Sold2016Urszula Koziel, (b. 1977), Untitled, diptych, 2016,Urszula Koziel, (b. 1977), Untitled, diptych, 2016, acrylic on canvas, 100 x 150 cm, signed, dated and described on the reverse: 'URSZULA KOZIEL, bez tytulu 2016 ROK'See Sold Price
SoldWilliam Ngendandumwe (Rwandan, b. 1977) Untitled, 2013William Ngendandumwe (Rwandan, b. 1977) Untitled, 2013 acrylic on canvas signed Wing and dated (lower right) 22 x 47 inches. Size 22 x 47 inches. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tim Roda (American, b. 1977) Untitled Black & White PhotographTim Roda (American, b. 1977) Untitled Black & White Photograph. Framed. Size: 15'' x 21.5'', 38 x 55 cm (sight); 18'' x 25'', 46 x 64 cm (frame). Provenance: The Robert L. Pfannebecker Collection. ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Kaihoi American, b. 1977 Untitled, 2007David Kaihoi American, b. 1977 Untitled, 2007 Signed and dated David Kaihoi 2007 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Paper collage on card 7 x 9 inches (17.78 x 22.86 cm) C The Collection of WhitneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tim Roda (American, b. 1977) Untitled Black & White PhotographTim Roda (American, b. 1977) Untitled Black & White Photograph. Size: 26'' x 38'', 66 x 97 cm (sheet); 29'' x 41'', 74 x 104 cm (frame). Provenance: The Robert L. Pfannebecker Collection. Artist BiogrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sam Salisbury (b. 1977): Untitled #3Sam Salisbury (b. 1977): Untitled #3 Pencil on paper, 2005, unsigned, with label from Marc Jacou Fine Art, NY. 30 x 22 in. (sheet), 37 1/2 x 29 1/2 in. (frame). A Contemporary Vision: Works from the MSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Kurt PioKurt Pio (South African, b. 1977), Untitled (Diamond), 2016, acrylic on canvas, signed lower center, signed and dated verso, gallery label (Gallery Orange, New Orleans, LA) affixed to stretcher bar veSee Sold Price
Sold2020Todd Chilton, abstract paintingTodd Chilton, abstract painting, Todd Chilton (American, b. 1977), untitled, 2003, oil on linen, signed and dated verso, unframed, 59.75"h x 48"w Provenance: Property from a Private New Canaan, ConnecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tats Cru - Untitled (Graffiti)Lot 7 Tats Cru American (b. 1966) Untitled (Graffiti) (2004) acrylic on canvas signed verso 24 x 30 inches Provenance: From a Private Collection in ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jason Middlebrook (b. 1966): UntitledJason Middlebrook (b. 1966): Untitled Lithograph in colors on wove paper, 2004, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 6/72, with label from The Granary. 31 x 48 in. (sheet), 37 x 53 in. (frame). Sold tSee Sold Price
Sold2021FARIS MCREYNOLDS: "UNTITLED (PERFORMER)"Faris McReynolds (American, b. 1977, active California): "Untitled (Performer)" 2004, oil & piezo ink on canvas. Framed. The verso of the frame with applied gallery label including the artist's name aSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Sharpe (American, b. 1936) Untitled, 1977David Sharpe (American, b. 1936) Untitled, 1977 oil on canvas 66 x 72 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Laddie John Dill (American, b. 1943) Untitled, 1977Laddie John Dill (American, b. 1943) Untitled, 1977 lithograph signed, titled and number 15/25 27 1/2 x 37 1/2 inches. Property from a Corporate Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anthony Hepburn (American, b. 1942), Untitled, 1977,Anthony Hepburn (American, b. 1942), Untitled, 1977, mixed media, signed and dated, 8.75"h x 14"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Yaacov Agam, (Israeli, b. 1928), Untitled, 1977* Yaacov Agam (Israeli, b. 1928) Untitled, 1977 serigraph signed, inscribed and dated in pencil 24 3/4 x 19 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from the Collection of the Evelyn Goldstein Survivor TrusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Virginio Ferrari (American/Italian, b. 1937) Untitled, 1977Virginio Ferrari (American/Italian, b. 1937) Untitled, 1977 charcoal on paper signed V. Ferrari and dated (lower right) 20 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Photograph, Jan SaudekJan Saudek (Czech, b. 1935), Untitled, 1977, gelatin silver print, signed lower right, sight: 10.5"h x 10.5"w, overall (with mat): 17"h x 16.5"w. Provenance: Seattle Art Museum (Seattle, WA). Please cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jasper Johns 'Untitled'Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930) 'Untitled' 1977 Screenprint ed. of 3000, 9.875 x 10 (in). Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture, David BestDavid Best (American, b. 1945), "Untitled," 1977, ceramic and mixed media assemblage sculpture, unsigned, overall: 29.5"h x 18.5"h x 20"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Laddie John Dill 'Untitled'Laddie John Dill (American, b. 1943) 'Untitled' 1977-1980; Pigmented Cement and Glass on Wood; 42.5 x 84.25 x 2.5 (in); Signed and dated Laddie John Dill 1977-1980, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Erwin Bechtold Untitled Polychrome EtchingBechtold, Erwin (German, b. 1925), Untitled, 1977, polychrome etching on Guarro paper, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 29/75, image 26.75 x 19.5 inches, full sheet 30 x 22 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanRaymond Pettibon (American, b. 1957) Untitled (I KNOW THE BRUSH), 1991$4,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEwa Juszkiewicz (Polish, b. 1984) Untitled (after François Gérard), 2024$1,500
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanUta Barth (American/German, b. 1958) Untitled (02.9), 2002 (diptych)$2,500
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryJULIAN SCHNABEL (AMERICAN B. 1951), UNTITLED (MONJAS DE CALLE CON BUEN OJO)ÂŁ26,000