Sold2023Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/Louisiana, b. 1977)Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/Louisiana, b. 1977), "Louise Vitry Courcelle (1811-1867) and her granddaughter Celine Claiborne (1859-1950)", 2014, acrylic on canvas board, signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/Louisiana, b. 1977)Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/Louisiana, b. 1977), "Creole in Red Turban", 2016, oil on board, initialed and dated mid-right, signed, titled and dated en verso, dia. 3 3/4 in., framed, overall dia. 7See Sold Price
Sold2021Andrew LaMar Hopkins (US, b. 1977)Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/Louisiana, b. 1977) "Creole Woman in Ermine-Edged Blue Silk Robe", 1996 "Veiled Creole Woman Holding Peacock Feather", 1996 pair of oils on board miniatures each signedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Red Grooms, (American, b. 1937), View of Woody Allen'sRed Grooms (American, b. 1937) View of Woody Allen's Apartment, 1991 pencil and watercolor on paper signed Red Grooms (lower right) 24 x 18 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000 Provenance: MarlboroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrew LaMar Hopkins (US/New Orleans, b. 1977)Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/New Orleans, b. 1977) "Edmond Dede in Creole New Orleans", 2017 acrylic on canvas panel signed and dated lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso. Framed. 9" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/Louisiana)Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/Louisiana, b. 1977), "Baltimore Solitaire", 2009, acrylic on canvas board, signed and dated lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, 14 in. x 18 in., framed, overSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/Louisiana)Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/Louisiana, b. 1977), "Mourning", 2012, acrylic on canvas board, signed and dated lower right, signed, titled, dated and artist card en verso, 9 in. x 12 in., framed, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/Louisiana)Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/Louisiana, b. 1977), "The Birth of Creole Venus", 2018, giclee on canvas, signed, dated and inscribed "AP 1/4" lower left, signed and dated in plate lower right, 11 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2021Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/New Orleans)Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/New Orleans, b. 1977) , "Louisiana Gentleman's Chamber", 2013, acrylic on canvas board, signed and dated lower right, inscribed with artist, title and date, artist businSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American)Andrew LaMar Hopkins (American/New Orleans, b. 1977) , "Mr. Cluis, Mobile, AL (The Cluis-Rubira House, 1857)", 2011/2015, acrylic on canvas board, signed and dated lower right, signed, titled, dated,See Sold Price
Sold2018FOMINA, 20TH C. OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING20TH C. OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING DEPICTING HOUSES AND AN OCEAN VIEW AND TALL CEDARS PERCHED ABOVE "CRIMEA", SIGNED LOWER RIGHT FOMINA (OLGA B.1977); 1997; 15.5" X 19.25"; RETAIL PRICE IN GALLERY $3800;See Sold Price
Sold2017Kanye West "PABLO" Day-Glo Painting, SignedOriginal day-glo Portrait Fusion Painting of Pablo Picasso and Kanye West. Titled: PABLO. Kanye Omari West (American, b.1977) Hip-Hop Rapper. Monogrammed by the artist lower right (view photograph). PSee Sold Price
Sold2022WATTERSON, BILL. B. 1958. Calvin and Hobbes. ['Let's Go Exploring.'] [Kansas City]: Universal Pr...WATTERSON, BILL. B. 1958. Calvin and Hobbes. ['Let's Go Exploring.'] [Kansas City]: Universal Press Syndicate, 1995. Signed color proof, 250 x 350 mm (image size approximately 225 x 323 mm), of the fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew Saftel Mixed Media Collage, SouvenirAndrew Saftel (American/Tennessee, b. 1959) abstract mixed media collage, titled "Souvenir", comprised of multiple elements including watercolor, paper, and found objects on paper. Bird's eye view ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allen Whiting (American, b. 1946), Sandy Cove with View to a Distant Shore, Signed and dated "AAllen Whiting (American, b. 1946) Sandy Cove with View to a Distant Shore Signed and dated "A Whiting 06" lower right. Oil on canvas, sight size 15 3/8 x 19 1/2 in. (39.0 x 49.5 cm), framed. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022RASHID JOHNSON (B. 1977) Carver 2012RASHID JOHNSON (B. 1977) Carver 2012 signed on the reverse burned red oak flooring, black soap, wax and spray enamel in artist's frame 184.2 by 125.7 cm. 72 1/2 by 49 1/2 in. This work was executedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew B Karoly (b 1893) and Louis P Szanto (1889 -Andrew B Karoly (b 1893) and Louis P Szanto (1889 - 1965), oil on canvas, Middle Eastern, signed lower left A.Karoly - L.Szanto, 63" x 47 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Kehinde Wiley, b. 1977, After La Negresse, 1872Kehinde Wileyb. 1977After La Negresse, 1872cast marble dust and resin11 inchesunsigned250 editionProvenance: Gift of the artist to Michael Defeo, a sculptor and 3-D model creator who helpeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kehinde Wiley (b. 1977), "Passing / Posing: Paintings and Faux Chapel" Portfolio, 2004, CompleteKehinde Wiley(b. 1977)"Passing / Posing: Paintings and Faux Chapel" Portfolio, 2004Complete portfolio with set of 18 offset lithographs in colors on smooth wove paperEdition 372/1000Signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2023REVOK (American, b. 1977) 1262 Noble, 2012REVOK (American, b. 1977) 1262 Noble, 2012 oil, enamel and acrylic on found material assemblage signed and dated (verso) 48 x 48 inches. Property from Linden House, Indianapolis, Indiana Provenance: LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Matt Moulthrop (American b 1977) Red Maple Turned Wood 18 inch Vase SignedMatt Moulthrop (American, b. 1977) Red Maple Turned Wood Vase. Etched to the underside Matt Moulthrop RED MAPLE acer rubrum 300260 Weight Approx., 16 lb Measures Approx., 18 inches diameter x 6.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022JESSICA WARBOYS (B. 1977) Marbling Melliz, 2013JESSICA WARBOYS (B. 1977) Marbling Melliz, 2013 oil on unstretched canvas 78 3/4 x 78 3/4 in. 200 x 200 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Gaudel de Stampa, Paris Acquired directly from the abovSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marcel Eichner (German, b. 1977) No Shoes, No Shirt, NoMarcel Eichner (German, b. 1977) No Shoes, No Shirt, No Service, 2010 gouache, acrylic and ink on canvas signed Marcel Eichner (lower right); signed and titled (verso) 88 2/3 x 78 3/4 inches. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ANGELBERT METOYER (American/Texas b. 1977) A COLLAGE, "Untitled," 20TH/21ST CENTURY$1,500
Jun 05STAIRStephen G. Rhodes (b. 1977): Thoughts Freeze Like Eggs Ripen from 8 to 10 Days; Shorter or Longer$400
7 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, Installation View At Maison Hermes, Tokyo, Japan, 2003$100
7 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, Installation View At The Museum Of Contemporary Art, Chicago, 2003$100
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.KAWS, Barry (Twist) McGee, Margaret Kilgallen, Shepard Fairey, Ruby Rose Neri, Jared (Geso) Costa,$7,500
Jun 06STAIRRudy Autio (1926-2007) and James Allen Leedy (b. 1930): Rudy’s Dream$2,000(1 bid)