Sold2018Signed Andres Serrano Photograph "Child Abuse II"Andres Serrano (New York, b. 1950) "Child Abuse II" from "The Morgue" series, unframed color photograph, 17/100, signed, titled, and numberes verso, 20"h x 24 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andres Serrano (b. 1950) Holy Works: Pietà - 2014Andres Serrano (b. 1950) Holy Works: Pietà - 2014 Chromogenic print on glossy paper Signed, titled and numbered "43/50" in felt-tip pen on the reverse 29,8×23,4cm (S) - framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andres Serrano, Child Abuse II (from the Morgue series)Andres Serrano Child Abuse II (from the Morgue series) 1996Cibachrome print image: 19.25 h x 23.75 w in (49 x 60 cm) sheet: 20 h x 24.625 w in (51 x 63 cm) Signed, titled and numbered to veSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andres Serrano, oversize Cibaprint, 1990Andres Serrano, oversize Cibaprint, 1990, Andres Serrano (American, b. 1950), "Klanswoman (Grand Klaliff II)", numbered "1/4", two gallery labels verso, framed under plexiglass, 60"h x 49.5"w (print),See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDRES SERRANO 'BLACK SANTA' CIBACHROME 10/15Andres Serrano (American b. 1950), 'Black Santa', cibachrome, 10/15, depicting a black man wearing a Santa Claus costume with a blue background, inscribed and titled en verso, framed. All proceeds froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andres Serrano - Piss EleganceLot 113 Andres Serrano American (b.1950) Piss Elegance (1987) cibachrome print signed and numbered 25/50 in pencil verso sight: 13 1/8 x 8 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 22 3/4 x 18 1/4 x 1 inches, woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andres Serrano. CrucifixionEstate / Collection: An Important Private Collection from a Prominent Southern Family SERRANO, ANDRES (b. 1950) Crucifixion, 1987. Cibachrome print face-mounted to Plexiglas,See Sold Price
Sold2023Andres Serrano (American 1950-) America (Rodeo Queen Jennifer Ridgely), 2002Andres Serrano (American 1950-) America (Rodeo Queen Jennifer Ridgely), 2002 signed and numbered 1/3 (to reverse), from the AMERICA series, cibachrome, silicone and plexiglass (152.4cm x 125.7cm (60inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eugene Jean (Haitian, b.1950) PaintingEugene Jean (Haitian, b.1950) A Child's Life in Stages, signed lower left, oil on board, 20" x 24", Framed-24 1/2" x 28 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Juan R. FuenesJuan R. Fuenes (American, b. 1950), Mother and Child, 1997, woodcut, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 1/10, overall (unframed): 23.25"h x 15"w. Provenance: From the private collection of JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shelby Lee Adams(American, b. 1950) Leddie and Children, Sloan Mountain, 1990, signed, numbered, 5/5 margin recto, also verso, gelatin silver print, 16 x 20 in.; unmatted, unframed Provenance: Private Collection, WisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andres Serrano (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, Born 1950) cibachrome print on paper titled "The Church".Andres Serrano (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, Born 1950) cibachrome print on paper titled "The Church". Signed to verso. Mounted in a black painted wooden frame behind acrylic screen. Paper measures approx. 39See Sold Price
Sold2022Shelby Lee Adams. Leddie and Children, Sloan Mountain, KY.Shelby Lee Adams. (b. 1950, Kentucky & Massachusetts) Leddie and Children, Sloan Mountain, Kentucky. 1990. Signed, titled, dated and numbered # 23/25 in pencil verso. Silver gelatin print is 20"w x 16See Sold Price
