Sold2022Andrea Branzi (Firenze 1938) Dormeuse model "Century". Produced by Memphis, Milan, drawing formAndrea Branzi (Firenze 1938) Dormeuse model "Century". Produced by Memphis, Milan, drawing form 1982Structure in aqua green metal tube folded on wheels, top in red painted wood, seat, armrest and backSee Sold Price
Sold2022ƒ Andrea Branzi (born 1938) Tree 3 - N°1/12ƒ Andrea Branzi (born 1938)Tree 3 - N°1/12Wall-mounted bookcasePatinated aluminum and birchEdition of 12 Signed and numbered 'AB 1/12' on the right hand sideModel created in 2010H 80 ×See Sold Price
Sold2020Andrea Branzi rugAndrea Branzi (b. 1938) rug Italy, 1980s dyed wool handwritten label to back geometric decoration in greens and cream on a light green field 4' 1" x 4' 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Andrea Branzi Revers Chair for Cassina, designed 1993Andrea Branzi (Italian, b. 1938) Revers Chair for Cassina, designed 1993 Wood and aluminum 29.5 x 23.5 x 20 (in) Cassini tag, bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andrea Branzi (Italian, b.1938), Alessi, Italy, 1988,Andrea Branzi (Italian, b.1938) Alessi, Italy, 1988 Mama-O kettle stainless steel and polyamide marked to the underside Height 8 1/2 x width 9 1/2 inches Estimate $ 100-200 Property from Fairlawn, LakSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti. Mobile contenitoreStruttura in legno e ante con listelli.Certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives.Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. Domus n. 136, giugno 1938.See Sold Price
Sold2017Savoia - Maffei, AndreaÈ morto il Re! Firenze, Successori Le Monnier, 1878. In 8°. Frontespizio e testo incorniciati a lutto, raffinata legatura di Léon Gruel in pieno marocchino nero con corona regale in oro al centro dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrea Branzi,Decorative panel with wooden frame and linen fabric with decoration “La Farfalla di Battista”.Prototype of a fabric made of linen. The decoration was later printed on synthetic fabrics.Original siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crivelli Angelo Maria, Veduta di giardino con pavone, pappagallo e altri volatiliolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 242 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andrea Branzi, Gritti bookcaseAndrea Branzi Gritti bookcase MemphisItaly, 1981laminate over wood, maple, enameled steel, glass, aluminum over wood149.5 w × 12 d × 80 h in (380 × 30 × 203 cm) MetaSee Sold Price
2015Andrea Branzi, cabinetAndrea Branzi, wooden and plexi cabinet. Prototype. Metea production, 2012. Andrea Branzi Vetrina in legno e plexiglass, prototipo. Prod. Metea, Italia 2012. Dimensioni: cm 80x60x200See Sold Price
2015Andrea Branzi, vase"Oro" collection vase. transparent resin and fragments of gold leaf. 9 exemplares. A. Branzi. Vaso della collezione Oro. Resina trasparente, frammenti di foglia d'oro. Prod. Metea. Firma incisa "MeteaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrea Branzi - TableTable, 2000 ca. h 73 x diam 130 cm Prototype, green and purple lacquered wrought iron structure, glass top. Gigante De Luca Manufacture.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andrea Branzi, Scultura luminosaScultura luminosa Metacrilato lattimo e trasparente. Prod. Metea, 2000 ca. cm 47x74x31See Sold Price
Sold2021Andrea Branzi, Domestic Animals chairAndrea Branzi Domestic Animals chair Galleria Clio Calvi Rudy VolpiItaly, 1985 / 2008lacquered wood, birch32 h × 23½ w × 21½ d in (81 × 60 × 55 cm) This example is nSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andrea Branzi,Vaso in ceramica Portale 11 della serie Portali. Edizione limitata di 50 esemplari. Prod. Superego Editions, Italia, 2007 cm. 80x40x10See Sold Price
