Sold2019Oil on Canvas Return of Fisherman Stan Kuler19th C. Signed l.l. 19 1/2"h x 23 5/8:wSee Sold Price
Sold2023French School (18th Century) Four fan designs: Fishermen's return; Peasants working and resting ...French School (18th Century) Four fan designs: Fishermen's return; Peasants working and resting in the fields; The demolition of the old Church of Notre Dame des Blancs Manteaux, circa 1680; and AllegSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eanger Irving Couse "A Fisherman's Return" oilEanger Irving Couse "A Fisherman's Return" oil on canvas. Signed lower right, "E.I. Couse". Canvas: 12"H x 16"W; Frame: 21"H x 25"W. Eanger Irving Couse (American, 1866 - 1936).See Sold Price
Sold2021William COLLINS, RA (1788-1847) BritishWilliam Collins, R.A., fisherman’s return, oil on canvas, 25 x 30 inches. Titled and attributed to the artist on a brass plaque on the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, fisherman's return, unsigned, oil on canvas,Painting, fisherman's return, unsigned, oil on canvas, showing various fisherman & women kissing, embracing on beach, in fine gilt frame, canvas is 7" by 12"See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Ludwig Kowalczewski, bronze sculpture, 1900Paul Ludwig Kowalczewski, bronze sculpture, 1900, Paul Ludwig Kowalczewski (German, 1865-1910), "Little Fisherman", dark patinated cast bronze, marble base, no signature observed, 13"h x 4.25"w x 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL CORNOYER (New York/Missouri, 1864-1923), "The Return of the Fisherman"., Oil on canvas, 18" xPAUL CORNOYERNew York/Missouri, 1864-1923"The Return of the Fisherman". Signed lower left "Paul Cornoyer". Titled on label verso.Oil on canvas, 18" x 24". Framed 24" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Manguin, Fishermen, oilPIERRE MANGUIN (French, 1815-1869), Coastal Fishermen, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 29 x 36 inches); signed and dated illegible at lower left. Condition: Frame abrasions, craquelurSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andreas Ziegler, Ger., 1815-1893, Portrait of GentAndreas Ziegler, Ger., 1815-1893, Portrait of Gentleman, 1839, Oil on Board, signed and dated lower center. [96] [GJ155-7805] (EKW) Dimensions: Approx. 18 x 13.75; Framed: 22.5 x 18 Provenance: From tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karl Witkowski (NJ,Poland,1860-1910) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Karol Dominik Witkowski (New Jersey, Polish, 1860 - 1910) NAME: Young Fisherman MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. Few scatterSee Sold Price
Sold2015George Russin, paintingGeorge Russin, painting, George Russin (American, 1910-2010), "Javanese Fisherman, Indonesia", oil on masonite, signed "Russin", lower right, 18"h x 23.5"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER EDWARD CURTIS (1868-1952): "THE FISHERMAN -an over-sized print (possibly gelatin silver print), of the circa 1910 image titled "The Fisherman -- Wishham" (alternate spelling "Wishram") signed in the negative. Glazed and framed in an Art NouveaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nippon Fisherman and Cart Porcelain Scenic VaseA Nippon vase with a painted scene of a fisherman and cart; Gold enamel scenic vase circa 1910; A painted image of a fisherman driving a cart towards the sea; Noritaki brand stamp on base of vase; HeiSee Sold Price
Sold20191910'S MODERNIST OIL ASCRIBED TO MARGUERITE ZORACHModernist 1910's oil on cardboard of a fisherman. Unsigned with inscription "M ZORACH / 1915" verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 18.25" x 18.5" (Painting) H 16.25" x 17" Condition: Bends at edges, tear midSee Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsCubist Style Bronze Sculpture by Caroline Newhouse (American 1910-2003)$800
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersExtensive Assembled Royal Crown Derby Imari Dinner Service England, circa 1815$3,000
5 days LeftAlmaZSOLNAY- Hungarian porcelain statue in the form of a naked maiden, circa 1910$350(5 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausFeyen Perrin, Return of the Fishers at Low Tide, Photogravure Goupil 1881$20
1 day LeftCatalog ProjectsAndreas Feininger, Ben Schnall, Lusha Nelson, et al., Nine Surrealist Photographs$200
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR OF DOUBLE CANE PAINTED LOUIS XV STYLE PETITE SALON CHAIRS C 1910.$150(3 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sARTHUR WESLEY DOW (New York/Massachusetts, 1857-1922), "Clam Houses", circa 1910., Color woodcut,$2,500