Sold2016Steve McCurry (b. 1950)Note: Description Updated 11/23. Indian Child. Color, 1997. Type "C" print. Framed. Portrait of a young Indian boy. Signed and inscribed in ink to Neil Leifer by photographer, "For Neil, With great reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andres Serrano, Otoe - Missouria Chief(New York, born 1950) from North American Portraits, 1996, edition 16/50, signed lower right "Andres Serrano", Segura Publishing Company, printer and publisher, ink jet print, sheet 40-1/4 x 29-1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ron Geionety (American/Kiowa, B. 1950) Gouache on Paper, "Dwelling Interior", H 19" W 29.5"Ron Geionety (American/Kiowa, B. 1950) Gouache on Paper, "Dwelling Interior", H 19" W 29.5" | Signed at the right side. Depicting five Native American figures in an interior setting with two childrenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tom Saubert, Oil on Board, "Cradlesong".Tom Saubert (b. 1950), Oil on board, "Cradlesong". Native American mother cradling a child. Signed lower left T. Saubert. Framed. (12" x 9", overall: 15 3/4" x 12 3/4").See Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP PORTRAIT ETCHING BY MISHA BORISOFFMisha Borisoff (Russian and American, b. 1950) group portrait etching. Signed lower left by the artist and numbered. Framed with mount.Misha Borisoff is the only child of Serge Borisoff who was a famoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dwain Freeman Native American Bronze SculptureContemporary 20th c. Dwain Freeman (Taos New Mexico artist 1950-2010) '90 A/P signed bronze 19" (h) sculpture, depicting two Native American Indian Navajo tribe women with a child, mounted onto a 2" (See Sold Price
Sold2023Evelyn Brackett (American, B. 1922) Oil on Canvasboard, "Group of Children", H 17.5" W 28"Evelyn Brackett (American, B. 1922) Oil on Canvasboard, "Group of Children", H 17.5" W 28" | Signed lower left. Evelyn Brackett (Raskin) was a Cass Corridor (Detroit) artist in the 1950's - 1970's. EvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Gil de Montes Mexican/American b. 1950 Morning Surprise, 1987Robert Gil de Montes Mexican/American b. 1950 Morning Surprise, 1987 Signed and dated Gil des Montes 87 on the reverse Oil on metal sheet 30 3/4 x 31 inches (78.1 x 78.73 cm) Provenance: Jan Baum GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO GIL DE MONTES (B. 1950): "STRUGGLE"1990; oil on canvas; signed lower right; dated and titled to label verso; Provenance: Jan Baum Gallery label verso; 72 x 72 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chris Roberts-Antieau (American, b.1950) 'Muhammad Ali'Chris Roberts-Antieau (American, b.1950) 'Muhammad Ali' Tapestry 2016, signed on frame lower right, depicting boxer Muhammad Ali surrounded by butterflies and a bee in appliqued and embroidered fabricSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Michael Glancy, (American, b. 1950), Untitled* Michael Glancy (American, b. 1950) Untitled two-piece sculpture blown and cast glass, patinated copper Diameter of bowl 9 1/2 inches Estimate $6,000-8,000 Property from the Collection of Harriet andSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJames Harris Hartman, American (b. 1950), Crow Canyon diptych, 2001, oil on board, 24"H x 24"W$100
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[ETHNOGRAPHICA]. VALRIS, George (Haitian, b. 1950). Two Sku...$250(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsDILL, Lesley (American, b. 1950) Dress of War and Sorrow. 2...$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesDavid Heath, Virginia (B. 1950), Tonalist River Landscape, oil on canvas$200(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesBruce Alfred (Canadian, B. 1950) Northwest Coast Carved Cedar And Polychromed Table H 30.75" Dia.$600
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseALAN JAMES ROBINSON Signed CANVASBACK DUCKS Hand-colored Etching LIMITED EDITION$30
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseALAN JAMES ROBINSON Signed SCARLET TANAGER Hand-colored Etching LIMITED EDITION$30
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseALAN JAMES ROBINSON Signed BROWN & RAINBOW TROUT Hand-colored Etchings$50
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyUS Coin and Currency Assortment$1,300(3 bids)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Alvar Aalto for ICF Chairs one a footed stool with low back, the other a child's chair. Bent b$75(2 bids)