronze ring-shaped ornaments and a slender rod. Two of the hoops have oSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Hongshan Culture C-Shaped Jade 'Dragon' OrnamentA Hongshan Culture C-Shaped Jade 'Dragon' Ornament Chinese Neolithic Period. Size:22cmx23.5cmx3cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Gilded Bronze Belt Ornament c.2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Gilded Bronze Belt Ornament c.2nd century AD. Size 29 mm. Cast bronze belt ornament with original traces of gilding decorated with floral design. Provenance: Collection of David Van VlecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Western Zhou jade dragon ornamentL: 1.62 in. (4.13 cm) D: 1.41 in. (3.6 cm) THK: 0.14 in. (0.36 cm)See Sold Price
2016A Handle Shaped Jade Ornament with Dragon and PhoenixA Handle Shaped Jade Ornament with Dragon and Phoenix pattern, Western Zhou Period (B.C. 1046-771) With notches around the handle-shaped jade, carving with a combination of dragon and phoenix pattern,See Sold Price
Sold2021Fine old collection of ancient warfare Han Lao HetianFine old collection of ancient warfare Han Lao Hetian jade [Dragon and Phoenix Seal] ornaments, exquisite carving, delicate jade, old-fashioned patina, details as shown, height * width * thickness: 5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Western-zhou jade carved dragon ornamentL: 1.25 in. (3.18 cm) D: 0.71 in. (1.8 cm) THK: 0.14 in. (0.35 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Western Zhou jade carved dragon ornamentL: 1.57 in. (4.01 cm) D: 0.95 in. (2.42 cm) THK: 0.13 in. (0.34 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Western Zhou jade carved dragon ornamentL: 1.39 in. (3.55 cm) D: 0.9 in. (2.3 cm) THK: 0.13 in. (0.35 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Spring and autumn jade carved doubled dragon ornamentL: 1.45 in. (3.7 cm) D: 0.48 in. (1.24 cm) THK: 0.13 in. (0.35 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021A JADE AUSPICIOUS BEAST SHAPED ORNAMENTHetian Yellow Jade Auspicious Beast Shaped Ornament, Qing Dyn.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Roman Giltded Bronze Belt c.2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Giltded Bronze Belt c.2nd century AD. Size 7 1/2 inch length. Fine complete set of Belt buckle with 7 ornaments gilded bronze decorated with ornate design. Ex Private New York city colleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Han jade carved dragon and phoenix ornamentL: 2.9 in. (7.4 cm) D: 2.3 in. (6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 20TH CENTURY 3-PIECE CHINESE PEWTER SERVING DISHEARLY 20TH CENTURY 3-PIECE CHINESE PEWTER SERVINGSee Sold Price
May 15Japan Ancient Art Co. LTDBronze gilded flower silk inlaid with Hotan Jade in the Qing Dynasty$500
May 16Himalayan Auction HouseA set of fine White Jade Animal Ornament,Wiht Dragon and Phoenix Pattern Box$4,800(6 bids)
7 hrs LeftAncient Fort Auction HouseLIANGZHU CULTURE HIGH ANCIENT JADE CONG SHAPED "JADE PILLOW"£300