Sold2015Dmitriy Proshkin (Russian, b. 1973) Still Life withDmitriy Proshkin (Russian, b. 1973) Still Life with Flowers, oil painting on paper. Size: 35.5" x 23.25", 90 x 59 cm (sight); 41.5" x 29.5", 105 x 75 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDREY SIMAKOV (B.1980) PAINTING BARN OWL W/ KEYUnframed painting on stretched canvas, "The Key Keeper," initialed lower right, dated 2020, titled and signed A.A. Simakov (Andrey Simakov, Russian, b.1980) verso, overall: 14"h, 11"w, 0.75lbs Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Gore Oil " Poetic Drill Equals Imagery"Alexander Gore (American/Russian, b. 1958) oil paint on cotton "The Poetic Drill Equals Imagery", 2005. Painting of contemporary Agorism abstract of drill with fluid forms. Signed and dated bottom lefSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alina Speshilov (b. 1973) Russian/ IsraelUNTITLED STEER SKULL WITH ART NOW BOOK, 2011, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated upper left, 29 ½ x 23 ¾”. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDREY SIMAKOV (B.1980) FAN DANCE, 24" X 20"Framed oil on canvas painting, Fan Dance, initialed lower right AC (Andrey A. Simakov, Russian, b.1980), dated 2021, sight: approx 23.5"h, 19.5"w, overall: 29"h, 25"w, 6lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Abstract Painting PARADISE LOST Angelina Nasso, 2005Paradise Lost #1. Angelina Nasso (Australian, b. 1973). Signed, dated and titled on reverse: Angelina Nasso, Paradise Lost #1, 2005. Oil on canvas. McClain Gallery Label attached on stretcher. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shimon Okshteyn, paintingShimon Okshteyn, painting, Shimon Okshteyn, (Russian, b. 1951), "Still Life of Birds and Hunting Weapons", 2005, graphite and charcoal on canvas with mixed media frame, signed and dated verso, StephenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Cheval (Russian, b. 1966) Painting & BookItem/Description:Michael Cheval's paintings are collected by Taylor Swift, Warren Buffett, and many other notable people worldwide. He is the founder of the Absurdist movement. Surrealistic oil paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michal Misiak (b. 1973) "S1", 2005Michal Misiak (b. 1973) "S1", 2005; oil on canvas, 100 x 100 cm; signed, dated and described on the reverse: ‘MM | MICHAL MISIAK 2005 | „S-1" | OLEJ | 100 x 100 cm’;See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE EPIPHANY STUDIOS APRIL WAGNER ART GLASS BOWLLarge art glass "Volcano" bowl, signed Epiphany Studios, designed by April Wagner (American, b.1973), 2005, having blue ruffled form, over clear twisting standard and base, approx 15.5"h, 25"w, 26"d,See Sold Price
Sold2022Darryl Dean Begay (Dine, b. 1973) Fathers of Inspiration, 2005 Award Wining Tufa Cast Silver LiddedDarryl Dean Begay (Dine, b. 1973) Fathers of Inspiration, 2005 Award Wining Tufa Cast Silver Lidded Box, with Turquoise Cabochons cast along the sides of the box are portraits of master jewelers CharlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Volker Eichelmann (b.1973) Haute Mixed Media Painting on Paper. From the Florian Schmidt and VolkerVolker Eichelmann (b.1973) Haute Mixed Media Painting on Paper. From the Florian Schmidt and Volker Eichelmann Haute exhibit at the Silverman Gallery in 2011 Dimensions: Frame Height: 36 inches, FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SOVIET OIL PAINTING BY BORIS ANISFELDBoris Israelewitsch Anisfeld, Russian Soviet, 1879 to 1973, oil painting in canvas depicting an abstract composition in decorative lyrical expressionism manner. Signed lower right. Framed. Boris AnisfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oleg Tselkov (Russian, b. 1934) "Three Headed and Cat" Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Oleg