Sold2017Andrea Pazienza: Il Grande Sogno di Roberto VecchioniAndrea Pazienza: Il Grande Sogno di Roberto Vecchioni IT Milano Libri 1984, cofanetto cm 32x32 pp.106 con illustrazioni di Pratt, Moebius, Manara. Completo di due dischi 33 giri. In cofanetto come nuoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Il Buono il Brutto il CattivoENG Il Buono il Brutto il Cattivo Extremely scarce first edition two sheet movie poster. Small professional restoration, hanging marks. Near mint. IT Il Buono il Brutto il Cattivo Rarissimo manifestoSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDREA PAZIENZA Italian 1956-1988 Ink on PaperInk on paper, framed. Featuring an owl composed of small figures. Signed and attr. Andrea Pazienza (Italian, 1956-1988) on the lower right corner. Picture size: 29 x 22.5 cm (11.4 x 8.9 inches), frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrea Pazienza - movie poster '' The city of women '', 1980h 33 cm x 60 cm Director Federico Fellini, normal wear and tearSee Sold Price
Sold2015Albo d’oro anteguerraAlbo d’oro anteguerra N°20 - I Tre Porcellini e il Lupo beffato Pressoché nuovo.See Sold Price
Sold2022VICO MAGISTRETTI Maralunga sofa for Cassina.Maralunga sofa for Cassina. 1970. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 240,00 x 75,00 x 80,00. Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 211; Andrea Branzi, Il design itaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fiocchi, Il Fenestella d'i sacerdotiiFiocchi Andrea Domenico, Il Fenestella d'i sacerdotii, e d'i magistrati romani... In Vinetia: appresso Gabriel Giolito di Ferrarii, 1544. In-8° (mm 155x100). Carte 43, [1]. Fregio xilograficoSee Sold Price
Sold2023THOLE - Il Villaggio degli Uomini LupoKAREL THOLE - Il Villaggio degli Uomini Lupo. Originale di copertina per il romanzo di J.R. Burcette edito in Germania con il titolo “Das Dorf der Wolfsmenschen” nella collana “VampiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO DE CARO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1689 - 1750) Modelletto raffigurante il Martirio Sant'Andrea Olio su tela, cm 88X50 Provenienza: Napoli, Blindarte, 19 maggio 2010, lotto 80 (attr. a Lorenzo de Caro) Lorenzo de Caro è un arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Andrea Guizzardi (b. 1959, IT), "Il Carbonaio"Luca Andrea Guizzardi (b. 1959, Italy), "Il Carbonaio", ("The Coalman"), oil on board sight: 15 x 11", frame: 23.5 x 19" Provenance: The estate of Dr. Dennis H. Birenbaum, Dallas, Texas Guizzardi is aSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Erudition] Du Laurens, Il tesoro della vecchiezza 1637VERY SCARCE EDITION OF THIS ITALIAN VERSION OF FOUR SPEECHES OF WISDOM, WRITTEN BY ANDRE DU LAURENSAPPARENTLY NO COPY IN USA Du Laurens, Andre. Il tesoro della vecchiezza di Andrea Laurenti, diuiso inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Il PETRARCHA L'ESPOSITIONE DI M GIO ANDREA GESVALDOIl PETRARCHA CON L'ESPOSITIONE DI M. GIO. ANDREA GESVALDO . Numerous woodblock engravings, particularly in the final section, â Trionfi di Misser Francesco Petrarca. 7 half-page engravings. Several lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Libidarch (Edoardo Ceretto, Andrea Mascardi, Walter Mazzella) "Argine" First production example ofLibidarch (Edoardo Ceretto, Andrea Mascardi, Walter Mazzella) "Argine" First production example of the seat / sculpture. Execution by Busnelli, Italy, 1970s. Polyurethane foam. Manufacturer's trademarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrea Branzi (Firenze 1938) Dormeuse model "Century". Produced by Memphis, Milan, drawing formAndrea Branzi (Firenze 1938) Dormeuse model "Century". Produced by Memphis, Milan, drawing form 1982Structure in aqua green metal tube folded on wheels, top in red painted wood, seat, armrest and backSee Sold Price
Sold2019PALLADIO, Andrea (1518-1580) - I quattro libri dell'PALLADIO, Andrea (1518-1580) - I quattro libri dell' architettura. Venice: Domenico De Franceschi, 1570 [ma Venezia, Giambattista Pasquali, circa 1768]. The counterfeit 1768 edition with engraved illuSee Sold Price
