Sold2022Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2Miró, Joan Frénaud, André Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes. Mit 3 Aquatinta-Radierungen und 2 Carborundum-Radierungen von Miró. Paris, Maeght éditeur, 1972. Folio. LoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert André, L'Atelier de Renoir, Tome I; andAlbert André, L'Atelier de Renoir, Tome I; and Marc Elder, L'Atelier de Renoir, Tome II, Paris, Bernheim-Jeune Two bound books, copy 41 of 50 on Arches (the total edition was 500). Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024De Fer Map of the Mississippi RiverDE FER, Nicolas (1646-1720). Partie Meridionale de la Riviere de Missipi, et ses environs, dans l'Amerique Septentrionale. Mis au jour par N. de Fer. Geographe de sa Majeste Catolique 1718. Engraved mSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDRE GISSON L' ARC DE TRIOMPHE PAINTINGAndre Gisson (1921-2003) L'Arc de Triomphe oil on canvas painting. Signed lower left. 30" x 24" and 38.5" x 32.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018SAUSSURE, Horace Benedict de (1740-1799). Voyage DansSAUSSURE, Horace Benedict de (1740-1799). Voyage Dans Les Alpes, précédés d'un essai Sur L'Histoire Naturelle des environs de Geneve. Neuchatel: Samuel Fouche, 1779; Geneva: Barde Manget, 1786; NeuSee Sold Price
Sold2021de Saussure, Voyages dans les Alpes, 1779de Saussure, Voyages dans les Alpes, 1779, (4) vols., Horace-Benedict de Saussure. Voyages dans les Alpes, precedes d'un essai sur l'histoire naturelle des environs de Geneve. Chez Louis Fauche-Broel,See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Set of 5 Etchings with AquatintJoan Miro (1893-1983) Le miroir de l'homme par les bêtes (André Frénaud) 1972 Set of 5 etchings and aquatints with carborundum in colors on Bristol paper Numbered 93 from the total editSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wlodzimierz Vladimir de Terlikowski(Polish, 1873-1951) Still Life with Flowers and Fruit, 1940, signed lower right, "1940/Terlikowski", oil on canvas, 21-3/4 x 15 in.; parcel gilt and painted wood frame, 29-3/4 x 23 in. Provenance: EstSee Sold Price
Sold2017L'HOSPITAL. Analyse des Infiniment PetitsL'HOSPITAL, Guillaume-François-André, marquis de Sainte-MesmeAnalyse des Infiniment Petits, pour l'intelligence des lignes courbes. Paris, Imprimerie Royale, 1696. 4to mm. 250 x 200, Contemporary fuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wlodzimierz Terlikowski(Polish/France, 1873-1951) Two Dolls and Flowers, 1934, signed upper right "1934/W. de Terlikowski", oil on canvas, 25-5/8 x 19-5/8 in.; stained and parcel gilt wood frame, 37-1/8 x 31-1/8 in. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022André BOUTAUD pour Accolay, vers 1965André BOUTAUD pour Accolay, vers 1965 Jeu d'échec complet, Céramique émaillée dorée à l’or fin (micro éclat sur le chapeau de l’un des deux fous). ESee Sold Price
Sold2020André BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concordeAndré BARBIER (1883-1970) Vue de la concorde sous la neige Huile sur toile signée du cachet de l'atelier en bas à gauche Oil on canvas signed lower left Dimensions 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022L'Oeuvre de Leon Bakst pour La Belle au Bois DormantLeon Bakst. L'Oeuvre de Leon Bakst pour La Belle au Bois Dormant. Ballet en Cinq actes d'apres le conte de Perrault. Musique de Tchaikovsky. Preface d'Andre Levinson. Paris: M. de Brunoff, 1922. FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2021BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTcentrée d'un diamant taillé à l'ancienne pesant environ 1,20 ct, poinçon 18K Poids : 2,3 g environ Tour de doigt : 54 A GOLD AND SINGLE STONE DIAMOND RINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Lilies and Flowers - Artist's Pond," 2023THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Lilies and Flowers - Artist's Pond," 2023, oil on board, signed L/R, "Thomas de Decker," titled, signed, and dated on reverse, "Lilies & Flowers - ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2024THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Red Lilies," 2023,THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Red Lilies," 2023, oil on board, signed L/L, "Thomas de Decker," also titled and signed on reverse; 7" x 5", framed 13 1/4" x 11 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSla partie supérieure ornée d'une émeraude de taille octogonale pesant environ 15,00 cts, dans une monture de forme géométrique en pavé de diamants, l'émeraude accompSee Sold Price
Sold2022PENDENTIF ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTScentré d'une émeraude de taille octogonale pesant environ 6,10 cts, dans un sertissage cubique pavé de diamants, l'émeraude accompagnée d'un certificat SSEF n. 85615 du 21/04/See Sold Price
Sold2021KNIGHT, Louis Aston (1873-1948)Description française KNIGHT, Louis Aston (1873-1948) Maison au bord de l'eau Aquarelle Signée, inscriptions et datée en bas à gauche: Aston Knight …. 1924 Nombreuses inscripSee Sold Price
Sold2020[Man Ray] (2) vols, 1 signed[Man Ray] (2) vols, 1 signed, Includes: L'Age du Cinema, Revue d'Art Cinematique, special Surrealist issue, Paris, 1951, #60/100 de luxe, with 3 pieces of 35mm movie film, signed by collaborators inclSee Sold Price
Sold2016André DUBREUIL (1951), d'après - vers 2000 Paire deAndré DUBREUIL (1951), d'après - vers 2000 Paire de fauteuils modèle SPINE en fer forgé laqué noir H : 85 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021MASSENA ANDRE: (1758-1817)MASSENA ANDRE: (1758-1817) Marshal of France, 1st Duke of Rivoli and 1st Prince of Essling. An interesting content L.S., Massena, two pages, folio, Fort de la Conception, Salamanca, 14th September 181See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Jacoulet Woodblock - L'Etoile De Cobi. MongoleArtist: Jacoulet, Paul, 1902-1960 Title: L'Etoile De Cobi. Mongole Edition: 118/350 Date: 1951 Medium: woodblock Image Size: 15 3/8 x 11 5/8 inches IllustratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Avi Kenan (1951): 'Christianity', patinated bronze and plexi on a marble base, ed. 16/200, datedFull title: Avi Kenan (1951): 'Christianity', patinated bronze and plexi on a marble base, ed. 16/200, dated 1985 Description: H 93,5 x L 70 x D 30 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the majSee Sold Price
17 mins LeftClark's Auction CompanyLouis Legrand (French 1863-1951), L'Heure De La Chauve Souris, Signed Etching$110
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsBergeron, André - Maria Chapdelaine de Louis Hémon (1980)CA$500
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersMICHAUX, François André [1770-1855] OAKS of the United States and of Canada Philadelphia€500
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse des Faunes Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper, s...£1,600(2 bids)
2 days LeftL'Autographe LtdMUSIC - VIEUXTEMPS Henri (1820 - 1881) - Autograph letter signed£200(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - AGHA KHåN III Mohammad Shah Ismaili (1877 - 1957) - Typed letters signed£300