Sold2022ANDREI AFANAS'EVICH EGOROV ANSICHT VON TALLINNANDREI AFANAS'EVICH EGOROV ('Andrei Afanasievich YEGOROV') 1878 - 1954 Active in Estonia View of Tallinn Gouache on paper. Visible size 24 x 34 cm (F. 34 x 44 cm). Signed and place-marked 'A. JegorovSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN WINTER LANDSCAPE AFTER ANDREI EGOROVAfter Andrei Egorov, 1878 to 1954, gouache on paperboard painting depicting a horse drawn sled in a winter landscape. Signed lower right G. Hallig and dated 1947. Andrei Afanasevich Egorov, aka JegoroSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andrei Afans'evich Egorov 'Andrei Jegorov' (1878-1954)Andrei Afans'evich Egorov 'Andrei Jegorov' (1878-1954) Russian. Figure in a Sleigh in a Snowy Landscape, Gouache, Signed, 9.5" x 13.75".See Sold Price
Sold2018Andrei Afanasievich Egorov (Russian, 1878-1954)Signed "A. Jegorov, Tallinn", gouache on paper, street scene in Tallin, Estonia. Excellent condition, no damage. 19.25 x 13.25 inches - Frame: 25 x 18.5 inches. Weight: 5 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Schwesig, Karl: Ansicht von Duesseldorf Oberkassel mit St. AntoniusKarl Schwesig 1898 - 1955 Co-founder of the artist group ''Das Junge Rheinland''; exhibited at Mother Ey; 1 1/2 year imprisonment by the National Socialists. View of Duesseldorf Oberkassel with St. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREI EGOROV (RUSSIAN, 1878-1954).Oil on board. Landscape signed to lower left. From a Carmel New York estate. - Dimensions: 10" h x 14" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Senftöpfchen mit Ansicht von Dresdenund Deckel auf Unterschale. Bauchiger, unterhalb godronierter und sich nach oben leicht einziehender Korpus. Seitlich gewundener Asthenkel. Gewölbter Deckel mit Einbuchtung für LSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER MALER DES SPAETIMPRESSIONISMUS ANSICHT VON DRESDEN (1830)GERMAN PAINTER OF LATE IMPRESSIONISM Active around 1930 View of Dresden (1830) Oil on canvas. 56 x 70,5 cm (F. 71 x 86 cm). Indistinctly signed and dated lower left. Verso: stamp on the stretcher 'EmiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni, Yves Zwei Veduten: Ansicht von Neapel mit dem Vesuv. Fischer an der Küste. Um 1899. JeItalien - Neapel Gianni, Yves Zwei Veduten: Ansicht von Neapel mit dem Vesuv. Fischer an der Küste. Um 1899. Je Gouache auf Papier. Sichtmaße je 16 x 41 cm. Je signiert, eines zusätzlicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kupferstich mit Stadtplan und Ansicht von MagdeburgAltkolorierter Kupferstich von Matthäus Seutter, Augsburg, um 1730 - 1740. Stadtplan mit Befestigungsanlagen; darunter Gesamtansicht mit seitlichen Allegorien. Betitelt "Magdeburgum DucatusSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER AQUARELLIST KOELN - ANSICHT VON DEUTZ AUS IM ABENDLICHTGERMAN WATERCOLOURIST Active around 1870 COLOGNE - VIEW FROM DEUTZ IN EVENING LIGHT Watercolours on paper. Visual size 25 x 41.5 cm (f. 45 x 61.5 cm). Slightly browned, slightly damaged and rest. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022WENZEL HOLLAR KOELN - ANSICHT VON NORDEN MIT KUNIBERTSTORBURGWENZEL HOLLAR 1607 Prag - 1677 London KOELN - ANSICHT VON NORDEN MIT KUNIBERTSTORBURG Radierung auf Papier. SM 9,5 x 17 cm (R. 22,5 x 31 cm). Part. ber., part. besch. und rest., minimalst fleckig, horSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ansicht von Wien im Jahre 1642 Colored LithographAnsicht von Wien im Jahre 1642 Colored Lithograph, inscriptions read ‘ Ansicht von Wien im Jahre 1642’, subject an over view of a germanic town in 1642, measures 17 1/4 x 13 inches, window measureSee Sold Price