Sold2017D'ANANIA, Giovanni Lorenzo (1545-1609). L'UniversaleD'ANANIA, Giovanni Lorenzo (1545-1609). L'Universale Fabrica del mondo, overo cosmografia. Venezia: Andrea Muschio, 1596 . Copia completa delle 4 mappe dei continenti. La prima edizione fu stampata neSee Sold Price
Sold2017CICERONE, Marco Tullio. De Officis libri tres. Venezia:CICERONE, Marco Tullio. De Officis libri tres. Venezia: Giovanni Andrea Vavassore, 1558. Volume in 8vo (le cc. 33 e 34 sostituite da una fotocopia), in latino con il marchio tipografico dell'editore aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Andrea Odicini: silk suit, blue jacket and black skirtAndrea Odicini: silk suit, blue jacket and black skirt (size 42) (defects)See Sold Price
Sold2016Borboni, Giovanni AndreaDelle statue di Gio. Andrea Borboni prete sanese e dottor teologo Roma, nella stamparia di Iacomo Fei, 1661. In 2°. Fregio ornamentale al frontespizio, due tavole a piena pagina raffiguranti il PonteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mattioli, Pietro AndreaIl Dioscoride... con li suoi discorsi da esso la terza volta illustrati et copiosamente ampliati. Co'l sesto libro de gli antidoti contra à tutti i veleni da lui tradotto Venezia, Valgrisi, 1550. InSee Sold Price
Sold2017Savoia - Maffei, AndreaÈ morto il Re! Firenze, Successori Le Monnier, 1878. In 8°. Frontespizio e testo incorniciati a lutto, raffinata legatura di Léon Gruel in pieno marocchino nero con corona regale in oro al centro dSee Sold Price
Sold2020PETRARCA, Francesco (1304-1374), Canzonieri. IlPETRARCA, Francesco (1304-1374), Canzonieri. Il Petrarcha colla spositione di Misser Giovanni Andrea Gesualdo.  Venice: Giovanni Antonio and Nicolini da Sabio,  1541.   Small 4to (209 xSee Sold Price
Sold20221553 FRANCESCO PETRARCA ILLUSTRATED antique 16th CENTURY PETRARCH RAREPETRARCA, FRANCESCO. 1304-1374. Il Petrarcha con la spositione di m. Giovanni Andrea Gesualdo. Venice: Domenico Giglio, 1553. FIRST ILLUSTRATED EDITION 2 parts in one volume. 4to: 6 by 8.5" (208 x 149See Sold Price
Sold2016Petrarca, FrancescoIl Petrarcha con l'esposizione di M.Gio. Andrea Gesualdo Venezia, presso Alessandro Griffio (Giacomo Vidali), 1581. In 4°. Bella marca tipografica al frontespizio, capilettera e testatini incise in lSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi CARLA ACCARDI 1924-2014 Pieno giorno 1985 - CARLA ACCARDI 1924-2014 Pieno giorno 1985€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPaolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - 1779 circa) Concertino campestre Olio su tela 63 x 49 cm Paolo Monaldi,€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
5 hrs LeftBucklinCentrokappa; Edited by Andrea Branzi & Michele De Lucchi.; Il Design Italiano Degli Anni 50 [1981$130(3 bids)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPannello intarsiato San Francesco che consegna la regola ai Santi Ludovico da Tolosa ed Elisabetta€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTiziano Vecellio (1488 o 1490 - 1576) cerchia/allievo di Ritratto di Andrea Barbarigo Olio su tela€6,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPier Francesco di Jacopo Foschi (Firenze 1502 - 1567) e aiuti Ritratto di nobildonna con libro Olio€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Giovani (Matelica 1639 - Roma 1669) San Pietro Olio su tela applicata su tavola 61,5 x 48€1,500
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsMotorcycle Harley-Davidson License Plate Frames (7), TN, IN & IL shops, most w/logo, VG to$70(2 bids)
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€600(1 bid)
1 day LeftTremont Auctions1778 "Il Canada" original map depicting Canada and the US. Hand colored. Fold down center. Framed.$225(2 bids)
13 mins LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausAndrea Bellosi, Studio Alchimia, Floor Lamp, model Arc-En-Ciel€480(1 bid)
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€600(1 bid)
155 Lots AwayFinarteNino Migliori (1926) - From "Gente del Nord", il garzone del barbiere, 1956See Sold Price
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1838 ENORMOUS Vatican ART Folio Frescos Sculptures FAMED Il Vaticano Pistolesi$52(2 bids)