Sold2020Ancient Roman bronze tools & fragments, ex. museumAncient Roman bronze tools & fragments, ex. museum, Possibly 100-300 CE, approx. (20) pieces, incl. tools, fragments, and shards, some were likely medical tools, the majority with museum accession numSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 33 Ancient Roman Bronze Misc Fragments c.1st-4thLot of 33 Ancient Roman Bronze Misc Fragments c.1st-4th century AD. Size 0 3/8 - 2 3/4 inches length. Fine lot of 33 antiquities consist of weights, bell, fibula, misc.. Provenance: From the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Greek Roman Period Bronze Bust FragmentAncient Greek Roman Period Bronze Bust FragmentSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Big Lot Of Ancient Roman Bronze Fibulas and Misc Fragments c.1st-2nd century AD.A Big Lot Of Ancient Roman Bronze Fibulas and Misc Fragments c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 0 1/2 - 2 1/2 inches length. A collection of mostly bronze fibula brooches fragments. and misc... Great misc DeaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Roman Bronze Candlestick Stand c.1st-4thAncient Roman Bronze Candlestick Stand c.1st-4th century AD. Size 4 3/4 inches length x 3 1/2 inches high. Ancient Roman Empire footed bronze candlestick base fragment. choice patina. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Roman Bronze Bust if Serapis c.1st-2nd centuryAncient Roman Bronze Bust if Serapis c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 2 3/8 inches high. Fine ancient Roman EMpire Bronze bust of Serapis, a fragment from a vessel handle. Ex Franke Zollman MD USA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Ancient Roman Bronze RingsTwo Ancient Roman Bronze Rings, along with assorted terracotta fragments. Collection paperwork indicates that these pieces were excavated from the Cumae ruins in August, 1933.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 9 Misc Ancient Roman and later period braceletLot of 9 Misc Ancient Roman and later period Silver Bracelet and Bronze fragments. Size 3 - 0 3/4 inches. A small collection of Antiquities consist of a Silver Bracelet together with Roman and later pSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Roman Bronze FragmentBronze Fragment Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 3,5 cm. B 4 cm. Provenienz: - Hermann Historica, München. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 150 / 250 EUR 129 /See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Roman Bronze Hand Holding Amphora c.1st-2nd century AD.Ancient Roman Bronze Hand Holding Amphora c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 3 inches length. Rare ancient bronze hand of Aphrodite? holding Amphora, fragment from full figure. Rare quality and details. CustoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Ancient Roman Bronze Figural Oil Lamp c.1st-4thRare Ancient Roman Bronze Figural Oil Lamp c.1st-4th century AD. Size 4 3/4 inches length x 3 1/4 inches high. Rare Roman figural oil lamp fragment with head of a man, leaf shape handle. choice greenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Roman Bronze Panther c.1st-2nd century ADAncient Roman Bronze Panther c.1st-2nd century AD. Size of Panther 2 3/4 inches high. Ancient Bronze Panther a fragment from a vessel?. Condition: perfect. Provenance: from the estate of Robert ThompsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Roman Bronze Cabriole LegRoman Bronze Cabriole Leg. Vessel fragment. Size: 2.75"H, 7 cm (object); 3"H, 8 cm (overall). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Roman Bronze Putti AppliqueRoman Bronze Putti Applique. Vessel fragment. Size: 1.75"H x 1.5"W, 4 x 4 cm (object); 2"H x 1.5"W, 6 x 4 cm (overall). Provenance: Bob Brand and Liz Werthan, Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Roman Bronze handle with Horse c.2nd-3rdAncient Roman Bronze handle with Horse c.2nd-3rd century AD. Size 3 inches length. Cast bronze handle fragment of Horse form. fragment from a vessel? Provenance: Ex Eldert Bontekoe, Pegasi. Ann ArborSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Ancient Roman Bronze Coin with an Imperial VisageIn your hands is a fragment of Rome's illustrious past, a bronze coin of 2.1 by 2 cm, bearing the weathered portrait of an emperor whose name is lost to history but whose legacy survives in metal. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Roman Bronze Head of Bearded man c.1st-4thAncient Roman Bronze Head of Bearded man c.1st-4th century AD. Size 0 7/8 inches length. Unusual Roman Bronze head of a bearded man, fragment from an ornament. Provenance: From the Estate of Robert FlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 12 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings c.1st-2nd century AD.Lot of 12 Ancient Roman Bronze Rings c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 14-21 mm. Fine collection of Roman bronze rings and ring fragments most with enamel. Provenance: Collection of David Van Vleck, Jr of BrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 6 Ancient Roman Bronze Duck heads from handles c.2nd century AD.Lot of 6 Ancient Roman Bronze Duck heads from handles c.2nd century AD. Size 1 1/8 - 2 1/8 inch length. A collection of 6 cast bronze duck heads, fragments from handles. Provenance: Private East CoastSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roman Coin & Glass Pendant w/ Topaz & AquamarineRoman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE. A fine sterling silver pendant setting inlaid with a bronze Roman coin, ancient glass fragment, and topaz, and aquamarine stones. The surface of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Egypt Bronze Ibes Leg and Bull Leg c.1st-2nd century AD.Lot of 2 Ancient Roman Egypt Bronze Ibes Leg and Bull Leg c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 2 1/4 - 4 1/2 inch length. Fine cast bronze leg of Ibes, and Bull leg fragments from full statues. Choice patina. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Holy Land Roman Bronze Horse c.1st-2nd cent AD.Ancient Holy Land Roman Bronze Horse c.1st-2nd cent AD. Size 3 1/8 inch length. Fine cast bronze Horse Attachment, fragment from a vessel? choice patina. Provenance: Ex Private Charlotte, North CaroliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 30 + Antiquities Greek and Roman Pottery and Bronze Fragments c. 400 BC-200 AD.Lot of 30 + Antiquities Greek and Roman Pottery and Bronze Fragments c. 400 BC-200 AD. Size 0 1/4 - 3 1/4 inches length. Fine collection of 30 + ancient artifacts fragments, pottery heads, seal fragmeSee Sold Price
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedRoman Fragment of Bronze Handle or Decoration with Satyr, Circa 1st Century AD£40
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Ancient Roman Bronze Ring With Engraved Hexagram$50(1 bid)