Sold2022ANDREAS ACHENBACH (ATTR.) DIE KASKADEANDREAS ACHENBACH (ATTR.) 1815 Kassel - 1910 Duesseldorf The cascade Oil on canvas (doubl.). 75 x 55 cm (R. 94 x 73 cm). Indistinctly inscribed and dated on the stone in the centre. Part. rest. Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andreas Achenbach(1815 Kassel - 1910 Düsseldorf) Heimkehrende Fischerboote am Strand bei aufkommendem Sturm Unter hohem, dicht bewölktem Himmel geschilderter Blick auf den Strand mit mehreren FisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andreas Achenbach (German, 1815-1910) Watering the herd 26 x 35in (66.1 x 89cm)Andreas Achenbach (German, 1815-1910) Watering the herd signed and dated 'A Achenbach 87' (lower left) oil on canvas 26 x 35in (66.1 x 89cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, Southern CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andreas Achenbach 1800's Etching The Jews Quarter in Amsterdam SignedAndreas Achenbach (German, 1815-1910). The Jews Quarter in Amsterdam (Aus Dem Das Judenvietel in Amsterdam). Antique etching on wove paper after the original by master engraver Ernst Carl Forberg (GerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andreas Achenbach (CA,German,1815-1910) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Andreas Achenbach (California, Germany, 1815 - 1910) TITLE: Watering the Herd YEAR: 1887 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch. Missing a few flakes of paint. Some stable craquelure. TwoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andreas Achenbach (1815-1910) Oil on Canvas PaintingOil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left "Andreas Achenbach 79". Painted gilt wood frame. Frame size: 26 x 35". Condition: losses to gilding on frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andreas Vourloumis (Greek, 1910-1999) Balcon néoclassique, Athènes (Peint en 1960.sign...Andreas Vourloumis (Greek, 1910-1999) Balcon néoclassique, Athènes signé et daté 'A. B. 60' (en bas à gauche) huile sur panneau dur 68.5 x 49cm (26 15/16 x 19 5/16in). Peint eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andreas Betz (German, 1910-1963)Andreas Betz (German, 1910-1963) "Shepherd and His Flock on a Wooded Path" oil on canvas signed and further inscribed "Munchen" lower left. Framed. 23-1/2" x 31-1/2", framed 31" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2018Andreas Ziegler, Ger., 1815-1893, Portrait of GentAndreas Ziegler, Ger., 1815-1893, Portrait of Gentleman, 1839, Oil on Board, signed and dated lower center. [96] [GJ155-7805] (EKW) Dimensions: Approx. 18 x 13.75; Framed: 22.5 x 18 Provenance: From tSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREAS DIRKS FISCHERBOOTE IM HAFENANDREAS DIRKS 1866 Sylt - 1922 Duesseldorf Fishing boats in the harbour Oil on canvas. 70 x 101 cm (F. 89 x 118 cm). Signed lower right 'Dirks'. Rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN HEILIGER BENEDICTUS AUFNAHME DER NOVIZEN MAURUS UND PLACIDUS, UM 1754JOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN OR JOHANN PETER HERRLEIN 1723 in Muennerstadt - 1796 Fulda - 1722 in Muennerstadt - 1799 Saal an der Saale SAINT BENEDICTUS RECEIVING THE NOVICES MAURUS AND PLACIDUS Oil on canSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER BETTENDER KNABE (NACH ANTIKEM ORIGINAL AUS DER BERLINER ANTIKENSAMMLUNG)DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig um 1910 Bettender Knabe (nach antikem Original aus der Berliner Antikensammlung) Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 74 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'C. F. Otto Mueller KarlsSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN DER SEGNENDE CHRISTUSJOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN 1723 Muennerstadt - 1796 Fulda THE BLESSING CHRIST Oil on canvas (altdoubl.). 42,5 x 32 cm (R. 52 x 42 cm). Signed/marked on the reverse of the original canvas: 'JHerlein'. ParSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN JUNGFRAU MARIAJOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN 1723 Muennerstadt - 1796 Fulda VIRGIN MARIA Oil on canvas (relined). 42,5 x 32 cm (F. 52 x 42 cm). Signed/marked on the reverse of the original canvas: 'JHerlein'. Partly dam.,See Sold Price