Sold2018Andrea Branzi, Zanotta, Mailand, Sofa Berlino1986, Metallgestell, silbrig in Metallic-Opik lackiert, Rücken- und Armlehnen gepolstert und mit hellgrauem Baumwollbezug, Sitzfläche gepolstert und mit Samtvelourbezug, dieser mit dunkelgrünSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andrea Branzi, Four 'Wireless lights', 1990Andrea Branzi, Four 'Wireless lights', 1990, H. 45.5 cm, D. 36 cm. Made by Design Gallery, Milan. Walnut, metal rods, painted black, Japan paper. , Cat. Andrea Branzi, Design Gallery Milano, npr.See Sold Price
Sold2019Andrea Branzi - Cassina - Revers Chairs - SixDescription - Set of six Andrea Branzi for Cassina Revers chairs. Dimensions - 29.5" x 27" x 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Andrea Branzi, Vaso della serie PortaliVaso della serie Portali Ceramica smaltata e mat. Edizione Superego, 2007 Marchio dell'editore, firma del designer e numerazione n. 10/50. Scatola originale. cm 40x70x10See Sold Price
Sold2024Andrea Branzi "Revers" ChairsAndrea Branzi "Revers" Chairs. Set of 4. Cassina, Italy. 1993. Cast aluminum, beech and molded plywood. Manufacture's marks to underside. 26w x 18d x 28 1/2h, SH- 17 3/4.See Sold Price
Sold2021Andrea Branzi - Collezione Bosco sculptureCollezione Bosco sculpture, 2011 Cm 30 x 40 x 30 pottery. Limited edition in 33 piecesSuperego EditionsMarked and signed under the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrea Branzi - Collezione Bosco sculptureCollezione Bosco sculpture, 2011 Cm 30 x 40 x 30 pottery. Limited edition in 33 piecesSuperego EditionsMarked and signed under the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrea Branzi, Superego Design, Vase No 17 limited Portali EditionAndrea Branzi Superego Design Vase / object no. 17 from the limited Portali Edition. Design 2007. Ceramic, partly with white glaze. 46x27x12cm. Marked on the underside with signature and the limitatioSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola della Santissima Annunziata (Firenze, seconda metà del XVI secolo) Madonna con Gesù€6,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLRaffaello Botticini (Firenze 1477 - 1520) Martirio di una Santa Olio su tavola 39 x 57 cm L'opera€6,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPier Francesco di Jacopo Foschi (Firenze 1502 - 1567) e aiuti Ritratto di nobildonna con libro Olio€8,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLVittorio Dassi (1923 - 1973) attribuito Mobile libreria con ripiani Legno Italia, 1960 ca. 130 x€100
May 15Aste Bolaffi CARLA ACCARDI 1924-2014 Pieno giorno 1985 - CARLA ACCARDI 1924-2014 Pieno giorno 1985€800
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLodovico Tommasi (Livorno 1866 - Firenze 1941) Ragazza con oche Olio su cartone 46 x 57 cm Firmato€500
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLNani Prina Mobile contenitore Legno Italia, 1960 ca. 140 x 79 x 79 cm Con vani interni, apertura€1,500
7 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlANDREA MALINCONICO. Painting "MOSES AND THE BRONZE SERPENT"€2,500
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Mobile Legno laccato e dipinto, dettagli in metallo€2,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Lavagna (Napoli 1684 - 1724) Vasi di fiori in un giardino Olio su tela 103 x 158 cm€2,500
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCesare Dandini (Firenze 1596 - 1657) Volto di Maria Olio su tela 45,2 x 30,7 cm L'opera di€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Ragazza con Fichu 1979 - ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Ragazza con Fichu€4,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMobile bar ad anfora Legno Italia, 1950 ca. 99 x 43 x 43 cm Con scompartimenti interni e antina€800
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIOVANNI COLACICCHI 1900-1992 Natura morta con conchiglie (Nella Marina) 1980 - GIOVANNI€1,000
7 days LeftLucas Milano SRLTiziano Vecellio (1488 o 1490 - 1576) cerchia/allievo di Ritratto di Andrea Barbarigo Olio su tela€6,000