Sold2015After Andy WarholAfter Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), "Mick Jagger," 1975, gallery visitor brochure including ten offset photomechanical reproductions of the original portfolio of silkscreens by Warhol, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) 'Mick Jagger (F.&S.Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) 'Mick Jagger (F.&S. II.140)' 1975 Screenprint ed. 107 of 250; 43.5 x 29 (in) Signed in pencil Andy Warhol, lower right; Signed in ink M. Jagger, lower left ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL - Color offset lithographAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mick Jagger #08 [first edtion] [announcement]". Color offset lithograph. 1975. Signed by Warhol in black marker, center left. Edition of c250. Cream smooth wove pSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #01 [second edition]Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mick Jagger #01 [second edition] [announcement]". Color offset lithograph. 1975. Signed by Warhol in black marker. Edition of c250. Cream smooth wove paper. The fSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #02 [second edition]Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mick Jagger #02 [second edition] [announcement]". Color offset lithograph. 1975. Signed by Warhol in black marker. Edition of c250. Cream smooth wove paper. The fSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL - Color offset lithographAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mick Jagger #07 [second edition] [announcement]". Color offset lithograph. 1975. Signed by Warhol in black marker. Edition of c250. Cream smooth wove paper. The fSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #09 (first edition) - ColorArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mick Jagger #09 (first edition) [announcement]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1975. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 1/8 x 4See Sold Price
2021ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #01 (first edition) - ColorArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mick Jagger #01 (first edition) [announcement]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1975. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 1/8 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2019ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #08 (first edition) - ColorArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mick Jagger #08 (first edition) [announcement]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: 1975. Lot Note(s): Signed by Warhol in black markeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #08 (first edition) - ColorArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mick Jagger #08 (first edition) [announcement]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1975. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 1/16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #08 (first edition) - Color offset lithographArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mick Jagger #08 (first edition) [announcement]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1975. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 1/16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #01 (first edition) - Color offset lithographArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mick Jagger #01 (first edition) [announcement]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1975. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 1/8 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger #09 (first edition) - Color offset lithographArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mick Jagger #09 (first edition) [announcement]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1975. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 1/8 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Mick Jagger, Set of 10 Silkscreens, 1977ANDY WARHOL (American, 1928 - 1987), "Mick Jagger," 1977, complete set of ten silkscreened prints on Arches Watercolor Rough paper, sheets (each) 6.25 x 4 inches, overall: 6.25 x 4.25 inches announcemSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol (AMERICAN, 1928–1987) "Mick Jagger"Andy Warhol (AMERICAN, 1928–1987) "Mick Jagger" (10) Ten Invitation cards. Each Measures approx 6 1/2 inches high x 4 1/2 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger [first edition]Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mick Jagger [first edition] [the complete "first edition" set of 10 announcement cards in the original printed folder - a "mini portfolio"]". Color offset lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger [first edition]Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mick Jagger [first edition] [the complete "first edition" set of 10 announcement cards in the original printed folder - a "mini portfolio"]". Color offset lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol - Mick Jagger, 1975ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Mick Jagger, 1975 Print in Colors 5 3/4" x 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol: Mick JaggerAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987)Attributed: Mick Jagger. Mixed media (acrylic, silkscreen, ink) on paper signed lower right margin and verso, marked on reverse by reference numbers and collector's stSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger Suite (first edition) - Color offset lithographsArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mick Jagger Suite (first edition) [the complete "first edition" set of 10 (unsigned) announcement cards in the original printed folder - a "mini poSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Mick Jagger, from Mick Jagger Portfolio Screenprint in colours, 1975, on...Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Mick Jagger, from Mick Jagger Portfolio (Feldman & Schellmann II.144) Screenprint in colours, 1975, on Arches Aquarelle paper, signed in felt-tip pen by Andy Warhol and Mick JaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928 Pittsburgh, PA - 1987 New York) (after), Four posters after 'Elvis Presley', 1963;Andy Warhol (1928 Pittsburgh, PA - 1987 New York) (after), Four posters after 'Elvis Presley', 1963; 'Mick Jagger', 1975; 'Skulls', 1976; 'Debbie Harry', 1985 (prints later), 4 sheets offset lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL " MICK JAGGER 1975 " ROLLING STONES FRAMEDAndy Warhol (6.8.1928 –22.2.1987) PLATE SIGNED ANDY WARHOL Title:MICK JAGGER 1975 Printed by MUMOK Stiftung Ludwig, VBK, Wien Licensed after the Original Sheet size:32 7/8 x 22 1/8 in (83,7x56,2cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023After Andy Warhol - Portfolio of 10 Mick Jagger, 1975AFTER ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Portfolio of 10 Mick Jagger Small Prints Each measure 4" x 6"See Sold Price
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.142', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.140', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.139', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.138', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.141', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.146', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.143', Framed Announcement-card, 1975$300
Jun 15Sapphire Auction GalleryAndy Warhol - Portfolio of 10 Mick Jaggers, 1975 (Hand Signed & Framed)$1,000
Dawsons AuctioneersAfter Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987), Mao 1972 (Green), unsigned, oil on canvas, 100 x 100 cm,£180(1 bid)
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsAndy Warhol, American (1928-1987), Marilyn, color serigraph, 23 1/2"H x 23 1/2"W (sheet), 27"H x$50(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Photo Negative for Screenprint, 1967, "Spectre of Andy Warhol", H$1,500
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol Queen Elizabeth Ii 1985 Reigning Queens Rare Invitation$200
Jun 02White Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'Martin Buber (F. & S. Ii.228)' Signed From Ten Portraits Of Jews$700
9 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol Queen Elizabeth Ii 1985 Reigning Queens Rare Invitation$800