Sold2019ANDREAS GURSKY - 99 Cent, 1999Artist: Gursky, Andreas Title: 99 Cent, 1999 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Germany Dimensions: 11x5.85" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Andreas Gursky (1955) is a German photographer and prSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDREAS GURSKY - 99 Cent, 1999Artist: Andreas Gursky Title: 99 Cent, 1999 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Germany Dimensions: 11x5.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Andreas Gursky (1955) is a GerSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDREAS GURSKY - Shanghai, 2000Artist: Andreas Gursky Title: Shanghai, 2000 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Germany Dimensions: 6.2x9.65" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Andreas Gursky (1955) is aSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDREAS GURSKY - Niagara Falls, 1989Artist: Andreas Gursky Title: Niagara Falls, 1989 Medium: Photo Litho, 2001, Germany Dimensions: 7.45x9.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Andreas Gursky (1955)See Sold Price
Sold2024Andreas Gursky (b.1955) Kuwait Stock ExchangeAndreas Gursky (b.1955) Kuwait Stock Exchange Photyo print Measures 57.0 X 42.0See Sold Price
Sold2024Andreas Gursky - Turner Collection, 1995ANDREAS GURSKY (B.1955) Turner Collection, 1995 Print, Printed in early 2000s 9" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Andreas Gursky - Seilbahn, Dolomiten, 1987ANDREAS GURSKY (B.1955) Seilbahn, Dolomiten, 1987 Print, Printed in early 2000s 10 1/2" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Andreas Gursky - Ratingen Swimming Pool, 1987ANDREAS GURSKY (B. 1955) Ratingen Swimming Pool, 1987 Photo-litho 9 1/2" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Andreas Gursky - Albertville, 1992ANDREAS GURSKY (B.1955) Albertville, 1992 Print, Printed in early 2000s 10 1/2" x 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Andreas Gursky - Genoa, 1991ANDREAS GURSKY (B.1955) Genoa, 1991 Print, Printed in early 2000s 9 1/2" x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Andreas Gursky - Ruhr Valley, 1989ANDREAS GURSKY (B.1955) Ruhr Valley, 1989 Print, Printed in early 2000s 10 3/4" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Andreas Gursky - Niagara Falls, 1989ANDREAS GURSKY (B.1955) Niagara Falls, 1989 Print, Printed in early 2000s 9 1/2" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Andreas Gursky - Grand Hyatt Park, 1994ANDREAS GURSKY (B. 1955) Grand Hyatt Park, Hong Kong, 1994 Print in Colors, Printed in the 2000s 7 3/4" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Andreas Gursky (German, b. 1955), Montparnasse ,Andreas Gursky (German, b. 1955), Montparnasse, Portfoliocomplete portfolio, 1995, containing original color photograph by Gursky as well as two-part volumes "Texte" and "Image," published in conjunctSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDREAS FEININGER - The Photojournalist, 1955Artist: Andreas Feininger Title: The Photojournalist, 1955 Medium: Photo Litho, 1997, China Dimensions: 5.6x7.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Andreas FeininSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDREAS FEININGER "The Photojournalist, 1955" PrintAndreas Feininger was a renowned photographer known for his contributions to photojournalism, fine art photography, and architectural photography. "The Photojournalist," taken in 1955, is one of his wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner, Coffee table, model AT 308Hans J. Wegner Coffee table, model AT 308 Andreas TuckDenmark, c. 1955teak, oak, brass 21.5 h × 39.25 w × 23.5 d in (55 × 100 × 60 cm) Branded manufacturer's markSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hans J. Wegner, coffee table, model AT12Hans J. Wegner coffee table, model AT12 Andreas TuckDenmark, 1950 / 1955teak, matte chrome-plated steel29.5 w × 29.5 d × 15 h in (75 × 75 × 38 cm) Signed with partiaSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Andreas Mathias Caderas, (Swiss, b. 1955), two mice* Andreas Mathias Caderas (Swiss, b. 1955) two mice and a frog (three works). patinated bronze and silver each stamped on underside Length of longest 4 1/2 inches. Estimate $300-500 Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans J. Wegner, Drop-Leaf Desk, Model No. AT-305Hans Wegner Drop-leaf desk, model no. AT-305, 1955 Teak, oak. Manufactured by Andreas Tuck, Denmark. Underside with branded mark "FABRIKAT ANDREAS TUCK/ARKITEKT HANS J WEGNER/DENMARK." With leaves fulSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Stezaker (1949 Worcester - lebt in London)Untitled. 2011. Collage (Postkarte ueber Fotografie) 20,8 x 25,4 cm. Im Objekt-Rahmen freigestellet und unter Glas gerahmt: 41,7 x 53,2 cm. Verso ein Etikett der Gisela Capitain, KOeln. Dort mit den WSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREI AFANAS'EVICH EGOROV ANSICHT VON TALLINNANDREI AFANAS'EVICH EGOROV ('Andrei Afanasievich YEGOROV') 1878 - 1954 Active in Estonia View of Tallinn Gouache on paper. Visible size 24 x 34 cm (F. 34 x 44 cm). Signed and place-marked 'A. JegorovSee Sold Price
Sold201622kt. yellow gold vintage beaded hinged bangle braceletVictorian Beaded Bangle22kt yellow gold bracelet7.50 - 8 inch wearable length18.6mm wide41 Grams.Secure & Comfortable ancient style "screw" locking marked "22k" inner of bangleSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH SCHOOL c. 1900 Two oriental woman with childFRENCH SCHOOL c. 1900 Two oriental woman with child Mixed media on cardboard. 54 x 22 cm (F. 56.5 x 24.5 cm). Soiled, damaged, rest. Frame. FRANZÖSISCHE SCHULE um 1900 Zwei Orientalinnen mit KindSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfBoris Becker 'SHERATON HOTEL DOHA KATAR' (2005)€100
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGERHARD RICHTER AUSSTELLUNGSPLAKAT 'UEBERMALTE FOTOGRAFIEN'€600
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGERHARD WINKLER 'GUETERBAHNHOF WEST II (FRANKFURT)' (1994)€800
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGERHARD RICHTER PLAKAT 'COLLECTION OF CONTEMPORARY ART'€600
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Smiths, Eric Clapton, Jeff Beck, and Others | John Porter's 1955 Fender Telecaster Guitar$10,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.MICHAEL ROQUE COLLINS (American/Texas b. 1955) A PAINTING, "Lovers," 1983$1,000