Sold2019Circle of Andrea Locatelli 1695-1741 Rome PaintingAntique 18th century oil on canvas painting attributed to the Circle of Andrea Locatelli (1695-1741 Rome Italy) Depicts a wooded landscape with a peasant passing a resting shepherd. Housed in an ornatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Locatelli Andrea, Paesaggio fluviale con personaggi e cittadella sullo sfondoin cornice dorata, olio su tela, W. 126 - H. 100 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio con festaolio su tela, W. 158 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrea Pacanowski (Roma, 1968 - ) - Uomini, 2008Stampa su Fine Art Rag Satin, cm. 107x312; ed. 2/5, 2 pa.. L'opera è divisa in nove pannelli firmati e numerati sul verso. Certificato di autenticità firmato dall'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2017ALESSIO ISSUPOFFViatka (Russia) 1889 - Roma 1957 Paesaggio russo con uomo a cavallo Firmato 'Alessio Issupoff' in basso a sinistra Olio su tavoletta, cm 30X40See Sold Price
Sold2020ANDREA PICINI - In front of the doorANDREA PICINI Roma, 1935 - 2003 In front of the door Oil on board, 35 x 25 cm Signed on center: Picini Label with archive number on the back: 1926See Sold Price
Sold2022GASPARD DUGHET (attr. a)(Roma, 1615-1675) Veduta della campagna romana con figure Olio su tela, cm 90X164 Di origini francesi ma romano di nascita, Gaspard Dughet fu uno dei protagonisti della pittura di paesaggio a Roma. LaSee Sold Price
Sold20169 Pieces from the Swan Service, Meissen, 2nd H. 20 C.Porcelain, polychrome and gold painting Porcelain Factory Meissen, second half 20th century Model: Johann J. Kaendler (1706-1775) and Johann Friedrich Eberlein (1695-1749), 1736-1741 Each with underglSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO FIDANZA (attr. a)(Roma, 1747 - Milano, 1819) Paesaggio con figure Olio su tela, cm 41X56 Fidanza apprese i primi insegnamenti dal padre Filippo (1720 - Roma 1790), autore di una tela raffigurante Marina con figure conSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLEMENTE FOLCHI (attr. a)(Roma, 1780 - 1868) Progetti di Tivoli Penna, matita e acquerello, cm 17X14 Allievo di Andrea Vici (Arcevia, 1743 - Roma, 1817) dal 1806 a Clemente Fochi vengono affidati gli uffici e gli onori di mSee Sold Price
Sold20231805 FOLDING MAP OF ANCIENT ROMECarta Topografica dell'Antichita di Roma. Published in 1805 by Andrea Manazzale. Folding map backed on linen of the historical area of Rome. With addition of notations in ink upper left. Back of map wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Borboni, Giovanni AndreaDelle statue di Gio. Andrea Borboni prete sanese e dottor teologo Roma, nella stamparia di Iacomo Fei, 1661. In 2°. Fregio ornamentale al frontespizio, due tavole a piena pagina raffiguranti il PonteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mafai Mario, Paesaggio (Lungara)signed and dated lower right, label and rubber stamp on the back by Galleria d'Arte L'Attico, Roma, Label on the back by Galleria Marie-Loiuse Janneret Art, Olio su tela, W. 38 - H. 41 Cm, CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andrea MarkòPaesaggio con ciociari Olio su tela firmato e datato 1865 in basso a sinistra. cm 29x39See Sold Price
Sold2015Enrique Serra (Barcellona 1859 - Roma 1918)Paesaggio delle paludi pontine olio su tela, cm 61,5 x 76,5 firmato in basso a sinistra: ENRIQUE SERRA / ROMA Landscape of the pontine marshes oil on canvas, 61,5 x 76,5 cm signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021ORDER EQUESTRE AMALFITANO OF SAINT ANDREA APOSTOLOKnight's Cross. Breast Badge, gilt Silver, 60x41 mm, superimposed part gilt Silver, enameled, original suspension crown and ring, original ribbon, in case of issue by "Cravanzola, Roma" with gilt weapSee Sold Price
Sold20174 ANDREA LALIBERTE FASHION PRINTSParis, London, Roma and New York Set of Framed Fashion Prints by by Andrea Laliberte. In frames there are 3 larger at 11"x14" and 1 smaller at 8"x10". Weight on all 4 pds 9 oz. Andrea Laliberte is a CSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORBERT VAN BLOEMEN(Anversa, 1670 - Amsterdam, 1746) Interno con contadini Paesaggio con casolare e contadini Olio su tela, cm 73X97 (2) Provenienza: Roma, Galleria W. Apolloni Fratello di Pieter e Jan Frans Bloemen, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philipp Peter, detto Rosa da Tivoli Roos (Sankt Goar 16Philipp Peter, detto Rosa da Tivoli Roos (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Landscape with cattle and shepherd Oil on canvas 70x95 cm. (defects and restorations) IT Paesaggio con armenti e pastore Olio suSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI LANFRANCO (copia da)(Parma, 1582 - Roma, 1647) D'après di una porzione della cupola di Sant'Andrea della Valle con San Giovanni Evangelista, Matusalemme e Adamo ed Eva Olio su tela, cm 71X96 La cupola dipinta da GiovannSee Sold Price
Jul 07A-1 AuctionLot (6) Fighting Knives- 3 Cattaraugus 225 Q Knives; Rostfrei, Marbles & WWII Military Knife$275(8 bids)
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jan Frans van Bloemen (Anversa, 1662 - Roma, 1749) - Paesaggio boscoso con colline e corso d'acqua€20,000
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana, 1892 - Roma, 1963) ? Paesaggio€200
3 days LeftBonhamsYOICHI OHIRA (BORN 1946) Vase2005executed by Maestro Andrea Zilio and Maestro Giacomo Barbini, b...$8,000
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYBronze, "Dancers", signed G. Sanson, Roma, tambourine player, 19th Century, height is 28"$110(3 bids)
Jun 22Clark's Auction CompanyAndrea Dern (American, Contemporary) Still Life Of Roses, Oil On Canvas$180
Jun 22Clark's Auction CompanyAndrea Dern (American, Contemporary), Still Life With Roses, Oil On Canvas$100
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Salomon Corrodi (Fehraltorf, 1810 - Como, 1892) - Veduta di Roma€2,000
Jun 22Clark's Auction CompanyAndrea Dern (American, Contemporary) Still Life With Roses, Oil On Canvas$120
5 days LeftBidhausBulgari Octo 102703 - Octo Roma Automatic Silver Dial Stainless Steel Men's Watch$10
Jun 22Clark's Auction CompanyAndrea Dern (American, Contemporary) Rose Garden Gazebo, Oil On Canvas$140