Sold2022GROSSE JUGENDSTIL-TEEKANNE MIT RECHAUDGROSSE JUGENDSTIL-TEEKANNE MIT RECHAUD Muenchen, Ed. Wollenweber, um 1910 Silber, ebonisiertes Holz. H. ca. 42 cm, 2056 g (Ges.-Gew.). Punziert mit Halbmond, Krone, Herstellersignet und Feingehalt '80See Sold Price
Sold2017ZWEI JUGENDSTIL-BEISTELLTISCHE MIT INTARSIENZWEI JUGENDSTIL-BEISTELLTISCHE MIT INTARSIEN Frankreich, Émile Gallé, um 1910. Diverse Hölzer, furniert, intarsiert. H. 37 cm, B. 76 cm, T. 51 cm; H. 41 cm, B. 85 cm, T. 61 cm. Ein Tisch signiert uSee Sold Price
Sold2020RUSSIAN SCHOOL c. 1910/20 Laundresses by the river OilRUSSIAN SCHOOL c. 1910/20 Laundresses by the river Oil on canvas on cardboard. 24.5 x 34 cm (F. 41.5 x 52 cm). Lower right dated '10.9. ...(?)'. Very min. soiled, min. abraded. Frame. RUSSISCHE SCHULESee Sold Price
Sold2022KLEINE MINIATUR-TISCHUHR MIT GUILLOCHIERTEM EMAILKLEINE MINIATUR-TISCHUHR MIT GUILLOCHIERTEM EMAIL Deutsch, um 1910/ 1920 Silber, innen vergoldet, guillochiertes Email. H. 5,5 cm. Unterseitig mit deutschen Silberpunzen, innen ebenfalls punziert. UEbSee Sold Price
Sold2018MIKHAIL ALEXANDROVITCH VRUBEL 1856 Omsk - St.MIKHAIL ALEXANDROVITCH VRUBEL 1856 Omsk - St. Petersburg 1910 (attr.) Kleidentwurf für die Ehefrau des Künstlers, Nadeschda Iwanowna Zabela-Wrubel Dress design for the wife of the artist, Nadezhda ISee Sold Price
Sold2017ZWEI KNABEN IN DER BACKSTUBE Deutsch, Meissen, 1910ZWEI KNABEN IN DER BACKSTUBE Deutsch, Meissen, 1910 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 10,8 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Jubiläumsmarke '1710-1910', Press- und Pinselnummer, ModeSee Sold Price
Sold2016MALAYER Persien, um 1910 310 x 202 cm. Gebrauchsspuren.MALAYER Persien, um 1910 310 x 202 cm. Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2022BIEDERMEIER-KOMMODEBIEDERMEIER-KOMMODE Deutsch o. OEsterreichisch, um 1810/ 1815 Kirsche (?), furniert, Bronze-Beschlaege. H. 81 cm, B. 81 cm, T. 45 cm. UEber vier sich verjuengenden Beinen gerader, zweischuebiger KorpuSee Sold Price
Sold2018MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DEN APOSTELN PAULUS UND ANDREASA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLES PAUL AND ANDREW WITH OKLAD FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 18th century (icon), Russian, 3rd quarter 19th century (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid withSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersExtensive Assembled Royal Crown Derby Imari Dinner Service England, circa 1815$3,000
5 days LeftAlmaZSOLNAY- Hungarian porcelain statue in the form of a naked maiden, circa 1910$350(5 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsLarge Gustav Stickley Arts & Crafts Mission oak bed frame, model 922, ca. 1910. 55"H x 57"W x 79"L$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesHandel Lamp Company (American) Leaded Slag Glass Hanging Shade, Hollyhock Pattern, Ca. 1910, H 9.75"$3,000
1 day LeftCatalog ProjectsAndreas Feininger, Ben Schnall, Lusha Nelson, et al., Nine Surrealist Photographs$200
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR OF DOUBLE CANE PAINTED LOUIS XV STYLE PETITE SALON CHAIRS C 1910.$150(3 bids)
Oct 27Check the Oil Promotions, LLC1910 Michigan Porcelain Motorcycle License Plate Reproduction$26(4 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausAndreas Althamer, Altheimer, Humanist, Martin Luther Student, 1550 Engraving$160
2 days LeftForum AuctionsNapoleon family copy.- Mémoires pour servir a l'Histoire de France en 1815, first edition, from the£650
2 days LeftEldred'sARTHUR WESLEY DOW (New York/Massachusetts, 1857-1922), "Clam Houses", circa 1910., Color woodcut,$2,500
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrancois Fenelon, Telemachus, 1745 Engraving by Jakob Andreas Friedrich$50
Nov 03A-1 AuctionPresident William Howard Taft -Navall Appointment signed June 24, 1910 with Co-Signers$50