Sold2022Richard BILLMEIER (b. 1922 - ) CanadianRichard Billmeier, untitled abstract, oil on canvas, signed lower right & verso, 22" x 46". Note: Of German descent, Billmeier came to Canada in 1956. He taught for seven years at Concordia UniversitySee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard BILLMEIER (b. 1922 - ) CanadianRichard Billmeier, "Blue Valley", oil on canvas, signed lower left and verso, 36" x 30". Note: Of German descent, Billmeier came to Canada in 1956. He taught for seven years at Concordia University. HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Janet Middleton (Canadian, b. 1922) "Composition"Janet Holly Middleton (Canadian, b. 1922) "Composition" watercolor on paper 11 1/2" x 17", frame 23 1/8" x 17 1/2", weight 4.8 Lb. Matted, under glass, signed lower right. Circa 1950's, gallery labelSee Sold Price
Sold2021JASMIN, André (1922-)Description française: JASMIN, André (1922-) "AJ" Coffret contenant 10 sérigaphies Signées et datées bas à droite: André Jasmin 59 Titrées et numérotéSee Sold Price
Sold2018JASMIN, André (1922-)JASMIN, André (1922-) "Sang de l'Espace" Serigraph Signed and dated on the lower right: André Jasmin 59 Titled on the lower left 33x43cm - 13x17"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jasmin, André - Autoportrait - 1948Jasmin, André (1922-) Autoportrait (1948) Description: Ink on paper, signed and dated on lower right A Jasmin 48 Dimension (PO): 12" x 9" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 22.86 cm Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Nerfin b.1922 Paris School Landscape PaintingJean Nerfin (Canadian, born 1922). Original oil painting on canvas. A Paris landscape with canal, ships, and bridge in the Mid Century Modern Paris School style popularized by Bernard Buffet. Artist sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Nerfin b.1922 American Landscape Oil PaintingJean Nerfin (1922-) Canadian. Original landscape oil painting on canvas. Artwork depicts a vibrantly colored beach scene with the sun setting in the background. Mystery artist signed lower right and hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Nerfin b.1922 American Landscape Oil PaintingJean Nerfin (1922-) Canadian. Original street scene oil painting on canvas. Artwork depicts a busy city street scene with pedestrians, cars and buildings surrounding.. Mystery artist signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Nerfin b.1922 American Landscape Oil PaintingJean Nerfin (1922-) Canadian. Original abstract impressionist landscape oil painting on canvas. Artwork depicts a rural village in the background with fields of flowers and trees. Artist signed upperSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Nerfin b.1922 American Landscape Oil PaintingJean Nerfin (1922-) Canadian. Original street scene oil painting on canvas. Artwork depicts a wintry snow covered city setting with houses, vendors and pedestrians. Mystery artist signed lower right aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Nerfin b.1922 American Landscape Oil PaintingJean Nerfin (1922-) Canadian. Original abstract impressionist landscape oil painting on canvas. Artwork depicts a rural village with fields of flowers and trees surrounding. Artist signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022André DUFOUR (b. 1939 - ) CanadianAndré Dufour, "Le traîneau à billots", oil on masonite, 8 x 10 inches, signed lower right, Galerie Francis Alexandre Gallery label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022André DUFOUR (b. 1939 - ) CanadianAndré Dufour, "Les derniers coureurs de bois" (The last woodsmen), oil on masonite, 8 x 10 inches, signed lower right and verso. Galerie Francis Alexandre Gallery label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enarco Motor Oil Pint BottleCanadian. 1930s. Embossed glass. Minor surface scratches. Retains spout cap. Spout embossed, "Jay B. Rhodes Patented 1922 Kalamazoo, Mich". Bottle marked for Dominion Glass, on underside. Horseless CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hidetaka Ohno (b. 1922) JapanWORK No.14, 1959, oil painting with burlap on silk over wood panel, signed and dated and titled on verso, 47 ½ x 53 ½â€, framed. From the collection of Gaby Stuart. Provenance: Yamada Art GalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hidetaka Ohno (b. 1922) JapanWORK No. 12, 1960, oil painting with burlap on silk over wood panel, signed and dated and titled on verso, 36 x 29â€, framed. From the collection of Gaby Stuart. Provenance: Yamada Art Gallery, KyoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judith Lauand, Brazilian (b.1922), Untitled, oil onJudith Lauand Brazilian (b.1922) Untitled oil on board signed verso. Judith Lauand is a Brazilian painter and printmaker. She is considered a pioneer of the Brazilian modernist movement that started iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elsie Manville American, b. 1922 Apples From VermontElsie Manville American, b. 1922 Apples From Vermont Signed E. Manville (lr); inscribed as titled on the stretcher Oil on canvas 20 1/8 x 30 1/8 inches (51.1 x 76.5 cm) Provenance: Kraushaar GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2017BEVERLY PEPPER (US/NY B.1922), OIL ON PAPER, "UNTITLEDBEVERLY PEPPER (US/NY B.1922), OIL ON PAPER, "UNTITLED NO. 1 (DAMIANO WEDGE)", SIGNED AND DATED. SHEET 11 1/4 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 1/4 X 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Elsie Manville American, b. 1922 Six Oranges in a Pyrex BowlElsie Manville American, b. 1922 Six Oranges in a Pyrex Bowl Signed E. Manville (lr); inscribed as titled on the stretcher Oil on canvas 11 x 15 7/8 inches (27.9 x 40.3 cm) Provenance: Kraushaar GalleSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974) A Group of Four Works, 2002$5,500(2 bids)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMadeleine Marie Aime, France / Canada (b. 1930), Figures in the Street, oil on canvas$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesScott Gregory (Canadian, B. 1942) Acrylic on Canvas, 1988, "Erector Set", H 67" W 45"$450