Tselkov (Russian, b. 1934) Oil on canvas painting titled: "Three Headed and Cat" features a surrealist scene depicting a three headed figure holding a cat. Signed: "Oleg Tselkov" (LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Zupan "Spring Flowers in Chinese Vase"Bruno Zupan; Slomenian (b. 1939) original oil painting, CIrca 2005. Measuring 45" high and 39" wide. In very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024SIMONE LUCAS, GIRL AT CHALKBOARD, LARGE O/C 05/06Simone Lucas (German b. 1973). Untitled - Girl at Chalkboard - 2005/2006, oil on canvas, signed and dated to verso. Framed. Approximate dimensions: canvas h. 90.5", w. 90.5"; frame h. 97.5", w. 97.5",See Sold Price
Sold2021Nina Tichava, Fish and Seeds/FallARTIST: Nina Tichava (b.1973) MEDIUM: Mixed Media Painting DATE: 2006 DIMENSIONS: 12.5 x 15.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Verso Fish + Seeds/Fall, Nina 2006 CONDITION: Excellent PROVENANCE: Larry and SandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Caio Fonseca ''Pietrasanta PO5, 45'' 2005 GouacheCaio Fonseca (b.1959 American) ''Pietrasanta Painting PO5.45'' 2005 Gouache on Paper 30''x42'' Image. A colorful yellow abstraction with red and white forms. Signed and dated on verso. Winston WachterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gary Webb, large-scale sculpture, 2005Gary Webb, large-scale sculpture, 2005, Gary Webb (American, b. 1973), "Approach Split", mirrors & tinted mirrors on American white ash wood and metal brackets, unsigned, with copy of gallery invoice,See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Mangold (b. 1937) Multiple Panel Paintings, 1973-1976: A Book of Screenprint Prints - 1977Robert Mangold (b. 1937) Multiple Panel Paintings, 1973-1976: A Book of Screenprint Prints - 1977 Complete set of 9 screenprints on Fabriano wove paper; bound like a leporello ; in a publisher's slipcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Reece ''Eagle Ghost Spirit Mask'' 2005Henry Reece (b.1973 Tsimshian) ''Eagle Ghost Spirit Mask'' 2005 Painted Cedar 21''x11''. Northwest Coast carved and painted cedar monochromatic mask with cedar bark hair. Signed and titled on verso. ESee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) EPIPHANY STUDIOS APRIL WAGNER ART GLASS BOWLS(lot of 2) Art glass "Volcano" bowls, signed Epiphany Studios, designed by April Wagner (American, b.1973), slightly varied, dated 2004 and 2005, each having ruffled orange form with frosted exterior,See Sold Price
Sold2024ALEKSANDER TITOVETS (B.1960) LANDSCAPE PAINTING, 'BLUE MOON'Framed oil on board painting, "Blue Moon," signed lower right Titovetz (Aleksander Titovets, Texas/Russia, b.1960), titled verso, sight: approx 19.5"h, 15.5"w, overall: approx 26.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Didier Civil Haitian Oil Painting 2010Civil, Didier (Haitian, b.1973), The Barman, 2010, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 21.5 x 25.5 inches framed.See Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryNIKOLAI BLOKHIN (RUSSIAN, B.1968) PAINTING, 'QUEEN & HARLEQUIN,' 61.5" X 28"$1,500
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsEllamarie Woolley, Double View (from the Popular Chevron series)$2,000
6 days LeftTopwellsA Painting of Lilacs Bouquet, with a Signature Dmitry Nalbandyan (1906?1993), 1978$1,000
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryTHEASTER GATES (AMERICAN B. 1973), STAND-INS FOR A PERIOD OF WRECKAGE 10 & 24, 2011£13,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsGrigori Semenovich Sedov (1836 - 1884 Russian] Painting Ivan The Terrible Admiring His 6th Wife$100
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionRobert Motherwell Hommage à Picasso: Window (E. & B. 141; B. 112), 1973$600(1 bid)