Sold2016[HISTORIES]. ROA BÁRCENA. Recuerdos.... 1883[HISTORIES]. ROA BÁRCENA, José María. Recuerdos de la invasion norte-americana 1846-1848 por un joven de entonces. Mexico City: Edición de la Librería MadrileñSee Sold Price
Sold2016Peña, Francisco Javier de la. Puebla Sagrada yPeña, Francisco Javier de la. Puebla Sagrada y Profana. Puebla: JosE Maria Campos, 1835.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Maria De Servin Mexican Artist Original Painting SignedJose Maria De Servin Mexican Artist Original Painting Signed, Mixed Media, 28 x 18 1/2", 30 x 20"framed.Born in La Piedad, Michoacan in 1917. When he was only 3 months old and having three older sisteSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Goya, El entierro de la sardina, engravingAfter Goya, José María Galván y Candela, Sp. 1837-1899, El entierro de la sardina, engraving 8 3/4 x 6 1/2, framed 23 1/2 x 17 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ��See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedOil on canvas, 18x16 in, framed 26x28 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 OctoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Linocut Bacchanal with Pair of Lovers Picasso / MourlotStunning Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) was a Spanish painter, draughtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 11 1/2 x 8 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 188See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11x8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso signedGouache on paper 12 x 9 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 ��See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso signedDrawing on paper 10 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. Attributed or manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 OctoberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (manner of)Drawing on paper on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 188See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Ink on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11x8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 –See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11 x 8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso (25 October 1881 ̵See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (manner of)Ink on paper 10 x 7 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso[a] (25 October 1881 – 8 April 1973) waSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Gonzalez Mendez, Terracotta Virgen de Guadalupe StatueJose Gonzalez Mendez (Santa Maria Tavehua, Oaxaca), La Virgen de Guadalupe statue, modeled terracotta, unglazed height 20 in. x width 9 in. x depth 7 in. Provenance: Property from the life-long MexiSee Sold Price
Sold20181872 Compendio De La Geografia Del Estado De MichoacanCompendio De La Geografia Del Estado De Michoacan De Ocampo, by Jose Maria Perez Hernandez, printed at Mexico by Nabor Chaves, 1872. 145 pages, Index. Leather binding in Fine condition, internally FinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Jose Maria de ServinJose Maria de Servin (Mexican, b. 1917), Three Figures, oil on masonite, signed upper left, sight: 23.75"h x 17"w, overall (with frame): 28.25"h x 21.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Jose Maria de ServinJose Maria de Servin (Mexican, b. 1917), Figure with Dove, oil on masonite, signed upper left, board: 25"h x 17.5"w, overall (with frame): 26.75"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed Media, Jose Maria de ServinJose Maria de Servin (Mexican / American 1917 - 1983) ""Lot and His Wife"" 1966 mixed media on canvas signed and dated lower left canvas: 47.25""h x 35.25'w overall (with frame): 48""h x 36""w. Note:See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Maria de Servin (1917-1983), Untitled, abstract, 1968, Oil on canvas, 39" H x 31" WJose Maria de Servin(1917-1983)Untitled, abstract, 1968Oil on canvasSigned and dated along the lower edge, at center: Jose Maria de Servin39" H x 31" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSE MARIA DE SERVIN (MEXICAN, 1917-1983)JOSE MARIA DE SERVIN (MEXICAN, 1917-1983)Oil on board, signed lower right. Religious imagery, adult angel flanked by trio of cherubim. Fine foliate gilt frame. Sight: 24,25" height, 18.25" width; framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Maria de Servin (1917-1983, AZ/Mexico), Three Pomegranates Still LifeJose Maria de Servin (1917-1983, Arizona/Mexico), Three Pomegranates Still Life, oil on canvas, sight: 19 x 14", frame: 25 x 20.5" Jose Maria de Servin was taken to Guadalajara Mexico by his family wSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMorgan AuctionsDiego Rivera "Vaccination, Early Stages, 1932" Offset Lithograph$200(1 bid)
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse des Faunes Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper, s...£2,200(5 bids)
May 16BonhamsRAOUL DUFY (1877-1953) Promenade au bord de la mer 19 3/4 x 25 9/16 in (50.1 x 65 cm) (Executed...$12,000
Featured23 hrs LeftJasper52Don Quixote De La Mancha-Cervantes 1979 The Franklin Library Leather New (Other)$65
10 mins LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Trois Dimensions Optique de la série Cinetiques" Framed 1973$190
865 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1