Sold2018Andrew Hart-Adler (American, b. 1952)Archetypes IV, 1980 Oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated on reverse of canvas, framed. 36in. H x 50in. W Frame: 36 1/2in. H x 50 1/2in. W x 2in. L Condition: no issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREW HART ADLER, NY (B. 1952) OVERSIZED O/C 1979Adler was Willem de Kooning's assistant from 1973-1975. Signed, titled "'1st Symphony - 3rd & 4th Movements' No. II"; denoted as right panel, dated Aug. '79 and monogrammed verso. Apparently the rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Kim Holm (Danish, b 1952) glazed ceramic potsTwo Kim Holm (Danish, b 1952) glazed ceramic potsWith signature mark incised to underside.height 5 3/4in (14.5cm); diameter 6 1/2in (16.5cm) Provenance:Property from the estate of a prominent Bay AreaSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID BATES (B. 1952) Trucks and Trailers, 1991DAVID BATES (B. 1952) Trucks and Trailers, 1991 signed 'BATeS' (lower right); signed again and titled 'DAVID BATES -TRUCKS AND TRAILERS-' (on the stretcher bar) oil on canvas 36 x 48 in. 91.4 x 121.9See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Fischli (b. 1952, Swiss) and David Weiss"Chinese Character," 1984, from the "Equilibres" series Gelatin silver print on paper under Plexiglas From the edition of unknown but presumably small size; Signed and dated verso: Fischli / David WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Fischli (b. 1952, Swiss) and David Weiss"As Far As It Goes," 1986, from the "Equilibres" series Gelatin silver print on paper under Plexiglas From the edition of unknown but presumably small size; Signed and dated verso: Fischli / David WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesse Monongya (Hopi-Dine, b. 1952) 14K Gold Necklace, with Reversible Mosaic Inlay BearJesse Monongya (Hopi-Dine, b. 1952) 14K Gold Necklace, with Reversible Mosaic Inlay Bear Pendant single-strand necklace strung with gold with differing sizes of bear paw pendants and spaced withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Takako Yamaguchi (Japan B. 1952)Takako Yamaguchi (Japan B. 1952) Untitled #8 Acrylic on paper Not signed 35" x 48 3/4" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: Very good condition presents well, minor tack holes to all corneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesse Monongya (Hopi-Dine, b. 1952) 14K Gold Turtle Locket Necklace with Inlay single-strandJesse Monongya (Hopi-Dine, b. 1952) 14K Gold Turtle Locket Necklace with Inlay single-strand necklace strung with gold, lapis, tuquoise, and spiny oyster beads; featuring a large turtle locket, its shSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Bauer Dunbar (US/Louisiana, b. 1927)George Bauer Dunbar (American/Louisiana, b. 1927) "No. 4 (Boxes)" gold leaf on red clay on masonite unsigned, titled en verso. Framed. 34-1/4" x 48-1/4", framed 35" x 49" Provenance: Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Star Liana York (b. 1952): Ancient EchoStar Liana York (b. 1952): Ancient Echo Bronze. 7 ft. x 5 ft. 11 1/2 in. x 8 ft.See Sold Price
Sold2022JIM SHAW (B. 1952) Horror A Vacui, 1991JIM SHAW (B. 1952) Horror A Vacui, 1991 ink on canvas 36 x 36 in. 91.4 x 91.4 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Linda Cathcart Gallery, Santa Monica Sale, Christie's, Los Angeles, 20th CenturSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Shaw (b. 1952, American)Cake (Blake)," 2011 Oil on digital ink jet print and acrylic and ink on two wood panels Signed: Jim Shaw; dated and inscribed "Blake" in pencil on the verso of the smaller panel; titled by repute LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew B Karoly (b 1893) and Louis P Szanto (1889 -Andrew B Karoly (b 1893) and Louis P Szanto (1889 - 1965), oil on canvas, Middle Eastern, signed lower left A.Karoly - L.Szanto, 63" x 47 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Takako Yamaguchi (Japan B. 1952)Takako Yamaguchi (Japan B. 1952) Untitled #9 Acrylic on paper Not signed 35" x 48 3/4" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: Very good condition, presents well, minor tack holes to all cornSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Fischli (b. 1952, Swiss) and David (1946-2012,"Aplomb," 1984, from the "Equilibres" series Gelatin silver print on paper under Plexiglas From the edition of unknown but presumably small size; Signed and dated verso: Fischli / David Weiss ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Young-Hoon Ko (Korean, B. 1952) Life.Young-Hoon Ko (Korean, B. 1952) Life. Acrylic, ink, and collage on paper, signed lower left and dated 1998. Provenance: Gana Art Center, Seoul, Korea. Exhibited: 'Ko, Young-Hoon', Gana Art Center, 199See Sold Price
Sold2018James Michalopoulos (US/Louisiana, b. 1951)James Michalopoulos (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) "Spring Row" oil on canvas signed lower left "Michalopoulos", titled en verso. Framed. 30" x 40", framed 36" x 45-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022James Michalopoulos (US/Louisiana, b. 1951)James Michalopoulos (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) "Yellow House, New Orleans" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 38" x 20", framed 46" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2017M.L. Snowden, American (b. 1952) "Sea Creates" BronzeM.L. Snowden, American (b. 1952) "Sea Creates" Bronze Sculpture on Marble Plinth. Signed and numbered 1/50 on obverse side. Rubbing, patina. Sculpture measures 36" H x 55" W x 48” Depth, plinth measSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesse Monongya (Hopi-Dine, b. 1952) Silver Cuff withJesse Monongya (Hopi-Dine, b. 1952) Silver Cuff with Mosaic Inlay, 1980 marked Monongye and inscribed Special Made 80 cuff width 1-5/8, interior circumference 6-1/8 inches x gap length 1-1/4 inches, wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Royal (American, b.1952) Art Glass SculptureMonumental Rare Richard Royal (American, b.1952) "Spray" Blown Art Glass & Copper Sculpture. Dated 1999. Measures approx. - 59 5/8" high x 36" wide x 11 1/2" deep. Richard Royal, a native of the NorthSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Michalopoulos (US/Louisiana, b. 1951)James Michalopoulos (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) "Tiger", 2006 oil on canvas signed lower left, and signed, dated and with a "Michalopoulos, New Orleans" label en verso. Framed. 35-1/2" x 47-1/2", fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Jolley (American, b 1952) Best FriendsRichard Jolley (American, b 1952) Best Friends blown and sandblasted glass Signed on the base "Richard Jollley 2000" Height 28 x width 10 x depth 10 inches.. Provenance: Hodgell Gallery, Sarasota, FloSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDavid Bates (American, b.1952) 'Bait Fish' Oil on Canvas$40,000(2 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyZhou Brothers (Chinese / American, b.1952 and 1957) 'Fluffy City' Mixed Media on Plywood$400
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAlexa King (American, b.1952) Bronze Sculpture$500
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsFigural Landscape Oil on Board by Michael Scott (American, b. 1952)$150(1 bid)