2017Friedrich MiessFriedrich Miess 1854 Kronstadt - 1935 Kronstadt Ansicht von Schäßburg im Sommer - malerischer Blick über die Stadtbefestigung auf den Stundturm, im Vordergrund Mutter mit Kinderwagen. ChromolithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2018César HerrerCésar Herrer (1868-1919), spanisch-ungarischer Maler, Venedig-Ansicht, kleinformatige Ansicht von Venedig am Canal Grande in der Abenddämmerung, Öl/Karton, u. li sign. ''CHerrer'' und bezeichnet ''See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare bird's-eye view of San Francisco 1875Heading: (California - San Francisco) Author: Title: Ansicht von San Francisco Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Julius Jacobs Date Published: [1875?] Description: LithogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reinhard Bartsch(1925 Berlin - 1990 ebenda) Sommerliche Ansicht von Berlin Unter den Linden Stimmungsvolle, nostalgische Vedute, die das Berlin in den 1920er/30er Jahren mit reicher Staffage aus Figuren und AutomobilSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORG BALTHASAR PROBST 1732-1801, was active inGEORG BALTHASAR PROBST 1732-1801, was active in Augsburg Ansicht von St. Petersburg mit dem Fluss Newa View of St. Petersburg with the river Neva Kolorierter Kupferstich. Sichtmaß 29,5 cm x 39,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Meis(s)ner(1585 Komotau/Böhmen - 1625 Frankfurt/Main) Ansicht von Dortmund aus "Thesaurus Philo-Politicus" (bzw. "Politisches Schatzkästlein". Originaltitel Kupferstich/Papier, erschienenSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN JACOTTET KOELN-ANSICHT VON NORDEN MIT ST. KUNIBERTJEAN JACOTTET 1806 Enchallens - 1880 Paris UND ADOLPHE BAYOT (1810 - 1866) KOELN-ANSICHT VON NORDEN MIT ST. KUNIBERT Kreidelithografie, altkoloriert, auf Papier. 17 x 24 cm (R. 28 x 34 cm). Leicht berSee Sold Price
Sold2018View of Havana Harbor, CubaMap: Ansicht von Havanna Cartographer: Place/Date: Germany / 1775 (?) Size: 6" x 3 3/8" Condition: b&w. light overall age toning A fanciful view of the entrance to Havana harbor, protected by a GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDREI AFANASIEVICH EGOROV OIL ON ARTIST BOARDANDREI AFANASIEVICH EGOROV, (RUSSIAN 1878-1954) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD H 9.5" W 13" A.K.A. "Andrei Jegorov" Winter-scape with sleigh, signed lower left and framed under glass. Provenance: Property of a pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fußbecher mit Panoramaansicht von Reval (Tallinn)Fußbecher mit Panoramaansicht von Reval (Tallinn) Schlesien, um 1840 Manganstichiges, mit Walzen-, Steinel-, Kerb- und Flächenschliff flächenfüllend verziertes Glas. Frontal fein geschnittene PanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNLESERLICH SIGNIERT (XIX). Ansicht Theseustempel von Athen.Circa 22 cm x 34 cm der Ausschnitt. Circa 41 x 53 cm mit Rahmen. Aquarell auf Papier. Rechts unten undeutlich signiert und datiert "(...) pinx. Napoli 9.12.1833'. English Title: ILLEGIBLY SIGNED (XIXSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENAnsichtenteller "Reiterdenkmal Friedrich II. von Preußen"€2,400
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENAnsichtenteller "Reiterdenkmal Friedrich II. von Preußen"€2,400
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENAnsichtenteller "Kaiser-Wilhelm-Palais" aus der KPM-Berlin€2,400
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENBiedermeier-Ansichtentasse "Das Casino des Prinzen Carl bei€360
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt oklad and cloisonné-enamelled halo, late€2,000
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENBiedermeier-Innenbildtasse "Königliches Schloss in€2,400
2 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENBiedermeier-Innenbildtasse "Werdersche Kirche in Berlin"€2,400
7 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHWilhelm Freiherr von Leonrod – a Grand Cross set with Diamonds and Swords on the Ring of the€15,000
May 09Freeman's | HindmanCarl Von Hassler (American, 1887-1969) New Mexico Village in Late Fall$1,200(2 bids)
240 Lots AwayFinarteBaron Wilhelm von Gloeden (1856-1931) - Untitled (Young sicilian), 1900s/1910sSee Sold Price